Fall 2018 - Upper Division Law Classes
Class Title | Course | Unique | Instructor | Pass/Fail | Class Meeting Times | Evaluation Method | Corresponding Uniques | Additional Class Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Administrative Law | 361 | 28420 |
GOLDEN, J.
|
Allowed |
MT 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.127 |
Take-home 12/14/18 |
|
|
Administrative Law, Texas | 361E | 28425 |
BENNETT, C.
|
Allowed |
MW 4:30-5:35pm TNH 2.123 |
Midterm 11/14/18 Paper |
|
|
Admiralty Law | 377 | 28565 |
ROBERTSON, D.
|
Mandatory |
MWTH 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 12/19/18 |
|
|
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop | 132D | 28105 |
SCHIESS, W.
|
Mandatory |
F 1:00-8:00pm TNH 2.140 SA 9:30am-4:30pm TNH 2.140 |
Paper |
|
|
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques | 179P | 28790 |
MCCORMACK, T.
AEBERSOLD, E. |
Mandatory |
MW 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
|
|
Advocacy Survey | 376M | 28510 |
GONZALEZ, D.
LEIN, D. GOLDEN, M. |
Allowed |
M 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.140 W 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/17/18 |
28530 28545 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28550 |
MUNSON, S.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
28510 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28525 |
SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.310 |
28510 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28515 |
SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.336 |
None |
28510 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28520 |
GONZALEZ, D.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.312 |
28510 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28535 |
BLEDSOE, M.
MUNSON, S. MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.312 |
28510 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28545 |
WILLIAMS, A.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.310 |
28510 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28540 |
BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.336 |
28510 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28530 |
KELLY, C.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
28510 |
|
|
Alternative Dispute Resolution | 381R | 28880 |
SCHESKE, J.
|
Not Allowed |
WTH 2:15-3:30pm JON 6.207/8 |
Paper |
|
|
Antitrust | 460K | 28415 |
GRAGLIA, L.
|
Allowed |
MTW 10:30-11:37am JON 5.206 |
Final 12/12/18 |
|
|
Appellate Advocacy | 376U | 28560 |
ROACH, R.
SCHUMACHER, A. EINHORN, E. CAMPBELL, D. |
Allowed |
TH 4:15-7:05pm TNH 3.127 |
None |
|
|
Bankruptcy | 442M | 28315 |
LITTWIN, A.
|
Not Allowed |
MW 2:15-3:22pm TNH 3.125 T 2:15-3:22pm TNH 3.127 |
Final 12/18/18 |
|
|
Business Associations | 474K | 28470 |
DAMMANN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
MTWTH 9:10-10:00am TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/14/18 |
|
|
Business Associations | 474K | 28475 |
GANOR, M.
|
Allowed |
MWTH 10:30-11:37am TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/12/18 |
|
|
Business Associations (Enriched) | 574K | 28485 |
HU, H.
|
Not Allowed |
MTWTH 7:52-9:00am TNH 3.129 |
Final 12/15/18 |
|
|
Business Associations for LLMs | 474K | 28480 |
GANOR, M.
|
Allowed |
M 2:15-3:22pm TNH 3.126 WTH 2:15-3:22pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/12/18 |
|
|
Capital Punishment | 378R | 28575 |
MARCUS, J.
SCHONEMANN, R. POSEL, T. |
Not Allowed |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.140 |
Paper Take-home 12/18/18 |
|
|
Civil Rights Litigation | 248C | 28345 |
EDWARDS, J.
|
Allowed |
TH 3:45-5:35pm TNH 2.137 |
Paper |
|
|
Clinic, Advanced | 397W | 29290 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Clinic, Advanced | 197W | 29280 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Clinic, Advanced | 297W | 29285 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Clinic: Actual Innocence | 697C | 28960 |
PRESS, C.
DOWLING, T. |
Mandatory |
T 1:15-3:15pm TNH 3.128 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Capital Punishment | 497C | 28955 |
MARCUS, J.
SCHONEMANN, R. POSEL, T. |
Mandatory |
M 2:15-4:05pm JON 6.257 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Children's Rights | 397C | 28940 |
MCCOWN, F.
DUKE, L. STRAUCH, L. |
Mandatory |
TH 2:15-4:45pm TNH 3.129 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills | 397D | 29005 |
MCCOWN, F.
STRAUCH, L. |
Mandatory |
|
|
||
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills | 397D | 29010 |
MCCOWN, F.
DUKE, L. |
Mandatory |
|
|
||
Clinic: Civil Rights | 697C | 28965 |
NATARAJAN, R.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm CCJ 3.306 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense | 697C | 28967 |
ROBERTS, C.
DYER, K. |
Mandatory |
TH 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.140 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Domestic Violence | 697C | 28970 |
LUNGWITZ, J.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-6:15pm CCJ 3.310 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development | 697C | 28975 |
WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F. |
Mandatory |
M 2:15-4:15pm CCJ 3.306 TH 9:10-10:00am CCJ 3.306 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Environmental | 697C | 28980 |
HARAGAN, K.
|
Mandatory |
TH 2:15-4:05pm TNH 3.128 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Human Rights | 697C | 28985 |
DULITZKY, A.
|
Mandatory |
MW 2:15-3:30pm JON 5.257 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Immigration | 697C | 28990 |
GILMAN, D.
STEGLICH, E. |
Mandatory |
TTH 3:45-5:15pm CCJ 3.306 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering | 697C | 28995 |
BRADY, H.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm JON 5.208 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Supreme Court | 697C | 28998 |
BUSBY, E.
ESKOW, L. STURLEY, M. |
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.115 F 10:30am-12:20pm JON 6.257 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights | 697C | 29000 |
BEARDALL, W.
JOHNSON, A. |
Mandatory |
W 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.128 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Civil Rights | 381C | 28855 |
ABRAMSON, J.
|
Allowed |
WTH 2:15-3:30pm JON 5.206/7 |
Take-home 12/18/18 |
|
|
Const Law II: Equality and Liberty | 381C | 28860 |
FRANKLIN, C.
|
Not Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/13/18 |
|
|
Const Law II: First Amendment | 481C | 28870 |
POWE, L.
|
Not Allowed |
MTWTH 1:15-2:05pm TNH 2.137 |
Final 12/19/18 |
|
|
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law | 381C | 28865 |
MARKOVITS, R.
|
Allowed |
MTW 1:15-2:05pm JON 6.202 |
Final 12/19/18 |
|
|
Construction Law | 264S | 28433 |
SULLIVAN, M.
RYAN, M. |
Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.126 |
Take-home 12/13/18 |
|
|
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers | 321Q | 28015 |
SOKOLOW, D.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 8:10-9:00am TNH 3.125 |
Final 12/17/18 |
|
|
Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop | 379M | 28655 |
HART, W.
|
Not Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.127 |
Floating |
|
|
Corporate Compliance and Ethics | 379M | 28715 |
RENBARGER, G.
|
Allowed |
MW 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
Corporate Governance | 354D | 28395 |
CUNNINGHAM, W.
|
Allowed |
TH 3:30-6:30pm RRH 4.314 |
|
|
|
Criminal Defense, Advanced | 270F | 28445 |
DEGUERIN, D.
|
Mandatory |
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/12/18 |
|
|
Criminal Procedure: Bail to Jail | 370M | 28450 |
LAURIN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
MW 2:15-3:30pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/18/18 |
|
|
Cutting-Edge Constitutional Litigation from the Trial Court to the Supreme Court | 279M | 28605 |
ROWES, J.
|
Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 2.124 |
Paper |
|
|
Cybersecurity Foundations: An Intro to Law and Policy | 379M | 28675 |
CHESNEY, R.
|
Allowed |
WTH 9:05-10:20am TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/14/18 |
|
|
Cybersecurity Foundations: Introduction to the Relevant Technology for Law and Policy | 379M | 28670 |
TAIT, M.
|
Not Allowed |
M 5:45-8:25pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 12/15/18 Paper |
|
|
Directed Research and Study | 297L | 29055 | Allowed |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 197L | 29050 | Allowed |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 397L | 29060 | Allowed |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study Teaching Assistant | 297F | 29040 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study Teaching Assistant | 197F | 29035 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study Teaching Assistant | 397F | 29045 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Economic Efficiency Analysis | 353L | 28390 |
MARKOVITS, R.
|
Allowed |
MTW 2:15-3:05pm JON 6.202 |
Final 12/18/18 Midterm 10/19/18 |
|
|
Employment Discrimination Law | 468N | 28440 |
FISHKIN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
TWTH 10:25-11:40am JON 6.207/208 |
Final 12/12/18 |
|
|
Energy Development and Policy | 379M | 28710 |
ADELMAN, D.
