Fall 2015 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Accounting for Lawyers, Basic 179M 28614 JOHNSON, C.
Not Allowed MTW 2:15-3:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/16/15
28487
  • Upperclass-only elective
Accounting for Lawyers: Accounting Controversies 271M 28487 JOHNSON, C.
Not Allowed MTW 2:15-3:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/16/15
28614
  • Upperclass-only elective
Administrative Law, Texas 361E 28435 BENNETT, C.
BROYLES, T.
Allowed TTH 4:20-5:35pm
TNH 2.137
Paper
Midterm 11/10/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Admiralty Law 377 28600 ROBERTSON, D.
Allowed TWTH 9:10-10:00am
JON 6.207
Final 12/9/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey 376M 28535 GOLDEN, M.
GONZALEZ, D.
MCCORMACK, T.
Not Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/17/15
28540
28545
28550
28555
28560
28565
28570
28575
28580
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28585 MCCORMACK, T.
CASAS, A.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28570 MCCORMACK, T.
THOMAS, S.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28550 MCCORMACK, T.
CASAS, A.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28565 MCCORMACK, T.
MUNSON, S.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28580 MCCORMACK, T.
NISHIMURA, C.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28575 MCCORMACK, T.
BLEDSOE, M.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28555 MCCORMACK, T.
WILLIAMS, A.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28540 MCCORMACK, T.
KELLY, C.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28560 MCCORMACK, T.
SHEPPERD, E.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28545 MCCORMACK, T.
GOLDEN, M.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm

None
28535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Dispute Resolution 381R 28767 RAU, A.
Allowed W 3:45-6:35pm
JON 6.206
Final 12/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts 379M 28660 YOUNG, D.
Allowed T 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 2.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Analytical Methods 279M 28625 FARNSWORTH, W.
Mandatory M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.137
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 460K 28430 GRAGLIA, L.
Allowed MTW 10:30-11:37am
JON 6.207
Final 12/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 460K 28431 WICKELGREN, A.
Not Allowed MT 3:45-5:45pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/10/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Advocacy 376U 28595 ROACH, R.
MOORE, D.
SCHUMACHER, A.
NEWTON, M.
Not Allowed TH 4:15-7:05pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Bankruptcy 342M 28330 DAVIS, T.
Not Allowed WTH 4:00-4:50pm
JON 6.257
M 4:00-4:50pm
JON 6.206
Final 12/10/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations 474K 28505 GANOR, M.
Allowed MWTH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations (Enriched) 574K 28510 HU, H.
Not Allowed MTWTH 7:53-9:00am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations for LLMs 474K 28500 GANOR, M.
Not Allowed MWTH 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/7/15

  • LLM degree course only
Capital Punishment 378R 28610 SCHONEMANN, R.
Not Allowed TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/16/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29140 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29145 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 197W 29135 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 28845 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory T 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.128
None
28915
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 28915 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
28845
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 28905 MARCUS, J.
SCHONEMANN, R.
SPALDING, M.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.306
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 28850 MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory TTH 1:15-2:30pm
TNH 3.129
None
28920
28925
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 28920 DUKE, L.
MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory None
28850
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 28925 STRAUCH, L.
MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory None
28850
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights 397C 28855 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28930
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights - Skills 397D 28930 NATARAJAN, R.
TRIGILIO, T.
Mandatory None
28855
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 28860 ROBERTS, C.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.140
None
28935
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 28940 SEGURA, R.
ROBERTS, C.
Mandatory None
28860
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 28935 BACHMAN, M.
ROBERTS, C.
Mandatory None
28860
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 28865 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 3:45-6:05pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28945
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 28945 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
28865
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development 397C 28870 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory M 2:15-4:15pm
CCJ 3.306
TH 9:10-10:00am
CCJ 3.306
None
28910
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development - Skills 397D 28910 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory None
28870
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 28875 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory TH 2:15-4:05pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28950
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 28950 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory None
28875
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 28880 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory MW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.129
None
28955
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 28955 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None
28880
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 28885 GILMAN, D.
STEGLICH, E.
Mandatory TTH 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.129
None
28960
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 28960 GILMAN, D.
STEGLICH, E.
Mandatory None
28885
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering 397C 28890 FISCHER, R.
Mandatory TTH 4:15-5:30pm
JON 5.206
None
28965
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills 397D 28965 FISCHER, R.
Mandatory None
28890
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 28895 STURLEY, M.
BLAIS, L.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.202
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.202
None
28970
28975
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 28970 STURLEY, M.
BLAIS, L.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory None
28895
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 28975 STURLEY, M.
BLAIS, L.
Mandatory None
28895
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 28900 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.128
None
28980
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 28980 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
28900
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Complex Litigation 382P 28785 BONE, R.
Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/17/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2 481C 28759 POWE, L.
Allowed MTW 9:00-10:30am
TNH 3.124
Final 12/9/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Civil Liberties 381C 28750 ABRAMSON, J.
Allowed WTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.123
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Free Speech 381C 28755 RABBAN, D.
Not Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Rights 481C 28760 WEINBERG, L.
Not Allowed MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
Final 12/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Law 264S 28454 ALLENSWORTH, W.
SULLIVAN, M.
Allowed M 3:45-5:45pm
TNH 3.126
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers 321Q 28045 SOKOLOW, D.
Not Allowed MTW 8:10-9:00am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/8/15

  • LLM degree course only
Corporate Governance 354D 28395 CUNNINGHAM, W.
Not Allowed TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.104

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Tax 454R 28410 JOHNSON, C.
Not Allowed MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.115
Final 12/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Defense, Advanced 270J 28475 DEGUERIN, D.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/8/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 351K 28385 DIX, G.
Allowed MTW 8:10-9:00am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution & Adjudication 370M 28484 CHURGIN, M.
Allowed MTWTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 28990 Allowed None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 28985 Allowed None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29000 Allowed None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 397L 29005 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 297L 28995 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 197L 28989 Mandatory
  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Efficiency Analysis 353L 28390 MARKOVITS, R.
Allowed MTW 9:10-10:00am
JON 6.206
Final 12/9/15
Midterm 10/20/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Cross-listed other school
Election Law and Policy 335F 28290 MARZIANI, M.
Not Allowed TTH 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Electronic Discovery & Digital Evidence 335E 28285 BALL, C.
Allowed M 3:45-6:30pm
JON 5.202
Final 12/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Energy Law 363U 28440 SPENCE, D.
Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/17/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law 441L 28325 ADELMAN, D.
Allowed MW 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/10/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Equity and Access in Higher Education 379M 28670 VINCENT, G.
Not Allowed M 4:00-7:00pm
FAC 402A

  • Upperclass-only elective
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning 379M 28675 ASCHER, M.
Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
JON 6.207
Final 12/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 28800 STRONG, G.
Not Allowed MT 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/10/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 383 28790 WELLBORN, O.
Allowed TWTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Family Law 340 28310 WILLIAMS, S.
Allowed MT 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.127
Take-home 12/9/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 28825 WOOLLEY, P.
Allowed MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.140
Final 12/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Taxation 454J 28400 PERONI, R.
Not Allowed MTW 9:10-10:17am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/9/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Financial Methods for Lawyers 279M 28635 MORSE, S.
SMITH, S.
ROSENBLATT, M.
Mandatory TTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.137
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Healthcare Law & Policy: Selected Topics 379M 28678 SILVER, C.
Not Allowed WTH 2:20-3:30pm
JON 6.206

