Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:05 am to 8:55 am TNH 2.123 Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-8:55)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-8:55)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-8:55)
9:05 am to 10:20 am CCJ 3.306 History and Design of Movement Lawyering
MCCORMACK (9:50-11:40)
History and Design of Movement Lawyering
MCCORMACK (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (9:50-11:40)
Advanced Criminal Law Skills
BLEDSOE (9:50-11:40)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
CRISTOBAL (9:50-11:40)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
ZHANG (9:50-11:40)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD, STEINKE (9:50-11:40)
JON 5.206 Transactions
ORTMAN (9:05-10:20)
Legislative Oversight and Investigations
BRADY (9:05-10:20)
Transactions
ORTMAN (9:05-10:20)
Legislative Oversight and Investigations
BRADY (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
LASS (9:05-11:45)
JON 5.257 Cybersecurity Risk Management
CRANE (9:50-11:30)
Clinic: Disability Rights
WOOD (9:50-11:55)
JON 6.206 Sports Law
POWE (9:05-9:55)
Sports Law
POWE (9:05-9:55)
Sports Law
POWE (9:05-9:55)
JON 6.207 Internet and Telecommunications Regulation
COSGROVE (9:05-10:20)
SMNR: Transnational Class Actions
MULLENIX (9:50-11:40)
Internet and Telecommunications Regulation
COSGROVE (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.257 Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (9:50-11:40)
Disability Law
EAST (9:50-11:40)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (9:50-11:40)
SRH 3.212 Health and Global Security
ANGEL (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Torts
WASSERMAN (9:05-10:12)
Torts
WASSERMAN (9:05-10:12)
Torts
WASSERMAN (9:05-10:12)
TNH 2.124 Criminal Procedure: Bail to Jail
LAURIN (9:05-10:20)
Criminal Procedure: Bail to Jail
LAURIN (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:05-9:55)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:05-9:55)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:05-9:55)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:05-9:55)
TNH 2.138 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:05-9:55)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:05-9:55)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:05-9:55)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
GROVE (9:05-10:12)
Constitutional Law I
GROVE (9:05-10:12)
Constitutional Law I
GROVE (9:05-10:12)
TNH 2.140 Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:05-10:12)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:05-10:12)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:05-10:12)
Exploring In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
JENSEN (9:30-5:00)
Special Topics in In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (9:30-5:30)
TNH 3.114 Energy Finance Transactions
CLARK, NICHOLS (9:50-11:40)
Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Regulation of Emerging Technologies
SCHWARTZ (9:50-11:40)
TNH 3.116 Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (9:50-11:40)
TNH 3.124 College Football and the Law
MOORE (9:50-11:40)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (9:05-10:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.125 Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:05-10:12)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:05-10:12)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:05-10:12)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (9:05-10:12)
TNH 3.126 Statutory Interpretation
PéREZ-DAPLE (9:05-9:55)
Statutory Interpretation
PéREZ-DAPLE (9:05-9:55)
Statutory Interpretation
PéREZ-DAPLE (9:05-9:55)
TNH 3.127 Oil and Gas
ANDERSON (9:05-10:20)
Oil and Gas
ANDERSON (9:05-10:20)
Privacy Law: Personal Data Under US and EU Law
HUFFMAN (9:50-11:40)
TNH 3.129 Law of the US-Mexico Border
HANSEN (9:50-11:40)
TNH 3.140 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
GOLDEN (9:05-10:12)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
GOLDEN (9:05-10:12)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
GOLDEN (9:05-10:12)
TNH 3.142 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:05-10:12)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:05-10:12)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:05-10:12)
Mergers and Acquisitions
HICKS, MCCORD, TODD (9:50-11:40)
10:30 am to 11:45 am CCJ 3.306 History and Design of Movement Lawyering
MCCORMACK (9:50-11:40)
History and Design of Movement Lawyering
MCCORMACK (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (9:50-11:40)
Advanced Criminal Law Skills
BLEDSOE (9:50-11:40)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
CRISTOBAL (9:50-11:40)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
ZHANG (9:50-11:40)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD, STEINKE (9:50-11:40)
JON 5.206 International Business Transactions
HANSEN (10:30-11:45)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (10:30-11:45)
Negotiation
LASS (9:05-11:45)
JON 5.257 Cybersecurity Risk Management
CRANE (9:50-11:30)
Clinic: Disability Rights
WOOD (9:50-11:55)
Professional Responsibility for LLMs
(10:30-11:48)
JON 6.207 Employment Law
QUINTO-POZOS (10:30-11:45)
SMNR: Transnational Class Actions
MULLENIX (9:50-11:40)
Employment Law
QUINTO-POZOS (10:30-11:45)
JON 6.257 Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (9:50-11:40)
Disability Law
EAST (9:50-11:40)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (9:50-11:40)
SRH 3.212 Health and Global Security
ANGEL (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (10:30-11:37)
Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Statistics for Lawyers
CUNNINGHAM (10:30-11:37)
Statistics for Lawyers
CUNNINGHAM (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Procedure: Investigation
KOVARSKY (10:30-11:45)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
KOVARSKY (10:30-11:45)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
SELLERS (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
SELLERS (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
SELLERS (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MURRELL (10:30-11:37)
Exploring In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
JENSEN (9:30-5:00)
Special Topics in In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (9:30-5:30)
TNH 3.114 Energy Finance Transactions
CLARK, NICHOLS (9:50-11:40)
Regulation of Emerging Technologies
SCHWARTZ (9:50-11:40)
TNH 3.116 Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (9:50-11:40)
TNH 3.124 College Football and the Law
MOORE (9:50-11:40)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (10:30-11:45)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (10:30-11:45)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Complex Litigation
RAVE (10:30-11:45)
Complex Litigation
RAVE (10:30-11:45)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
AUSTIN, CHESTNEY (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (10:30-11:45)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (10:30-11:45)
Privacy Law: Personal Data Under US and EU Law
HUFFMAN (9:50-11:40)
TNH 3.129 Regulation, Power, and the Public Interest: An Exploratory Study
WAGNER, SPENCE (10:30-11:20)
Law of the US-Mexico Border
HANSEN (9:50-11:40)
TNH 3.140 Financial Methods for Lawyers
LENDECKY (10:30-11:37)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
LENDECKY (10:30-11:37)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.142 Evidence
GOODE (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
GOODE (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
GOODE (10:30-11:37)
Mergers and Acquisitions
HICKS, MCCORD, TODD (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, STURLEY, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 12:57 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:00-3:00)
JON 5.257 Clinic: Disability Rights
WOOD (9:50-11:55)
SRH 3.212 Health and Global Security
ANGEL (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.140 Exploring In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
JENSEN (9:30-5:00)
Special Topics in In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (9:30-5:30)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.125 Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
AUSTIN, CHESTNEY (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
DAWSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.142 Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, STURLEY, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
1:05 pm to 2:20 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:00-3:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:05-3:05)
Taking Depositions and Handling Expert Witnesses
SANTOS, PANZER (1:05-3:05)
Taking Depositions and Handling Expert Witnesses
SANTOS, PANZER (1:05-1:55)
JON 5.206 Environmental Law: Climate, Air and Water
MCGARITY (1:05-1:55)
Environmental Law: Climate, Air and Water
MCGARITY (1:05-1:55)
Environmental Law: Climate, Air and Water
MCGARITY (1:05-1:55)
Emerging Issues in Sexuality, Gender Identity and the Law
DWERTMAN, SKEEN (1:05-4:15)
JON 5.257 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (1:05-3:35)
JON 6.206 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:05-1:55)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:05-1:55)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:05-1:55)
JON 6.207 Negotiation for Litigation
MCCORMACK (1:05-2:55)
Negotiation for Litigation
MCCORMACK (1:05-2:55)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (1:05-2:55)
Animal Law
REVELEY (1:05-3:45)
JON 6.257 Federal Estate and Gift Taxation/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:05-1:55)
Federal Estate and Gift Taxation/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:05-1:55)
SRH 3.124 Aging, Health, and Social Welfare
ANGEL (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.212 Covert Action and U.S. National Security Policy
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.312 Prisons and the Environment
DEITCH, TAYLOR (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:05-2:12)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SALTMARSH (1:05-3:35)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:05-2:12)
TNH 2.124 Copyright
BRACHA (1:05-2:20)
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Markets
SPENCE (1:05-2:20)
Copyright
BRACHA (1:05-2:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:05-2:12)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
PéREZ-DAPLE (1:05-2:12)
Evidence
PéREZ-DAPLE (1:05-2:12)
Evidence
PéREZ-DAPLE (1:05-2:12)
U.S. Supreme Court History
YOUNG, OLDHAM (1:05-4:25)
TNH 2.138 Federal Courts
VLADECK (1:05-2:12)
Federal Courts
VLADECK (1:05-2:12)
Federal Courts
VLADECK (1:05-2:12)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
GANOR (1:05-2:12)
Business Associations
GANOR (1:05-2:12)
Business Associations
GANOR (1:05-2:12)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
WIMMER (1:05-2:12)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:05-2:55)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MURRELL (1:05-2:12)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:05-2:55)
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Markets
SPENCE (1:05-2:20)
Exploring In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
JENSEN (9:30-5:00)
Special Topics in In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (9:30-5:30)
TNH 3.114 Mediation
JURY (1:05-3:45)
Cyber Incident Response
LIEBERMANN (2:00-5:15)
TNH 3.115 Corporate Finance
LORNE (1:05-1:55)
TNH 3.116 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (1:05-2:20)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (1:05-2:20)
Private Equity and Venture Capital Fund Formation
COTTON (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
DAWSON (1:05-2:12)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
INCERTO, OAKES (1:05-3:45)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (1:05-2:12)
Crypto, Law, and Policy
KIAN (1:05-8:05)
TNH 3.125 Capital Punishment, Advanced: Providing Effective Assistance of Counsel in Capital Trials
SCHONEMANN, POSEL (1:05-2:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:05-2:12)
Capital Punishment, Advanced: Providing Effective Assistance of Counsel in Capital Trials
SCHONEMANN, POSEL (1:05-2:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
STRAUCH, DUKE (1:05-3:35)
National Security Law: Economic Statecraft
BURWELL (1:05-4:15)
TNH 3.126 Legal Writing, Advanced: Analysis and Process
BRIDGES (1:05-1:55)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
(1:05-2:12)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Analysis and Process
BRIDGES (1:05-1:55)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
(1:05-2:12)
TNH 3.127 Water Law and Policy for the Twenty-First Century
COHEN (1:05-2:20)
Water Law and Policy for the Twenty-First Century
COHEN (1:05-2:20)
Food and Agriculture Lab and Workshop: Law. Policy. Principle. Practice.
COHEN (1:05-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (1:05-3:45)
Corporate Tax
SPINDLER (1:05-2:12)
Corporate Tax
SPINDLER (1:05-2:12)
Corporate Tax
SPINDLER (1:05-2:12)
TNH 3.140 Negotiation
JURY (1:05-3:45)
Advocacy Practice & Theory for the New Millennium
GOLDEN (1:05-2:55)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:05-2:20)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:05-2:20)
TNH 3.142 Advocacy Practice & Theory for the New Millennium
GOLDEN (1:05-2:55)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (1:05-2:12)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (1:05-2:20)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (1:05-2:20)
2:30 pm to 3:45 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:00-3:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
MARTINEZ, WAY (2:30-4:30)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:05-3:05)
Taking Depositions and Handling Expert Witnesses
