Spring 2014 - Upper Division Law Classes
Class Title | Course | Unique | Instructor | Pass/Fail | Class Meeting Times | Evaluation Method | Corresponding Uniques | Additional Class Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accounting for Lawyers | 371M | 29310 |
LENDECKY, B.
|
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/8/14 |
|
|
|
Administrative Law | 361 | 29285 |
MCGARITY, T.
|
MTW 2:15-3:05pm TNH 3.124 |
Final 4/30/14 |
|
|
|
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A | 279M | 29425 |
MCCORMACK, T.
|
T 12:45-3:30pm TNH 3.140 TH 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
29430 |
|
|
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B | 279M | 29430 |
MCCORMACK, T.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29425 |
|
|
Advocacy Practice & Theory for the New Millennium | 476W | 29385 |
MCCORMACK, T.
|
Mandatory |
MW 2:15-4:05pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
|
|
Advocacy Survey | 376M | 29330 |
MCCORMACK, T.
GONZALEZ, D. LEIN, D. GOLDEN, M. |
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.140 |
Final 5/8/14 |
29335 29340 29345 29350 29373 29355 29360 29365 29370 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 29365 |
MCCORMACK, T.
GOLDEN, M. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
None |
29330 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 29370 |
MCCORMACK, T.
THOMAS, S. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.336 |
None |
29330 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 29355 |
MCCORMACK, T.
AUSTIN, A. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.310 |
None |
29330 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 29350 |
MCCORMACK, T.
WILLIAMS, A. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.336 |
None |
29330 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 29335 |
MCCORMACK, T.
CASAS, A. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.310 |
None |
29330 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 29345 |
MCCORMACK, T.
SHEPPERD, E. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
None |
29330 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 29340 |
MCCORMACK, T.
GOLDEN, M. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.312 |
None |
29330 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 29360 |
MCCORMACK, T.
BLEDSOE, M. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.312 |
Paper |
29330 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 29373 |
MCCORMACK, T.
KELLY, C. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.302 |
None |
29330 |
|
Alternative Dispute Resolution | 381R | 29685 |
RAU, A.
|
W 3:45-6:35pm JON 6.207 |
Final 5/1/14 |
|
|
|
Americans with Disabilities | 348D | 29245 |
CANTU, N.
|
M 3:45-6:35pm TNH 2.124 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Animal Law | 279M | 29435 |
HIGHTOWER, S.
|
M 5:45-7:35pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Appellate Clerkship Writing | 279M | 29440 |
VANCE, S.
CORNYN, D. |
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America | 279M | 29445 |
LINETZKY, A.
FERRERES, V. |
MWF 11:50am-12:57pm JON 6.203 |
Early |
|
|
|
Bankruptcy | 342M | 29220 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.124 |
Final 5/7/14 |
|
|
|
Business Associations | 474K | 29325 |
SOKOLOW, D.
|
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.140 |
Final 5/7/14 |
|
|
|
Business, Law, and Innovation | 379M | 29505 |
DELL, A.
|
W 2:15-5:05pm TNH 3.142 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Capital Punishment | 378R | 29406 |
STEIKER, J.
SCHONEMANN, R. |
M 3:45-6:15pm TNH 3.127 |
Final 5/1/14 |
|
|
|
Clinic, Advanced | 397W | 30230 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Clinic, Advanced | 197W | 30220 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Clinic, Advanced | 297W | 30225 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Clinic: Actual Innocence | 397C | 29765 |
DOWLING, T.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm CCJ 3.310 |
None |
29855 |
|
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills | 397D | 29855 |
DOWLING, T.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29765 |
|
|
Clinic: Capital Punishment | 497C | 29835 |
MARCUS, J.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:35pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
|
|
Clinic: Children's Rights | 397C | 29770 |
MCCOWN, F.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 1:15-2:30pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
29860 29865 |
|
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills | 397D | 29860 |
DUKE, L.
MCCOWN, F. |
Mandatory |
None |
29770 |
|
|
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills | 397D | 29865 |
STRAUCH, L.
MCCOWN, F. |
Mandatory |
None |
29770 |
|
|
Clinic: Civil Rights | 397C | 29775 |
NATARAJAN, R.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.114 |
None |
29870 |
|
Clinic: Civil Rights - Skills | 397D | 29870 |
NATARAJAN, R.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29775 |
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense | 397C | 29780 |
ALLISON, W.
|
Mandatory |
TH 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.126 |
None |
29875 29880 |
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills | 397D | 29880 |
SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W. |
Mandatory |
None |
29780 |
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills | 397D | 29875 |
CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W. |
Mandatory |
None |
29780 |
|
|
Clinic: Domestic Violence | 397C | 29785 |
LUNGWITZ, J.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-6:05pm CCJ 3.312 |
None |
29885 |
|
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills | 397D | 29885 |
LUNGWITZ, J.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29785 |
|
|
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development | 397C | 29790 |
WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F. PLATTS-MILLS, E. |
Mandatory |
M 2:15-4:15pm CCJ 3.306 TH 9:10-10:00am CCJ 3.306 |
None |
29850 |
|
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development - Skills | 397D | 29850 |
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
WAY, H. MARTINEZ, F. |
Mandatory |
None |
29790 |
|
|
Clinic: Environmental | 397C | 29795 |
HARAGAN, K.
|
Mandatory |
TH 2:15-4:05pm CCJ 3.310 |
None |
29890 |
|
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills | 397D | 29890 |
HARAGAN, K.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29795 |
|
|
Clinic: Housing | 497C | 29840 |
FUCHS, F.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm |
None |
|
|
Clinic: Human Rights | 397C | 29800 |
DULITZKY, A.
|
Mandatory |
MW 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.115 |
None |
29895 |
|
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills | 397D | 29895 |
DULITZKY, A.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29800 |
|
|
Clinic: Immigration | 397C | 29805 |
GILMAN, D.
HINES, B. |
Mandatory |
TTH 3:45-5:15pm TNH 3.127 |
None |
29900 |
|
Clinic: Immigration - Skills | 397D | 29900 |
GILMAN, D.
HINES, B. |
Mandatory |
None |
29805 |
|
|
Clinic: Juvenile Justice | 397C | 29810 |
SIGMAN, P.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.125 |
None |
29905 |
|
Clinic: Juvenile Justice - Skills | 397D | 29905 |
SIGMAN, P.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29810 |
|
|
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering | 397C | 29815 |
BRADY, H.
FISCHER, R. |
Mandatory |
TTH 2:15-3:30pm JON 5.208 |
None |
29910 |
|
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills | 397D | 29910 |
BRADY, H.
FISCHER, R. |
Mandatory |
None |
29815 |
|
|
Clinic: Mental Health | 397C | 29820 |
CHURGIN, M.
|
Mandatory |
MW 3:45-5:15pm TNH 4.110 |
None |
29915 |
|
Clinic: Mental Health - Skills | 397D | 29915 |
CHURGIN, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29820 |
|
|
Clinic: Supreme Court | 397C | 29825 |
STURLEY, M.
BLAIS, L. FREDERICK, D. BUSBY, E. |
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm CCJ 3.306 F 10:30am-12:20pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
29920 29924 |
|
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills | 397D | 29924 |
BLAIS, L.
STURLEY, M. |
Mandatory |
None |
29825 |
|
|
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills | 397D | 29920 |
STURLEY, M.
BLAIS, L. FREDERICK, D. BUSBY, E. |
Mandatory |
None |
29825 |
|
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights | 397C | 29830 |
BEARDALL, W.
|
Mandatory |
TH 3:45-5:35pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
29925 |
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills | 397D | 29925 |
BEARDALL, W.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29830 |
|
|
Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy | 379M | 29510 |
TAYLOR, M.
MCCLELLAND, J. |
TTH 10:30-11:45am JON 5.202 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Conflict of Laws | 282 | 29700 |
WOOLLEY, P.
|
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.140 |
Early |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Constitutional Design | 381C | 29640 |
LEVINSON, S.
FERRERES, V. |
MW 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.127 |
Final 4/30/14 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection | 381C | 29645 |
FRANKLIN, C.
|
MT 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.126 |
Final 4/30/14 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Election Law | 381C | 29650 |
FISHKIN, J.
|
MT 2:15-3:30pm JON 6.206 |
Final 4/30/14 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Federalism | 381C | 29655 |
LEVINSON, S.
|
MW 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.129 |
Final 5/5/14 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: First Amendment | 381C | 29660 |
ANDERSON, D.
|
TWTH 10:30-11:20am JON 6.207 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Free Speech | 381C | 29670 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.129 |
Final 5/7/14 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke | 381C | 29635 |
GRAGLIA, L.
|
MTW 9:10-10:00am JON 6.257 |
Final 5/5/14 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution | 381C | 29675 |
WISEMAN, Z.
|
MW 11:50am-1:05pm JON 6.207 |
None |
|
|
|
Construction Litigation | 264T | 29305 |
SULLIVAN, M.
RYAN, M. |
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.125 |
Take-home 5/1/14 |
|
|
|
Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act) | 345D | 29225 |
NEWBURGER, M.
|
M 3:45-6:35pm TNH 3.124 |
Final 5/1/14 |
|
|
|
Copyright and Media Rights Workshop, Advanced | 279M | 29455 |
HART, W.
|
WTH 10:30-11:20am JON 6.206 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Corporate Governance | 354D | 29270 |
CUNNINGHAM, W.
|
TH 3:30-6:30pm GSB 3.130 |
|
|
||
Corporate Tax | 479M | 29610 |
SPINDLER, J.
|
TW 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 5/1/14 |
|
|
|
Criminal Procedure: Investigation | 351K | 29265 |
STRONG, G.
|
WF 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 5/8/14 |
|
|
|
Crisis Management | 371V | 29320 |
INMAN, B.
|
F 9:00am-12:00pm SRH 3.122 |
|
|
||
Directed Research and Study | 197L | 29935 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Directed Research and Study | 397L | 29955 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Directed Research and Study | 197L | 29930 |
None |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 397L | 29950 |
None |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 297L | 29940 |
None |
|
|
|||
Domestic Violence and the Law | 378J | 29395 |
GARDNER, G.
|
W 10:30am-1:00pm TNH 3.124 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy | 279M | 29460 |
HUMBLE, M.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Employment Law | 361J | 29290 |
DURST, P.
|
MW 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 4/30/14 |
|
|
|
Environmental Law: Toxics | 341L | 29216 |
WAGNER, W.
|
MT 2:15-3:30pm TNH 2.123 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Environmental Policy and Law | 379M | 29520 |
RAWLINS, R.
|
TH 9:00am-12:00pm SUT 2.102 |
|
|
||
Ethics of Criminal Law | 279M | 29485 |
SAGE, K.
|
TH 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.206 |
Final 5/1/14 |
|
|
|
Evidence | 483 | 29720 |
GOODE, S.
|
TWTH 9:10-10:17am TNH 3.142 |
Final 5/5/14 |
|
|
|
Evidence | 283 | 29715 |
WELLBORN, O.
|
WTH 1:15-2:05pm TNH 2.137 |
Final 5/12/14 |
|
|
|
Family Law | 340 | 29205 |
WILLIAMS, S.
|
MW 2:15-3:30pm TNH 2.138 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Federal Criminal Law | 323F | 29060 |
KLEIN, S.
|
MTW 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.142 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Federal Income Taxation | 354J | 29275 |
ASCHER, M.
|
MTW 1:15-2:05pm TNH 2.139 |
Final 5/12/14 |
|
|
|
Habeas Corpus | 279M | 29465 |
MITCHELL, J.
|
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.129 |
Final 5/1/14 |
|
|
|
Intellectual Property, Introduction | 450G | 29250 |
BRACHA, O.
|
MTW 9:10-10:17am TNH 3.124 |
Take-home 5/5/14 |
|
|
|
International Arbitration: Practical Skills | 279M | 29470 |
GOLDBERG, M.
|
M 9:10-10:50am JON 6.206 |
None |
|
|
|
International Business Transactions | 344 | 29223 |
HANSEN, P.
|
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 5/8/14 |
|
|
|
International Human Rights Law | 348E | 29247 |
ENGLE, K.
|
MW 11:50am-1:05pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
|
International Investor/State Arbitration | 379M | 29530 |
LOFTIS, J.
TYLER, T. DEUTSCH, R. |
M 3:45-6:55pm JON 6.257 |
Floating |
|
|
|
International Petroleum Transactions | 382F | 29707 |
ANDERSON, O.
|
MTTH 8:10-10:00am TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Internship: Government | 497P | 29980 |
WOOD, L.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:15pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Internship: Nonprofit | 497P | 29985 |
FERNANDEZ, T.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:15pm TNH 3.114 |
None |
|
|
Internship: U.S. