Fall 2019 - Upper Division Law Classes
Class Title | Course | Unique | Instructor | Pass/Fail | Class Meeting Times | Evaluation Method | Corresponding Uniques | Additional Class Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Administrative Law | 361 | 27900 |
GOLDEN, J.
|
Allowed |
MT 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.125 |
Take-home 12/17/19 |
|
|
Administrative Law, Texas | 361E | 27905 |
BENNETT, C.
|
Allowed |
MW 4:30-5:45pm TNH 3.142 |
Midterm 11/18/19 Paper |
|
|
Admiralty Law | 377 | 28080 |
STURLEY, M.
|
Allowed |
MWTH 2:15-3:25pm TNH 3.115 |
Floating |
|
|
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop | 132D | 27615 |
SCHIESS, W.
|
Mandatory |
F 1:00-8:30pm TNH 2.139 SA 9:00am-4:00pm TNH 2 .139 |
Paper |
|
|
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques | 179P | 28280 |
MCCORMACK, T.
AEBERSOLD, E. |
Mandatory |
MW 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
|
|
Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation | 179M | 28094 |
BECK, D.
|
Not Allowed |
TH 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
|
|
Advocacy Survey | 376M | 28030 |
GONZALEZ, D.
LEIN, D. GOLDEN, M. |
Allowed |
M 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.140 W 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/12/19 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28035 |
GONZALEZ, D.
KELLY, C. SHEPPERD, E. WINTERS, J. MERICA, J. HARGETT, R. CASAS, A. THOMAS, S. MCCABE, P. VERNON, E. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.306 |
28030 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28055 |
BLEDSOE, M.
GONZALEZ, G. RAJENDRAN, E. WILLIAMS, A. MACRAE, A. HARBOUR, C. SHARP, L. WENDELL, W. MURPHY, G. MOORE, C. HALPERN, D. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.306 |
28030 |
|
|
Alternative Dispute Resolution | 381R | 28350 |
SCHESKE, J.
|
Allowed |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.140 |
Paper |
|
|
Antitrust | 360K | 27890 |
WICKELGREN, A.
|
Not Allowed |
MT 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.129 |
Final 12/17/19 |
|
|
Appellate Advocacy | 376U | 28075 |
ROACH, R.
CAMPBELL, D. SCHUMACHER, A. |
Allowed |
TH 4:15-7:05pm TNH 3.127 |
None |
|
|
Bankruptcy | 442M | 27810 |
LITTWIN, A.
|
Allowed |
MTW 10:30-11:37am JON 5.206/207 |
Final 12/13/19 |
|
|
Business Associations | 474K | 27990 |
GANOR, M.
|
Allowed |
MWTH 2:15-3:22pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/11/19 |
|
|
Business Associations for LLMs | 474K | 27995 |
GANOR, M.
|
Allowed |
MTTH 4:10-5:17pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/11/19 |
|
|
Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation | 379M | 28215 |
SPINDLER, J.
|
Not Allowed |
TTH 2:00-3:30pm RRH 5.408 |
|
|
|
Capital Punishment | 378R | 28090 |
MARCUS, J.
SCHONEMANN, R. |
Allowed |
MW 2:15-3:30pm TNH 2.139 |
Final 12/11/19 |
|
|
Civil Rights Litigation | 248C | 27835 |
EDWARDS, J.
|
Allowed |
TH 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.124 |
Paper |
|
|
Clinic, Advanced | 397W | 28750 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Clinic, Advanced | 297W | 28745 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Clinic, Advanced | 197W | 28740 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Clinic: Actual Innocence | 697C | 28435 |
PRESS, C.
|
Mandatory |
T 1:15-3:15pm JON 5.208 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Capital Punishment | 497C | 28425 |
MARCUS, J.
SCHONEMANN, R. POSEL, T. WHITING, V. |
Mandatory |
T 2:15-4:05pm JON 6.207 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Children's Rights | 697C | 28440 |
DUKE, L.
STRAUCH, L. WHITING, V. |
Mandatory |
TH 2:15-4:45pm TNH 3.129 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Civil Rights | 697C | 28445 |
NATARAJAN, R.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm CCJ 3.310 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense | 697C | 28450 |
ROBERTS, C.
DYER, K. |
Mandatory |
TH 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.140 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Domestic Violence | 697C | 28455 |
LUNGWITZ, J.
WHITING, V. |
Mandatory |
T 3:45-6:15pm CCJ 3.310 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development | 697C | 28460 |
WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F. |
Mandatory |
M 2:15-4:15pm CCJ 3.306 TH 9:10-10:00am CCJ 3.306 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Environmental | 697C | 28465 |
HARAGAN, K.
|
Mandatory |
TH 2:15-4:05pm JON 5.208 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Human Rights | 697C | 28470 |
DULITZKY, A.
|
Mandatory |
MW 2:15-3:30pm JON 6.207/208 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Immigration | 697C | 28475 |
GILMAN, D.
STEGLICH, E. |
Mandatory |
TTH 3:45-5:15pm CCJ 3.306 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Supreme Court | 697C | 28485 |
BUSBY, E.
ESKOW, L. STURLEY, M. |
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.257 F 10:30am-12:20pm JON 5.257 |
|
|
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights | 697C | 28490 |
BEARDALL, W.
WILLETT, C. |
Mandatory |
W 4:15-6:05pm OFF CAMPUS |
None |
|
|
Const Law II: Civil Rights | 381C | 28330 |
ABRAMSON, J.
|
Allowed |
WTH 2:15-3:30pm TNH 2.124 |
Floating |
|
|
Const Law II: Constitutional Amendments in the United States and the World | 381C | 28325 |
ALBERT, R.
|
Allowed |
M 3:45-6:25pm TNH 3.127 |
Floating |
|
|
Const Law II: Constitutional History | 381C | 28335 |
FORBATH, W.
|
Allowed |
TW 10:30-11:45am TNH 3.140 |
Take-home 12/13/19 |
|
|
Const Law II: The Constitution and the Modern Presidency | 381C | 28340 |
SAGER, L.
|
Not Allowed |
MT 2:15-3:30pm JON 5.206/7 |
Paper |
|
|
Construction Litigation | 264T | 27920 |
SULLIVAN, M.
ALLENSWORTH, W. |
Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.124 |
Take-home 12/18/19 |
|
|
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers | 321Q | 27510 |
SOKOLOW, D.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/12/19 |
|
|
Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop | 379M | 28160 |
HART, W.
|
Allowed |
WTH 2:15-3:30pm JON 5.201 |
Floating |
|
|
Corporate Governance | 354D | 27865 |
CUNNINGHAM, W.
|
Allowed |
TH 3:30-6:30pm RRH 4.416 |
|
|
|
Criminal Defense, Advanced | 270F | 27935 |
DEGUERIN, D.
|
Mandatory |
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/13/19 |
|
|
Criminal Procedure: Bail to Jail | 370M | 27940 |
LAURIN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
MT 2:15-3:30pm TNH 2.137 |
Final 12/11/19 |
|
|
Cybersecurity Law & Policy | 379M | 28170 |
CHESNEY, R.
|
Allowed |
TW 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/17/19 |
|
|
Directed Research and Study | 297L | 28525 | Allowed |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 197L | 28520 | Allowed |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 397L | 28530 | Allowed |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study Teaching Assistant | 297F | 28510 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study Teaching Assistant | 397F | 28515 | Mandatory |
|
|
|||
Election Law and Policy | 335F | 27764 |
MARZIANI, M.
|
Not Allowed |
TTH 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
Energy Development and Policy | 379M | 28180 |
ADELMAN, D.