HUMBLE, M. |
Allowed |
T 3:45-6:15pm JON 5.206/207 |
None |
|
|
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production | 363U | 28430 |
SPENCE, D.
|
Allowed |
MT 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/18/18 |
|
|
Evidence | 483 | 28895 |
STRONG, G.
|
Not Allowed |
THF 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.137 |
Final 12/12/18 |
|
|
Federal Courts | 486 | 28920 |
WOOLLEY, P.
|
Allowed |
MTWTH 9:10-10:00am TNH 3.129 |
Final 12/14/18 |
|
|
Federal Courts | 386 | 28915 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.129 |
|
|
|
Federal Income Taxation | 454J | 28400 |
PERONI, R.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 10:30-11:37am TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/12/18 |
|
|
Financial Methods for Lawyers | 272P | 28464 |
MORSE, S.
LASS, J. STAHLMAN, B. |
Mandatory |
TTH 8:10-9:00am TNH 2.140 F 9:00-10:20am |
None |
|
|
Health Law and Policy | 379M | 28685 |
SAGE, W.
|
Allowed |
TTH 9:05-10:20am TNH 2.137 |
Take-home 12/14/18 |
|
|
Higher Education and the Law | 355L | 28405 |
RABBAN, D.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.127 |
Final 12/19/18 |
|
|
Immigration | 373C | 28465 |
CHURGIN, M.
|
Allowed |
WTHF 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.127 |
Final 12/14/18 |
|
|
Intellectual Property, Introduction | 450G | 28355 |
BONE, R.
|
Allowed |
M 2:15-3:22pm TNH 2.123 WTH 2:15-3:22pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/18/18 |
|
|
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills | 176H | 28505 |
MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S. BLEDSOE, M. ELLWANGER, J. LAZAR, J. MERONEY, R. SANTOS, M. |
Allowed |
TH 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
28500 |
|
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills | 375P | 28500 |
MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S. BLEDSOE, M. ELLWANGER, J. LAZAR, J. MERONEY, R. SANTOS, M. |
Mandatory |
W 12:00-3:00pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
28505 |
|
International Commercial Arbitration | 335J | 28285 |
DEUTSCH, R.
LOFTIS, J. TYLER, T. |
Not Allowed |
M 3:45-6:55pm JON 5.206/207 |
Final 12/15/18 |
|
|
International Human Rights Law | 348E | 28350 |
FIELDER, L.
|
Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm JON 5.206/207 |
Paper |
|
|
International Petroleum Transactions | 379M | 28690 |
ANDERSON, O.
|
Allowed |
THF 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.142 |
Paper |
|
|
International Tax | 274R | 28490 |
PERONI, R.
|
Not Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.126 |
Final 12/15/18 Paper |
|
|
International Trade | 382D | 28890 |
HANSEN, P.
|
Not Allowed |
MWTH 1:15-2:05pm JON 6.206 |
Final 12/19/18 |
|
|
Internship: International | 897P | 29105 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
29070 |
|
||
Internship: International | 297P | 29070 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
29105 |
|
||
Internship: Judicial | 497P | 29090 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Internship: Judicial (Supplement) | 197P | 29065 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
29090 |
|
Internship: Nonprofit | 497P | 29095 |
MARSH, A.
|
Mandatory |
M 2:15-3:30pm JON 5.208 |
|
|
|
Internship: Prosecution | 597P | 29100 |
KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J. |
Mandatory |
W 5:45-7:35pm OFF CAMPUS |
None |
|
|
Internship: Semester in Practice | 897P | 29110 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
29075 |
|
||
Internship: Semester in Practice | 297P | 29075 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
29110 |
|
||
Internship: U.S. Attorney | 297P | 29080 |
KLEIN, S.
|
Mandatory |
|
|
||
Introduction to Domestic and International Arbitration | 379M | 28700 |
VAN GINKEL, E.
|
Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.115 |
Floating |
|
|
Jurisdiction & Judgments | 279M | 28615 |
WOOLLEY, P.
|
Allowed |
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.140 |
Early 10/26/18 |
|
|
Law and Economics | 379M | 28705 |
WICKELGREN, A.
|
Not Allowed |
TW 9:05-10:20am JON 6.206 |
Final 12/14/18 |
|
|
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation | 379M | 28725 |
SPINDLER, J.
|
Not Allowed |
TTH 2:00-3:30pm RRH 5.408 |
Paper |
|
|
Law of Music Festivals | 179P | 28805 |
VAN DYKE, H.
|
Mandatory |
TH 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
Legal English | 179P | 28810 |
EPISCOPO, S.
