Fall 2021 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
before 8:00 am TNH 2.123 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am RRH 5.408 New Venture Creation
PETERSON (8:00-9:30)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (8:00-9:30)
TNH 2.123 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
TNH 3.126 State and Local Government
BAKER (8:10-9:00)
State and Local Government
BAKER (8:10-9:00)
State and Local Government
BAKER (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.127 Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.206/7 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Legislative Drafting for Public Policy
BRADY (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
LASS (9:10-11:50)
JON 6.206 Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (10:15-11:22)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (10:15-11:22)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (10:15-11:22)
JON 6.207/8 Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (9:10-10:00)
ONLINE Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
RRH 5.408 New Venture Creation
PETERSON (8:00-9:30)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (8:00-9:30)
TNH 2.123 Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Intellectual Property, Intro
BONE (9:10-10:17)
Intellectual Property, Intro
BONE (9:10-10:17)
Intellectual Property, Intro
BONE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (9:45-11:53)
TNH 2.138 Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (9:05-10:20)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (9:05-10:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.140 Property
STURLEY (9:00-10:07)
Property
STURLEY (9:00-10:07)
Property
STURLEY (9:00-10:07)
Property
STURLEY (9:00-10:07)
TNH 3.124 Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Legislative Drafting for Public Policy
BRADY (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.140 Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.142 Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.306 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:30-12:20)
GSB 3.128 Taxation of Real Estate Investments
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Taxation of Real Estate Investments
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HOLAHAN (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/7 Legal Analysis and Communication
WIMMER (10:20-11:27)
Negotiation
LASS (9:10-11:50)
JON 6.206 Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (10:15-11:22)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (10:15-11:22)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (10:15-11:22)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
ONLINE International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (11:35-1:05)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (10:30-11:37)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (11:35-1:05)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.114 Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.123 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MURRELL (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (10:30-11:45)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (9:45-11:53)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Property
STURLEY (10:20-11:27)
Property
STURLEY (10:20-11:27)
Property
STURLEY (10:20-11:27)
Property
STURLEY (10:20-11:27)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (10:30-11:45)
TNH 3.124 Property
MORSE (10:30-11:20)
Property
MORSE (10:30-11:20)
Property
MORSE (10:30-11:20)
Property
MORSE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (10:30-11:37)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
HAYNES (10:25-11:40)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
HAYNES (10:25-11:40)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
WIMMER (10:20-11:27)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Surveillance, Liberty, and Privacy
KLEIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Transactional Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (10:30-12:50)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
PEREZ-DAPLE (10:30-11:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
PEREZ-DAPLE (10:30-11:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
PEREZ-DAPLE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE, BROWNFIELD (10:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:30-12:20)
GSB 3.128 Taxation of Real Estate Investments
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Taxation of Real Estate Investments
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HOLAHAN (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/7 Transactions
ORTMAN (11:50-1:05)
Transactions
ORTMAN (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.206 Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (11:50-1:05)
Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
ONLINE International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (11:35-1:05)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (11:50-1:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (11:35-1:05)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (11:50-1:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
SZB 416 Financial Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.114 Criminal Law I
STRONG (12:10-2:00)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.123 Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (11:50-1:05)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (11:45-12:52)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (11:45-12:52)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MURRELL (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.137 Professional Responsibility
WOOD (11:50-1:05)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (9:45-11:53)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
RAVE (1:00-2:07)
Civil Procedure
RAVE (1:00-2:07)
Civil Procedure
RAVE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
BRACHA (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
BRACHA (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
BRACHA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.140 Public International Law