HUMBLE, M. |
Allowed |
T 3:45-6:15pm TNH 3.124 |
Paper |
|
|
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production | 363U | 27910 |
SPENCE, D.
|
Allowed |
MT 2:15-3:30pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/11/19 |
|
|
Environmental Law: Toxics | 341L | 27800 |
WAGNER, W.
|
Allowed |
THF 10:30-11:45am TNH 3.129 |
Floating |
|
|
Equity and Diversity in Higher Education | 379M | 28184 |
GARCES, L.
|
Allowed |
T 1:00-4:00pm SZB 364 |
|
|
|
Evidence | 483 | 28375 |
STRONG, G.
|
Not Allowed |
THF 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.139 |
Final 12/13/19 |
|
|
Family Law | 340 | 27795 |
WILLIAMS, S.
|
Allowed |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm TNH 2.139 |
Take-home 12/11/19 |
|
|
Federal Courts | 386 | 28395 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
Federal Courts | 486 | 28400 |
YOUNG, E.
OLDHAM, A. |
Allowed |
MW 5:45-7:50pm TNH 2.140 |
Final 12/18/19 |
|
|
Federal Income Taxation | 454J | 27870 |
PERONI, R.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 10:30-11:37am TNH 2.139 |
Final 12/13/19 |
|
|
Federal Income Taxation | 454J | 27875 |
ASCHER, M.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 9:10-10:17am JON 5.206/7 |
Final 12/17/19 |
|
|
Financial Methods for Lawyers | 272P | 27975 |
MORSE, S.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 1:00-2:07pm TNH 2.138 |
None |
|
|
Indigent Defense | 279M | 28110 |
DAVIDSON, K.
PETERSON, D. |
Not Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.207/208 |
Paper |
|
|
Innovation Law and Policy in the Biopharmaceutical Industry | 379M | 28220 |
WASSERMAN, M.
|
Allowed |
TW 2:15-3:30pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
Intellectual Property, Introduction | 450G | 27845 |
BONE, R.
|
Allowed |
MWTH 2:15-3:22pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/11/19 |
|
|
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills | 375P | 28015 |
MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S. BLEDSOE, M. ELLWANGER, J. SANTOS, M. AEBERSOLD, E. MERONEY, R. TAYLOR, A. LAZAR, J. NEIDHARDT, T. ROWE, J. BETTAC, N. |
Mandatory |
W 12:00-3:00pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
28025 |
|
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills | 176H | 28025 |
MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S. BLEDSOE, M. ELLWANGER, J. SANTOS, M. LEAHY, K. MCCORMACK, J. WIRTH, S. HOWRY, R. COLLINS, K. GREEN, G. |
Allowed |
TH 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
28015 |
|
International Commercial Arbitration | 335J | 27770 |
DEUTSCH, R.
LOFTIS, J. TYLER, T. |
Not Allowed |
M 3:45-6:55pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 12/18/19 |
|
|
International Human Rights Litigation | 379M | 28204 |
DULITZKY, A.
|
Not Allowed |
T 9:05-10:20am TNH 2.140 TH 9:05-10:20am TNH 2.124 |
Take-home 12/17/19 |
|
|
International Tax | 374R | 28010 |
PERONI, R.
|
Not Allowed |
MT 3:45-5:00pm TNH 3.114 |
Final 12/18/19 Paper |
|
|
Internship: Federal Public Defender | 297P | 28540 |
ALDREDGE, H.
KLEIN, S. |
Mandatory |
|
|
||
Internship: Government | 497P | 28560 |
GAEBLER, H.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:00pm JON 5.208 |
|
|
|
Internship: International | 897P | 28585 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
|
|
||
Internship: International | 297P | 28545 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
|
|
||
Internship: Judicial | 497P | 28565 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:15pm TNH 2.124 |
|
|
|
Internship: Legislative | 497P | 28570 |
BRADY, H.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 3:45-5:00pm JON 6.202 |
None |
|
|
Internship: Nonprofit | 497P | 28575 |
WOOD, L.
|
Mandatory |
M 1:15-2:45pm TNH 3.114 |
|
|
|
Internship: Prosecution | 597P | 28580 |
KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J. |
Mandatory |
W 5:45-7:35pm TNH 3.115 |
|
|
|
Internship: Semester in Practice | 897P | 28590 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
|
|
||
Internship: Semester in Practice | 297P | 28550 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
|
|
||
Internship: U.S. Attorney | 297P | 28555 |
BROWN, A.