|
Mandatory |
TH 3:45-4:35pm TNH 2.124 |
|
|
|
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers | 232Q | 28165 |
TOEPKE, C.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:55pm JON 5.206/207 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced | 132C | 28090 |
STEINKE, M.
|
Mandatory |
TH 10:30am-12:20pm JON 3.222 |
None |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities | 132C | 28085 |
NOEL, J.
|
Mandatory |
W 9:10-11:00am JON 3.222 |
None |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law | 132C-1 | 28095 |
PRATTER, J.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 3.222 |
None |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law | 132C-2 | 28100 |
HILKIN, E.
|
Mandatory |
F 10:30am-12:20pm JON 3.222 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 28120 |
RICHTER, Z.
|
Mandatory |
M 6:00-7:40pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 28115 |
JASPER, J.
|
Mandatory |
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution | 232D | 28125 |
TAYLOR, H.
|
Mandatory |
W 5:45-7:35pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ | 232D | 28130 |
BRIDGES, K.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 2.137 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting | 232D | 28135 |
BORDEN, D.
|
Mandatory |
TH 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.125 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting | 232D | 28140 |
NIRKEN, H.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients | 232D | 28155 |
KIMBOL, P.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.114 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients | 232D | 28150 |
KIMBOL, P.
|
Mandatory |
TH 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Mass Tort Litigation | 370T | 28455 |
MULLENIX, L.
|
Not Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm JON 6.206 |
Take-home 12/13/18 |
|
|
Mediation | 381S | 28885 |
WRIGHT, W.
|
Not Allowed |
W 3:45-6:35pm TNH 3.124 |
|
|
|
Mitigation Matters: The Legal and Practical Relevance of Client Social History in Capital and Non-Capital Criminal Proceedings | 379M | 28650 |
STEIKER, J.
SCHONEMANN, R. MARCUS, J. POSEL, T. |
Allowed |
W 5:30-8:30pm TNH 2.139 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 28340 |
SCHLESS, M.
WENDELL, W. SULLIVAN, K. |
Allowed |
M 3:45-6:35pm TNH 2.137 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 28330 |
JURY, J.
|
Allowed |
MT 9:05-10:20am CCJ 3.306 |
None |
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 28335 |
SCHLESS, M.
WENDELL, W. SULLIVAN, K. |
Allowed |
T 3:45-6:35pm TNH 2.137 |
|
|
|
New Venture Creation | 379M | 28735 |
ADAMS, R.
|
Allowed |
TTH 9:30-11:00am RRH 3.304 |
|
|
|
Oil and Gas | 390 | 28935 |
SMITH, E.
ANDERSON, O. DZIENKOWSKI, J. |
Allowed |
MTTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/12/18 |
|
|
Patent Law | 350L | 28365 |
WASSERMAN, M.
|
Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.129 |
Final 12/17/18 |
|
|
Perspectives on Public Policy | 371R | 28460 |
INMAN, B.
|
Allowed |
F 9:00am-12:00pm SRH 3.122 |
|
|
|
Planning Law | 379M | 28745 |
RAWLINS, R.
|
Allowed |
TTH 9:30-11:00am SUT 2.114 |
|
|
|
Planning Law | 379M | 28750 |
RAWLINS, R.
|
Allowed |
TTH 12:30-2:00pm SUT 2.114 |
|
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 385 | 28905 |
MCCOWN, F.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/19/18 |
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 385 | 28900 |
BAKER, L.
|
Not Allowed |
MTWTH 2:15-3:22pm TNH 2.139 |
Early 11/16/18 |
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 385 | 28910 |
MCCOWN, F.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 9:10-10:00am TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/19/18 |
|
|
Reading Group: Law's History | 235P | 28295 |
RABBAN, D.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.128 |
Paper |
|
|
Reading Group: Women in Law | 135P | 28290 |
CHANOW, L.
|
Mandatory |
W 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.124 |
None |
|
|
Real Estate Financing | 330M | 28053 |
RIDER, B.
|
Allowed |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/18/18 |
|
|
Reentry: Criminal Justice | 279M | 28620 |
GAEBLER, H.
|
Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law | 397S | 29120 |
FRANKLIN, C.
|
Not Allowed |
M 2:15-4:05pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Business Law Workshop | 397S | 29125 |
SPINDLER, J.