  • Upperclass-only elective
Immigration and Citizenship 382C 28775 CHURGIN, M.
Allowed WTHF 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.127
Final 12/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 28370 BRACHA, O.
Allowed MTW 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 3.124
Take-home 12/16/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intensive Trial Skills 376H 28525 MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S.
ELLWANGER, J.
LAZAR, J.
MERONEY, R.
SANTOS, M.
Mandatory W 12:00-3:00pm
TNH 3.140
None
28520
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
  • Professor keeps waitlist
Intensive Trial Skills 176H 28520 MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S.
ELLWANGER, J.
LAZAR, J.
MERONEY, R.
SANTOS, M.
Not Allowed TH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.140
None
28525
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
  • Professor keeps waitlist
International Business Transactions 444 28340 HANSEN, P.
Not Allowed TTH 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Commercial Arbitration 335J 28300 LOFTIS, J.
TYLER, T.
DEUTSCH, R.
Allowed M 3:45-6:55pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Human Rights Law 348E 28365 FIELDER, L.
Allowed TW 9:05-10:20am
JON 5.206/207

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Tax 374R 28515 PERONI, R.
Not Allowed MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/16/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship: D.C. 897P 29031 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: D.C.
Internship: D.C. 297P 29006 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: D.C.
Internship: Government 497P 29020 WOOD, L.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Government
Internship: International 897P 29032 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: International
Internship: International 297P 29007 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: International
Internship: Nonprofit 497P 29025 MARSH, A.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
JON 6.203
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Nonprofit
Internship: Prosecution 397P 29015 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory None
28650
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
Internship: Semester in Practice 897P 29034 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Semester in Practice
Internship: Semester in Practice 297P 29009 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Semester in Practice
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29010 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
Judicial Internship Course 179M 28620 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
JON 6.207
None
29150
29155
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 398J 29150 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
28620
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program 498J 29155 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
28620
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Jurisdiction & Judgments 279M 28645 WOOLLEY, P.
Allowed MTWTH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.114
Early 10/23/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation 379M 28690 SPINDLER, J.
Allowed TTH 9:30-11:00am
CBA 5.330
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal English 179M 28623 FOWLER, J.
Mandatory M 9:10-10:00am
JON 6.207

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers 232Q 28236 TOEPKE, C.
Mandatory F 2:00-3:50pm
TNH 3.125

  • LLM degree course only
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers 232Q 28240 CAMPBELL, D.
Mandatory F 2:00-3:50pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • LLM degree course only
Legal Research, Advanced 132C 28190 STEINKE, M.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 28195 PRATTER, J.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law 132C 28200 O'CONNELL, J.
Mandatory W 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced 232D 28234 KIMBOL, P.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:30pm
JON 6.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28215 MASON, L.
Mandatory M 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.257
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28205 JASPER, J.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution 232D 28216 THEOFANIS, R.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:45pm
JON 5.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 232D 28220 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 28232 KING, A.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:45pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mass Tort Litigation 370T 28485 MULLENIX, L.
Not Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
JON 6.206
Take-home 12/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 28770 JURY, J.
Not Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
JON 5.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 28350 FOX, K.
Not Allowed W 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 28355 SCHLESS, M.
Not Allowed M 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.138
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 28360 SCHLESS, M.
Not Allowed T 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.139
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 28345 JURY, J.
Not Allowed MW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law 379M 28700 CARSON, L.
Not Allowed TW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.115
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 28840 SMITH, E.
Not Allowed MTTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/16/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Perspectives on Public Policy 371R 28490 INMAN, B.
Not Allowed F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
Planning Law 379M 28705 RAWLINS, R.
Allowed TTH 9:30-11:00am
SUT 2.114

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Cross-listed other school
Planning Law 379M 28710 RAWLINS, R.
Allowed TTH 12:30-2:00pm
SUT 2.114

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Cross-listed other school
Policy Entrepreneurship in the New Age of Political Organizations 379M 28699 STREETER, R.
Allowed TH 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.314

  • Upperclass-only elective
Problem-Solving Practicum on the Use of Science for Policy 279M 28655 WAGNER, W.
WEBB, R.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Professional Responsibility 385 28820 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
Not Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/8/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 385 28815 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
Not Allowed MTW 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/8/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 279M 28650 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory W 5:45-7:35pm

None
29015
  • Upperclass-only elective
Reading Group: Controversies In Antidiscrimination Law 135G 28293 FRANKLIN, C.
Mandatory M 11:45am-1:45pm
JON 5.257
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Reading Group: Women in Law 135G 28295 CHANOW, L.
Mandatory W 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Real Estate Finance 330M 28090 RIDER, B.
ALBERS, R.
Allowed TTH 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 3.126
Final 12/10/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Arbitration 397S 29035 RAU, A.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics 397S 29040 WILLIAMS, S.
Allowed M 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.202
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Changing American Schools 397S 29044 CANTU, N.
Allowed W 1:20-3:20pm
CCJ 3.306
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Child Protection Issues 397S 29045 BENESCH, A.
Allowed W 5:45-7:30pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Comparative Constitutional Law 397S 29050 MARKOVITS, I.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.203
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate/Securities Law 397S 29055 CARSON, L.
Not Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Development and Policy 397S 29065 ADELMAN, D.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy 397S 29070 HAYS, J.
Not Allowed T 7:00-8:50pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production 397S 29075 NIX, D.
Not Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Family Law 397S 29080 SAMPSON, J.
Not Allowed TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced 397S 29085 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
Not Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law 397S 29090 RABBAN, D.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Inequality and Human Rights 397S 29100 ENGLE, K.
Allowed M 4:00-5:50pm
JON 6.257
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law and Economics Workshop 397S 29104 WICKELGREN, A.
Not Allowed M 11:50am-1:40pm
TNH 3.129

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law 397S 29105 LAUDAN, L.
Not Allowed TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Music Law 397S 29110 FAIR, E.
Not Allowed TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced 397S 29115 WILLE, D.
Not Allowed TH 1:15-3:05pm
JON 6.257
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law 397S 29120 DEIGH, J.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.208
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Politics, Law, and Moral Character 397S 29033 BUDZISZEWSKI, J.
Allowed W 12:30-3:30pm
BAT 1.104

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Tax Policy: Consumption Taxation 397S 29125 MORSE, S.
Not Allowed TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Toxins in Products/Workplace 397S 29130 WAGNER, W.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.208
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Tax Planning for Business Entities 379M 28715 SINGER, S.
Not Allowed TTH 12:30-2:00pm
CBA 4.344
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey 476P 28590 MCCOWN, F.
Allowed MTWTH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.125
Final 12/9/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial 378N 28605 DIX, G.
Allowed MT 10:30-11:20am
JON 5.208
W 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.208
Final 12/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure 258N 28420 BROWN, J.
Not Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
Final 12/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 357 28415 WILHITE, R.
SAMPSON, J.
Not Allowed TH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.142
F 9:10-10:50am
TNH 3.142
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Venture Labs Practicum 379M 28719 ADAMS, R.
Allowed M 6:00-9:00pm
CBA 4.322
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
The Enterprise of Technology 379M 28724 NICHOLS, S.
Allowed TH 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140

  • Upperclass-only elective
The Enterprise of Technology 379M 28720 NICHOLS, S.
Not Allowed T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140

  • Upperclass-only elective
Trademarks 350N 28380 BONE, R.
Allowed MTTH 2:15-3:05pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/16/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
U.S. Law, an Introduction 243C 28335 WOOD, L.
Not Allowed THF 9:10-10:00am
TNH 2.123
Floating

  • LLM degree course only
Water Law 476L 28530 COHEN, J.
Not Allowed TWTH 2:15-3:22pm
JON 5.206
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 28830 JOHANSON, S.
Not Allowed MW 11:50am-12:57pm
TNH 2.139
TH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/9/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 28835 JOHANSON, S.
Not Allowed MW 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.123
TH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/9/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wind Law 379M 28725 SMITH, E.
WETSEL, R.
Not Allowed MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/16/15

  • Upperclass-only elective