KLEIN, S. |
Mandatory |
|
|
||
Jails, Women and Oversight | 371V | 27954 |
DEITCH, M.
|
Allowed |
TH 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.220 |
|
|
|
Law of Music Festivals | 179P | 28295 |
VAN DYKE, H.
|
Mandatory |
TH 4:15-6:05pm JON 6.207/208 |
None |
|
|
Legal English | 179P | 28300 |
EPISCOPO, S.
|
Mandatory |
TH 3:45-4:45pm TNH 2.124 |
None |
|
|
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers | 232Q | 27660 |
TOEPKE, C.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:55pm TNH 2.124 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced | 132C | 27600 |
BROWNFIELD, M.
|
Mandatory |
TH 10:30am-12:20pm JON 3.222 |
|
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities | 132C | 27590 |
NOEL, J.
|
Mandatory |
W 10:30am-12:20pm JON 3.222 |
|
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law | 132C | 27605 |
PRATTER, J.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 3.222 |
|
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law | 132C | 27610 |
HILKIN, E.
|
Mandatory |
F 10:30am-12:20pm JON 3.222 |
|
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 27625 |
RICHTER, Z.
|
Mandatory |
W 6:00-7:40pm JON 5.206/207 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 27620 |
JASPER, J.
|
Mandatory |
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.124 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution | 232D | 27630 |
TAYLOR, H.
|
Mandatory |
W 4:45-6:35pm TNH 3.125 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ | 232D | 27635 |
BRIDGES, K.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.127 |
|
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting | 232D | 27640 |
NIRKEN, H.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting | 232D | 27645 |
ROBINSON, N.
|
Mandatory |
TH 5:45-7:35pm TNH 3.126 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients | 232D | 27655 |
KIMBOL, P.
|
Mandatory |
T 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.115 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients | 232D | 27650 |
KIMBOL, P.
|
Mandatory |
TH 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.115 |
None |
|
|
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation | 396K | 28419 |
NELSON, J.
|
Allowed |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm JON 6.202 |
Take-home 12/11/19 |
|
|
Legislative Drafting for Public Policy | 379M | 28224 |
BRADY, H.
|
Allowed |
TTH 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.128 |
Paper |
|
|
Mass Tort Litigation | 370T | 27945 |
MULLENIX, L.
|
Not Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm JON 6.257 |
Take-home 12/12/19 |
|
|
Mediation | 381S | 28355 |
WRIGHT, W.
|
Not Allowed |
W 3:45-6:35pm TNH 2.137 |
Paper |
|
|
Mitigation Matters | 379M | 28225 |
MARCUS, J.
POSEL, T. STEIKER, J. SCHONEMANN, R. |
Not Allowed |
W 5:30-8:30pm TNH 2.123 |
None |
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 27820 |
JURY, J.
|
Not Allowed |
T 3:45-6:35pm TNH 3.140 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 27834 |
LASS, J.
|
Not Allowed |
TH 4:15-6:55pm JON 5.206/207 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 27825 |
SCHLESS, M.
|
Allowed |
T 3:45-6:35pm TNH 3.126 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 27833 |
FOX, K.
GREGG, A. |
Allowed |
W 3:45-6:35pm TNH 3.129 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 27831 |
LASS, J.
|
Not Allowed |
F 9:10-11:50am JON 5.206/207 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 27832 |
JURY, J.
|
Allowed |
M 3:45-6:35pm TNH 3.140 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 27830 |
SCHLESS, M.
|
Allowed |
M 3:45-6:35pm TNH 3.126 |
|
|
|
New Venture Creation | 379M | 28230 |
COURTER, S.
|
Allowed |
MW 11:00am-12:30pm RRH 3.414 |
|
|
|
Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy | 371V | 27959 |
KUPERMAN, A.
|
Allowed |
T 6:00-9:00pm SRH 3.312 |
|
|
|
Oil and Gas | 390 | 28415 |
SMITH, E.