FIELDER (11:50-1:05)
Public International Law
FIELDER (11:50-1:05)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 3.124 Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
WIMMER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
WIMMER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (11:40-12:47)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.127 Contracts
HAYNES (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
HAYNES (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
HAYNES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Surveillance, Liberty, and Privacy
KLEIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Transactional Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (10:30-12:50)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE, BROWNFIELD (10:30-12:20)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:15-3:15)
GSB 3.106 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.206/7 Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
ONLINE Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
RRH 5.408 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.124 Intelligence and National Security
ADAIR (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 416 Financial Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.114 Criminal Law I
STRONG (12:10-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
SOKOLOW (1:15-2:05)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (1:15-2:05)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (1:15-2:05)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
RAVE (1:00-2:07)
Civil Procedure
RAVE (1:00-2:07)
Civil Procedure
RAVE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
BRACHA (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
BRACHA (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
BRACHA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.140 U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY (1:15-2:05)
U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY (1:15-2:05)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Law and Religion
COLLIS (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Law and Religion
COLLIS (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.124 Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
PEREZ-DAPLE (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
PEREZ-DAPLE (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
PEREZ-DAPLE (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
WIMMER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
WIMMER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Contracts
HAYNES (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
HAYNES (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
HAYNES (1:00-2:07)
Clinic: Children's Rights
STRAUCH, DUKE (1:15-3:45)
TNH 3.140 Const Law II: Origins of the Federal Constitution
ESKRIDGE, STARR (1:15-3:55)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
TNH 3.142 Contracts
DAMMANN (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:00-2:07)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:15-3:15)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
GSB 3.106 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.206/7 Patent Law
ADELMAN (2:15-3:30)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (2:15-3:30)
Patent Law
ADELMAN (2:15-3:30)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.208 Internship: Government
GAEBLER (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:45)
JON 6.206 International Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
International Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.207/8 Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS, POSEL (2:15-4:05)
Sports Law
LULLA (2:15-4:55)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
ONLINE SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (2:15-4:05)
RRH 5.408 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.124 Intelligence and National Security
ADAIR (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 416 Financial Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.114 Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (2:15-3:22)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.123 Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (2:15-2:45)
Race and the Law
HENDERSON (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (2:15-4:05)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
MURRELL (2:20-3:27)
COVID and the Law
DICKERSON (2:15-3:30)
COVID and the Law
DICKERSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.137 Intro to Contemporary Criminal Justice Issues Through Law and Film
SCHONEMANN, ROBERTS, DYER, POSEL (2:15-3:05)
Race and the Law
HENDERSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Torts
WASSERMAN (2:20-3:27)
Torts
WASSERMAN (2:20-3:27)
Torts
WASSERMAN (2:20-3:27)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (2:20-3:10)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (2:20-3:10)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (2:20-3:10)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (2:20-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Capital Punishment
KOVARSKY (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment
KOVARSKY (2:15-3:30)
Torts
WAGNER (2:20-4:10)
Torts
WAGNER (2:20-4:10)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Law and Religion
COLLIS (1:15-2:30)
Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:15-3:05)
Clinic: Law and Religion
COLLIS (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.115 Admiralty Law
JACKSON (2:15-3:30)
Admiralty Law
JACKSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.124 Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (2:15-3:22)
Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (2:15-3:22)
Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Health Law
SEPPER (2:15-3:30)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (2:15-3:22)
Health Law
SEPPER (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Corporations and the Constitution
SEPPER (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.127 Environmental Law: Climate, Air and Water
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Environmental Law: Climate, Air and Water