DAMMANN, J. |
Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.207/208 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Changing American Schools | 397S | 29130 |
CANTU, N.
|
Not Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Child Protection Issues | 397S | 29135 |
BENESCH, A.
|
Not Allowed |
W 5:45-7:35pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Citizenship | 397S | 29140 |
CHURGIN, M.
|
Not Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.257 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition | 397S | 29150 |
LITTWIN, A.
|
Not Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.257 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy | 397S | 29165 |
HAYS, J.
|
Not Allowed |
T 7:00-8:50pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production | 397S | 29170 |
NIX, D.
|
Allowed |
TH 4:15-6:05pm JON 6.257 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced | 397S | 29180 |
KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A. |
Not Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Homeland Security Law | 397S | 29190 |
SIEVERT, R.
|
Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Human Rights and Inequality: Law and the Production of Inequality | 397S | 29195 |
BRINKS, D.
|
Allowed |
M 4:00-6:00pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Intellectual Property, Science & Technology | 397S | 29200 |
GOLDEN, J.
|
Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Law and Economics | 397S | 29215 |
WICKELGREN, A.
|
Not Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Law and Philosophy Workshop | 397S | 29230 |
DEIGH, J.
SAGER, L. |
Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.207/208 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Law of the United States-Mexico Border | 397S | 29225 |
HANSEN, P.
|
Not Allowed |
TH 2:15-4:05pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Mega-Settlements | 397S | 29245 |
BAKER, L.
|
Not Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Music Law | 397S | 29255 |
FAIR, E.
|
Not Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.125 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Race and the Law | 397S | 29220 |
HENDERSON, S.
|
Not Allowed |
TH 2:15-4:05pm JON 6.202 |
Paper |
|
|
Secured Credit | 380D | 28845 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 1:15-2:05pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/19/18 |
|
|
Secured Credit Workshop | 180R | 28850 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
Not Allowed |
T 2:15-3:05pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
28845 |
|
Shaping Defense Policy | 371V | 28462 |
DORN, E.
|
Allowed |
W 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.219 |
|
|
|
Sports Law | 279M | 28625 |
LULLA, J.
|
Allowed |
TH 2:15-4:05pm JON 3.126 |
Final 12/18/18 |
|
|
Supreme Court (A) | 279M | 28635 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
Not Allowed |
M 1:15-2:55pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Supreme Court (B) | 279M | 28630 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
Not Allowed |
T 1:15-2:55pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Tax Planning for Business Entities | 379M | 28760 |
SINGER, S.
|
Allowed |
TTH 11:00am-12:30pm CBA 4.332 |
|
|
|
Taxation of Real Estate Investments | 379M | 28730 |
SINGER, S.
|
Allowed |
MW 12:30-2:00pm GSB 2.122 |
|
|
|
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure | 258N | 28410 |
BROWN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.127 |
Final 12/15/18 |
|
|
Texas Venture Labs Practicum | 379M | 28765 |
BUTLER, J.
|
Allowed |
M 6:00-9:00pm ATT M1030 |
|
|
|
The Lawyer as Advisor: Case Studies in Practical Lawyering and Counseling | 279M | 28590 |
THOMAS, C.
|
Allowed |
TH 4:15-6:05pm JON 5.206/207 |
None |
|
|
The Politics of Siting Energy Facilities | 179P | 28800 |
SPENCE, D.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:45pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
Trademarks | 350N | 28370 |
BONE, R.
|
Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 12/13/18 |
|
|
Trial Skills, Advanced: Expert Witness | 179P | 28795 |
MCCORMACK, J.
LEAHY, K. |
Mandatory |
TH 10:30am-12:20pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
|
|
U.S. Environmental Law | 341L | 28305 |
ADELMAN, D.
|
Allowed |
TTH 9:05-10:20am JON 6.207/8 |
Final 12/14/18 |
|
|
U.S. Law, an Introduction | 243C | 28320 |
WOOD, L.
|
Not Allowed |
MT 9:10-10:00am TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/14/18 |
|
|
Wall Street Regulation | 379M | 28770 |
YOUNG, D.
|
Allowed |
M 3:45-6:15pm TNH 2.124 |
Paper |
|
|
Wills and Estates | 489N | 28930 |
JOHANSON, S.
|
Not Allowed |
MWTH 9:10-10:17am TNH 3.125 |
Final 12/14/18 |
|
|
Wills and Estates | 489N | 28925 |
JOHANSON, S.
|
Not Allowed |
MWTH 10:30-11:37am TNH 3.125 |
Final 12/14/18 |
|
|
Wind Law | 279M | 28645 |
SMITH, E.
DIFFEN, R. |
Allowed |
TW 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.114 |
Final 12/19/18 |
|
|
Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process | 371V | 28463 |
DEITCH, M.
|
Allowed |
W 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.314 |
|
|