DZIENKOWSKI, J. |
Not Allowed |
MTW 9:30-10:20am TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/17/19 |
|
|
Oil and Gas Contracts | 379M | 28234 |
BECKWORTH, J.
|
Allowed |
MW 2:15-3:30pm JON 6.206 |
Final 12/11/19 |
|
|
Patent Law | 350L | 27850 |
WASSERMAN, M.
|
Allowed |
TW 9:05-10:20am JON 6.206 |
Final 12/17/19 |
|
|
Perspectives on Public Policy | 371R | 27950 |
INMAN, B.
|
Not Allowed |
TH 9:00am-12:00pm SRH 3.122 |
|
|
|
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM | 371V | 27964 |
MCRAVEN, W.
|
Allowed |
MTWTHF 5:30-8:30pm SRH 3.124 |
|
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 385 | 28390 |
DZIENKOWSKI, J.
|
Not Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/16/19 |
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 385 | 28385 |
MCCOWN, F.
|
Not Allowed |
TWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/13/19 |
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 385 | 28380 |
MCCOWN, F.
|
Not Allowed |
TWTH 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/13/19 |
|
|
Public International Law | 382G | 28370 |
FIELDER, L.
|
Allowed |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm JON 6.257 |
Take-home 12/14/19 |
|
|
Race and the Law | 379M | 28245 |
HENDERSON, S.
|
Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
Real Estate Transactions | 331K | 27585 |
RIDER, B.
DUBOIS, R. |
Allowed |
TTH 3:45-5:00pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/18/19 |
|
|
Reentry: Criminal Justice | 279M | 28135 |
GAEBLER, H.
|
Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.206 |
|
|
|
Religious Liberty | 379M | 28250 |
LAYCOCK, D.
|
Allowed |
MTW 1:15-2:05pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/14/19 |
|
|
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law | 397S | 28605 |
BELL, J.
|
Allowed |
TH 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Changing American Schools | 397S | 28610 |
CANTU, N.
|
Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.207/208 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Child Protection Issues | 397S | 28615 |
BENESCH, A.
|
Not Allowed |
W 5:45-7:35pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Colloquium on Comparative Constitutional Law and Politics | 397S | 28635 |
ALBERT, R.
|
Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.206/7 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Colloquium on Current Issues in Complex Litigation | 397S | 28625 |
BAKER, L.
SILVER, C. |
Not Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Comparative Middle East Law | 397S | 28640 |
AYOUB, S.
|
Allowed |
M 3:00-6:00pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition | 397S | 28645 |
LITTWIN, A.
|
Not Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy | 397S | 28650 |
HAYS, J.
|
Not Allowed |
T 7:00-8:50pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production | 397S | 28655 |
NIX, D.
|
Allowed |
TH 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law | 397S | 28660 |
FISHKIN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
TH 1:15-3:05pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution and Defense, Advanced | 397S | 28665 |
BROWN, A.
KLEIN, S. |
Not Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Homeland Security Law | 397S | 28670 |
SIEVERT, R.
|
Not Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.257 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Human Rights and Global Inequality: Law, History, Politics | 397S | 28675 |
ENGLE, K.
SHORE, E. |
Not Allowed |
M 4:00-6:00pm JON 5.208 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Intellectual Property, Science & Technology | 397S | 28680 |
GOLDEN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Intelligence & National Security | 397S | 28684 |
SLICK, S.
|
Allowed |
W 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.312 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions | 397S | 28690 |
DZIENKOWSKI, J.
|
Not Allowed |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Law and Economics | 397S | 28700 |
WICKELGREN, A.
|
Not Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.257 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Law and Philosophy Workshop | 397S | 28715 |
SAGER, L.
DEIGH, J. |
Allowed |
TH 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.257 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Military Justice and Jurisdiction | 397S | 28725 |
VLADECK, S.
|
Not Allowed |
TH 2:15-4:05pm JON 6.207/208 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced | 397S | 28704 |
WILLE, D.
|
Allowed |
TH 9:30-11:20am JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Policing the Police | 397S | 28735 |
LAURIN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
TH 2:15-4:05pm JON 5.206/207 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets | 397S | 28703 |
STUTTS, W.
|
Not Allowed |
TH 4:15-6:05pm JON 6.257 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Societal Problems Arising from Texas Criminal Procedure | 397S | 28705 |
SHEPPARD, D.
|
Not Allowed |
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.202 |
Paper |
|
|
SMNR: Topics in Business, Law, and Economics | 397S | 28600 |
SPINDLER, J.
|
Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
Secured Credit | 380D | 28315 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
Not Allowed |
MTW 1:15-2:05pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/14/19 |
|
|
Secured Credit Workshop | 180R | 28320 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
Not Allowed |
T 2:15-3:05pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
Space Law: Practicing Law for the Final Frontier | 279M | 28139 |
MOTIWALA, I.
WOODFORD, N. |
Allowed |
T 5:45-7:35pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
Special Education Law | 379M | 28255 |
WOOD, L.
|
Allowed |
MW 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.127 |
Final 12/17/19 |
|
|
Sports Law | 279M | 28140 |
LULLA, J.
|
Allowed |
TH 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 12/18/19 |
|
|
Supreme Court (A) | 279M | 28150 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
Not Allowed |
M 1:15-2:55pm TNH 3.129 |
|
|
|
Supreme Court (B) | 279M | 28145 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
Not Allowed |
T 1:15-2:55pm TNH 3.129 |
|
|
|
Supreme Court Practice: 20th Anniversary of the Texas Solicitor General's Office | 179M | 28099 |
KELLER, S.
HAWKINS, K. |
Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
|
|
Tax Planning for Business Entities | 379M | 28259 |
SINGER, S.
|
Allowed |
TTH 9:30-11:00am CBA 4.332 |
|
|
|
Technology of Cybersecurity: An Introduction for Law and Policy Students | 379M | 28175 |
CUNNINGHAM, R.
|
Allowed |
M 5:45-8:25pm TNH 3.124 |
Midterm 10/14/19 Final 12/14/19 |
|
|
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure | 258N | 27885 |
BROWN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
W 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.206/207 |
Final 12/18/19 |
|
|
Texas Venture Labs Practicum | 379M | 28265 |
BUTLER, J.
|
Allowed |
M 6:00-9:00pm RRH 3.406 |
|
|
|
The Politics of Siting Energy Facilities | 179P | 28305 |
SPENCE, D.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
Transactional Practice Skills: Doing Deals | 279P | 28314 |
GOODIN, R.
HILLEBRAND, T. |
Mandatory |
M 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.142 |
|
|
|
Transactions | 279M | 28105 |
ORTMAN, D.
|
Allowed |
MW 9:05-10:20am JON 6.207/208 |
Early 11/22/19 |
|
|
U.S. Environmental Law | 341L | 27805 |
ADELMAN, D.
|
Allowed |
TTH 9:05-10:20am JON 6.207/208 |
Final 12/17/19 |
|
|
U.S. Law, an Introduction | 243C | 27815 |
WOOD, L.
|
Not Allowed |
T 8:10-10:00am TNH 3.140 |
Final 12/16/19 |
|
|
Wall Street Regulation | 379M | 28270 |
YOUNG, D.
|
Allowed |
M 3:45-6:15pm TNH 2.123 |
Paper |
|
|
Water Law | 376L | 28029 |
COHEN, J.
|
Not Allowed |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm JON 5.206/207 |
Paper |
|
|
Wills and Estates | 489N | 28410 |
JOHANSON, S.
|
Not Allowed |
MWTH 10:30-11:37am TNH 2.140 |
Final 12/17/19 |
|
|
Wills and Estates | 489N | 28405 |
JOHANSON, S.
|
Not Allowed |
MWTH 9:10-10:17am TNH 2.140 |
Final 12/17/19 |
|
|
Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process | 371V | 27970 |
DEITCH, M.
|
Allowed |
W 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.212 |
|
|