Promoting Women as Lead Counsel – Host Committee

Linda Addison, Norton Rose Fulbright

Ryan Asper, Chevron U.S.A.

Sherie Potts Beckman, Mithoff Law

Alaina Benford, Norton Rose Fulbright

Sonya H. Bishop, Phillips 66

Suzana M. Blades, ConocoPhillips Company

Ileana Blanco, DLA Piper

Lisa Blue, Baron and Blue

Maria Boyce, Hogan Lovells

Linda Broocks, Ogden, Broocks & Hall, LLP

Kenneth Broughton, Reed Smith LLP

Erin Busby, University of Texas School of Law

Shauna Johnson Clark, Norton Rose Fulbright

Rachel Clingman, BHP Billiton

Erin Copeland, Fibich Leebron Copeland Briggs & Josephson

Nina Cortell, Haynes & Boone

Deonne Cunningham, Repsol Services Company

Alistair Dawson, Beck Redden

Nicole DeBorde, DeBorde Law Firm

Corey Devine, Muskat, Mahoney, Devine & Moses LLP

Cynthia Diggs, Holmes Diggs Eames & Sadler

Genesis Draper, Federal Public Defender

Beth Ann Dranguet, KBR, Inc.

Kevin Dubose, Alexander Dubose Jefferson & Townsend LLP

Robert Dubose, Alexander Dubose Jefferson & Townsend LLP

Michol L. Ecklund, Marathon Oil

Veronica Foley, Precision Drilling

Claudia Wilson Frost, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe

Lisa Genecov, Norton Rose Fulbright

Natalie Alfaro Gonzales, Baker Botts LLP

Paige S. Goodwin, Total Petrochemicals & Refining USA, Inc.

Renata Gowie, Department of Justice

Melanie Gray, Winston & Strawn

Jennifer Greer, Gibbs & Bruns

Marcy Greer, Alexander Dubose Jefferson & Townsend LLP

Amy Halevy, Bracewell

Julie Hardin, Reed Smith

Paula Hinton, Winston & Strawn

Cisselon Hurd, Shell Oil Company

Shelley Hutson, Clark, Love & Hutson

Rebecca Jackson Doty, HESS Corporation

Robert Jewell, Andrews Kurth

Cathy Konwisarz, Marathon Oil Company

Daniella Landers, Katten Muchin Rosenman

Ron Lewis, Ron Lewis & Assocs.

Lynne Liberato, Haynes & Boone

Demetra Liggins, Thompson & Knight

Erin Lunceford, Norton Rose Fulbright

Mary-Olga Lovett, Greenberg Traurig

Hon. Debra Ibarra Mayfield, Enterprise Products

Elizabeth Matthews, Total Petrochemicals and Refining USA, Inc.

Mike Mitchell, Ogletree Deakins

Steve Meisgeier, Kinder Morgan

Karen Oshman, Susman Godfrey LLP

Carrin Patman, Bracewell

Kathy Patrick, Gibbs & Bruns LLP

Collyn Peddie, Law Offices of Collyn Peddie

Michele Pilibosian, LifeEnergy LLC

Megan Prout, Plains All American Pipeline, LP

Yvonne Puig, Norton Rose Fulbright

Harry Reasoner, Vinson & Elkins LLP

Gwen Richard, LeClairRyan

Judy Robbins, United States Trustee

Laura Robertson, ConocoPhillips Company

Cristina E. Rodriguez, Hogan Lovells

Carmen Roe, Carmen Roe Law Firm

Melanie Rother, Norton Rose Fulbright

Mary Kathryn Sammons, Susman Godfrey LLP

Rhonda Sigman, Strike, LLC

Susan S. Soussan, Houston Mediation Lawyer – Texas Arbitration Attorney

Macey Stokes, Baker Botts LLP

Harry Susman, Susman Godfrey LLP

Lisa Tatum, Tatum Law Practice

Mark Temple, Reed Smith

Sandy Thomas, Reed Smith

Roger Townsend, Alexander Dubose Jefferson & Townsend LLP

Susan Tran, Corral Tran Singh LLP

Lisa Tsai, Reid Collins & Tsai LLP

Chris Watt, Reed Smith

Alan York, Reed Smith