SANTOS, PANZER (1:05-3:05)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN, GAINES (2:30-4:20)
JON 5.206 Const Law II: Race and the Constitution
LEVINSON (2:30-3:45)
Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:30-3:45)
Const Law II: Race and the Constitution
LEVINSON (2:30-3:45)
Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:30-3:45)
Emerging Issues in Sexuality, Gender Identity and the Law
DWERTMAN, SKEEN (1:05-4:15)
JON 5.257 Professional Responsibility for LLMs
(2:30-3:48)
International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (1:05-3:35)
JON 6.206 Business Associations for LLMs
HAYNES (2:30-3:45)
Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (2:30-5:10)
Business Associations for LLMs
HAYNES (2:30-3:45)
SMNR: Capital Punishment, Advanced: Race & the Death Penalty
MARCUS, HENDERSON (2:30-4:20)
JON 6.207 Negotiation for Litigation
MCCORMACK (1:05-2:55)
Negotiation for Litigation
MCCORMACK (1:05-2:55)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (1:05-2:55)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (3:05-4:55)
Animal Law
REVELEY (1:05-3:45)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:30-3:45)
State and Local Government
BAKER (2:30-3:37)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:30-3:45)
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (2:30-4:20)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Aging, Health, and Social Welfare
ANGEL (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.212 Covert Action and U.S. National Security Policy
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.312 Prisons and the Environment
DEITCH, TAYLOR (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 State and Local Government
BAKER (2:30-3:37)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SALTMARSH (1:05-3:35)
State and Local Government
BAKER (2:30-3:37)
TNH 2.124 Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (2:30-3:45)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (2:30-3:45)
TNH 2.137 Administrative Law
GOLDEN (2:30-3:45)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (2:30-3:45)
U.S. Supreme Court History
YOUNG, OLDHAM (1:05-4:25)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
GOODE (2:30-3:37)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (2:30-3:37)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (2:30-3:37)
TNH 2.139 National Security Law: Counterterrorism
KLEIN (2:30-3:45)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
WIMMER (2:30-3:37)
National Security Law: Counterterrorism
KLEIN (2:30-3:45)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
WIMMER (2:30-3:37)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:05-2:55)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MURRELL (2:30-3:37)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:05-2:55)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MURRELL (2:30-3:37)
Exploring In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
JENSEN (9:30-5:00)
Special Topics in In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (9:30-5:30)
TNH 3.114 Mediation
JURY (1:05-3:45)
SMNR: International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (2:30-4:20)
Cyber Incident Response
LIEBERMANN (2:00-5:15)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Congress and the Courts
GROVE (2:30-4:20)
Corporate Finance
LORNE (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.116 Clinic: Civil Rights
DAVIS (2:30-3:45)
Clinic: Law and Religion
COLLIS, GREIL (2:30-3:45)
Clinic: Civil Rights
DAVIS (2:30-3:45)
Clinic: Law and Religion
COLLIS, GREIL (2:30-3:45)
Private Equity and Venture Capital Fund Formation
COTTON (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.124 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-3:45)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
INCERTO, OAKES (1:05-3:45)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-3:45)
Crypto, Law, and Policy
KIAN (1:05-8:05)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (2:30-3:45)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (2:30-3:37)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (2:30-3:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
STRAUCH, DUKE (1:05-3:35)
National Security Law: Economic Statecraft
BURWELL (1:05-4:15)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
(2:30-3:37)
Electronic Discovery and Digital Evidence
BALL (2:30-5:10)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
(2:30-3:37)
TNH 3.127 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (2:30-3:45)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (2:30-3:45)
Food and Agriculture Lab and Workshop: Law. Policy. Principle. Practice.