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Environmental Law: Climate, Air and Water
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
STRAUCH, DUKE (1:15-3:45)
TNH 3.140 Const Law II: Origins of the Federal Constitution
ESKRIDGE, STARR (1:15-3:55)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Comparative Judicial Politics
BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/7 SMNR: International Sports and Human Rights Law
DULITZKY (3:45-5:35)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (4:15-6:05)
Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
JON 5.208 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:45)
JON 5.257 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (4:00-5:50)
SMNR: Constitutional Courts and High Politics
HIRSCHL (3:45-5:35)
Reentry: Criminal Justice
GAEBLER (3:35-5:25)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207/8 SMNR: Colloquium on Current Issues in Complex Litigation
BAKER, SILVER (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS, POSEL (2:15-4:05)
Sports Law
LULLA (2:15-4:55)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
ONLINE SMNR: Inequality, Labor, and Human Rights: The Future of Work in the Age of Pandemic
ENGLE, EBNER (4:00-6:00)
SMNR: Perspectives in Law Enforcement: Addressing Prosecutorial and Police Accountability
CHAVIS (4:15-6:05)
Mitigation Matters
POSEL, STEIKER (5:30-8:30)
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (2:15-4:05)
RRH 2.238 Energy Development and Policy
BUTLER, HUMBLE (4:00-7:00)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Intelligence and National Security
ADAIR (2:00-5:00)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
SRH 3.220 Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 416 Financial Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.114 Evidence
STRONG (3:45-5:35)
Evidence
STRONG (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.123 Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BURKHALTER (4:30-5:45)
Introduction to Real Estate Law and Practice
DUBOIS (4:15-5:30)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BURKHALTER (4:30-5:45)
SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (2:15-4:05)
Introduction to Real Estate Law and Practice
DUBOIS (4:15-5:30)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
MURRELL (3:35-4:42)
Internship: Judicial
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution and Defense, Advanced
KLEIN, REMIS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 2.137 Mediation
WRIGHT (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Indigent Defense
DAVIDSON, PETERSON (4:30-6:30)
TNH 2.140 Torts
WAGNER (2:20-4:10)
Torts
WAGNER (2:20-4:10)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Construction Litigation
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law & Economics
AVRAHAM, WICKELGREN (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
BRIDGES (3:45-5:35)
Legal English
EPISCOPO (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.125 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
DZIENKOWSKI (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporations and the Constitution
SEPPER (2:15-4:05)
Law of Music Festivals
VAN DYKE (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, CAMPBELL, STOREY (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.127 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Energy Development and Production
NIX (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.129 Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Saving Our Planet: Investigating the Economics, Law, and Policy of Innovation
COHEN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.140 Const Law II: Origins of the Federal Constitution
ESKRIDGE, STARR (1:15-3:55)
Negotiation
JURY (4:15-7:05)
Negotiation
JURY (4:15-7:05)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (2:15-4:05)
after 5:45 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Comparative Judicial Politics
BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
AEBERSOLD, NEIDHARDT (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
GONZALEZ, KELLY, SHEPPERD, WINTERS (6:00-9:00)
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
AEBERSOLD, NEIDHARDT (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, GONZALEZ (6:00-9:00)
JON 5.206/7 Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (4:15-6:05)
Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (4:00-5:50)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
ONLINE SMNR: Inequality, Labor, and Human Rights: The Future of Work in the Age of Pandemic
ENGLE, EBNER (4:00-6:00)
SMNR: Perspectives in Law Enforcement: Addressing Prosecutorial and Police Accountability
CHAVIS (4:15-6:05)
Mitigation Matters
POSEL, STEIKER (5:30-8:30)
RRH 2.238 Energy Development and Policy
BUTLER, HUMBLE (4:00-7:00)
RRH 3.406 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
PRICE (6:00-9:00)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.124 SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution and Defense, Advanced
KLEIN, REMIS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 2.137 Technology of Cybersecurity: An Introduction for Law and Policy Students
NIELSON (5:45-8:25)
Mediation
WRIGHT (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Indigent Defense
DAVIDSON, PETERSON (4:30-6:30)
TNH 2.140 Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Space Law: The Business of Space Operations
MOTIWALA (6:00-6:50)
Space Law: The Business of Space Operations
MOTIWALA (6:00-6:50)
TNH 3.125 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
Arbitration
COOK (5:45-7:35)
Law of Music Festivals
VAN DYKE (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, CAMPBELL, STOREY (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.127 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
GREGG (5:45-8:35)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
Saving Our Planet: Workshop
COHEN (5:45-7:15)
Corporate Accountability for Environmental and Public Health Harms
WAGNER (6:15-7:05)
TNH 3.140 Negotiation
JURY (4:15-7:05)
Negotiation
JURY (4:15-7:05)
Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)
Patent Advocacy
ALBRIGHT (5:35-7:25)