COHEN (1:05-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (1:05-3:45)
Correlation, Causation and Data Mistakes in Law
WICKELGREN (2:30-3:20)
Internship: Judicial
BEHARA (2:30-3:45)
SMNR: The Election of 1864
VLADECK (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.140 Negotiation
JURY (1:05-3:45)
Advocacy Practice & Theory for the New Millennium
GOLDEN (1:05-2:55)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (2:30-4:20)
Emerging Skills: Litigators
HORTON, MELSHEIMER (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.142 Advocacy Practice & Theory for the New Millennium
GOLDEN (1:05-2:55)
Torts
WAGNER (2:30-3:37)
Torts
WAGNER (2:30-3:37)
Torts
WAGNER (2:30-3:37)
3:55 pm to 5:45 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
MARTINEZ, WAY (2:30-4:30)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
GREENMAN (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Healthcare Law & Policy
SILVER (3:55-5:45)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN, GAINES (2:30-4:20)
JON 5.206 SMNR: Supreme Court
SAGER (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Law and Philosophy Workshop
SAGER, DEIGH (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Managing the Clean Energy Transition
SPENCE (3:55-5:45)
The Lawyer as Advisor: Case Studies in Practical Lawyering and Counseling
THOMAS (4:30-6:20)
Emerging Issues in Sexuality, Gender Identity and the Law
DWERTMAN, SKEEN (1:05-4:15)
JON 5.257 Clinic: Immigration
STEGLICH, GILMAN (3:55-5:25)
SMNR: Crime, Law, and Policy
CUNNINGHAM (3:55-5:45)
Clinic: Immigration
STEGLICH, GILMAN (3:55-5:25)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Comparative Constitutional Law and Politics
ALBERT, ELKINS (3:55-5:45)
Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (2:30-5:10)
Law and Literature
LEVINSON, BOBBITT (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Capital Punishment, Advanced: Race & the Death Penalty
MARCUS, HENDERSON (2:30-4:20)
Reentry Challenges & Practices
GAEBLER (4:30-6:20)
JON 6.207 Internship: Public Service
SIMMONS (3:55-5:10)
SMNR: Inside Texas Government: How It Really Works
ERBEN (3:55-5:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (3:05-4:55)
JON 6.257 School Law
BASKIN (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Climate Change
COHEN (3:55-5:45)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, WILLETT (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (2:30-4:20)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:30-6:20)
OFF CAMPUS Clinic: Housing
MOCK, FUCHS (3:55-5:45)
RRH 3.414 Energy Ventures Practicum
PRICE (4:00-7:00)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Aging, Health, and Social Welfare
ANGEL (2:00-5:00)
Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
SRH 3.212 Covert Action and U.S. National Security Policy
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.312 Prisons and the Environment
DEITCH, TAYLOR (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Crimmigration
STEGLICH (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Modern Corporate Governance and Finance
HU (3:55-5:45)
Global Energy Transactions: Legal, Financial, and Scientific Perspectives
ANDERSON, BUTLER (3:55-6:45)
Partnerships and Joint Ventures
VAUGHN, WITHERS (3:55-6:40)
TNH 2.124 International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (3:55-5:25)
From the Campaign Trail to the Courtroom: Political Law Controversies in the 2024 Presidential Election
MARZIANI (3:55-5:45)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (3:55-5:25)
TNH 2.137 U.S. Supreme Court History
YOUNG, OLDHAM (1:05-4:25)
TNH 2.138 Starting & Managing a Law Practice
NINOMIYA (3:55-5:45)
TNH 2.139 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
WIMMER (3:55-5:02)
TNH 2.140 Trademarks
NICOLAS (3:55-5:10)
Trademarks
NICOLAS (3:55-5:10)
Exploring In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
JENSEN (9:30-5:00)
Special Topics in In-House Practice
BLOUNT (9:30-5:00)
Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (9:30-5:30)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Remedies and Politics
DICKERSON (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (2:30-4:20)
Cyber Incident Response
LIEBERMANN (2:00-5:15)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Tax Policy
PERONI (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Equality
BRACHA (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Congress and the Courts
GROVE (2:30-4:20)
Corporate Finance
LORNE (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.116 SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:55-5:45)
Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, NIELSEN (5:00-6:30)
Private Equity and Venture Capital Fund Formation
COTTON (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.124 Wind and Solar Law
DIFFEN, TOMSU (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Health, Innovation, and the Law Colloquium
WASSERMAN, SEPPER (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: SEC Enforcement Practice
SCHWARTZ (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Business Law Workshop
DAMMANN, GANOR, SPINDLER (3:55-5:45)
Crypto, Law, and Policy
KIAN (1:05-8:05)
TNH 3.125 Eminent Domain & Private Property
ELLIS, WILDER (3:55-5:45)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:55-6:25)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Immigration
ORTIZ (3:55-5:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BLAKE (3:55-5:45)
National Security Law: Economic Statecraft
BURWELL (1:05-4:15)
TNH 3.126 Patent Prosecution Workshop
KRAWZSENEK, WOHLERS (3:55-5:45)
Electronic Discovery and Digital Evidence
BALL (2:30-5:10)
Technology Transactions
BARRETT, REITER (3:55-5:45)
TNH 3.127 Patent Litigation
HURT, SOJOODI-HAGHIGHI (3:55-6:45)
Real Estate Finance for Lawyers
DUBOIS (3:55-5:10)
Name, Image, and Likeness Law
TEMPLE (3:55-5:45)
Real Estate Finance for Lawyers
DUBOIS (3:55-5:10)
Food and Agriculture Lab and Workshop: Law. Policy. Principle. Practice.
COHEN (1:05-4:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Explorations in Constitutional Law & Politics Around the Globe
FORBATH, FERRERES (3:55-5:45)
Religious Liberty
SASSER, HO (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Explorations in Constitutional Law & Politics Around the Globe
FORBATH, FERRERES (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: The Election of 1864
VLADECK (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.140 Negotiation
JURY (3:55-6:35)
Mediation
JURY (3:55-6:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (2:30-4:20)
Emerging Skills: Litigators
HORTON, MELSHEIMER (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.142 Complex Financial Litigation
REID, TSAI, BRUCKERHOFF (3:55-5:10)
Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, STURLEY, BUSBY (3:55-5:45)
Complex Financial Litigation
REID, TSAI, BRUCKERHOFF (3:55-5:10)
after 5:55 pm CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MANGRUM, HUYNH (5:55-8:55)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
GONZALEZ, KELLY, WINTERS (5:55-8:55)
JON 5.206 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PALIN (5:55-7:45)
The Lawyer as Advisor: Case Studies in Practical Lawyering and Counseling
THOMAS (4:30-6:20)
JON 5.257 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
LARI (5:55-7:45)
JON 6.206 Reentry Challenges & Practices
GAEBLER (4:30-6:20)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:30-6:20)
RRH 3.406 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
PRICE (6:00-9:00)
RRH 3.414 Energy Ventures Practicum
PRICE (4:00-7:00)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Public Management
MCRAVEN, GILL (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Global Energy Transactions: Legal, Financial, and Scientific Perspectives
ANDERSON, BUTLER (3:55-6:45)
Partnerships and Joint Ventures
VAUGHN, WITHERS (3:55-6:40)
TNH 2.124 Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:55-8:07)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:55-8:07)
TNH 2.138 Technology of Cybersecurity: An Introduction for Law and Policy Students
NIELSON (5:55-8:35)
TNH 2.140 Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (5:55-8:25)
Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (5:55-8:25)
Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (5:55-8:25)
Space Law and Policy: A Transdisciplinary Approach to International Cooperation and Competition
HOWARD (5:55-8:25)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Alternative Assets: Hedge Funds and Private Equity Funds
FISHER, BERKLEY (5:55-7:45)
TNH 3.116 Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, NIELSEN (5:00-6:30)
Private Equity and Venture Capital Fund Formation
COTTON (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.124 Arbitration
COOK (5:55-7:45)
Crypto, Law, and Policy
KIAN (1:05-8:05)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Propaganda, Deception & Manipulation in the Technology Era
JONES (5:55-7:45)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:55-6:25)
TNH 3.126 Texas Energy Law
SMITHERMAN (5:55-7:45)
Negotiation
GREGG (5:55-8:45)
TNH 3.127 Patent Litigation
HURT, SOJOODI-HAGHIGHI (3:55-6:45)
Legal Spanish for the Practicing Attorney
TREVINO, WEIMER (5:55-6:45)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Climate Change & Entrepreneurialism
BOWMAN (5:55-7:45)
SMNR: Legal Regulation of Human Genome Editing
GREGG (7:00-10:00)
TNH 3.140 Negotiation
JURY (3:55-6:35)
Mediation
JURY (3:55-6:35)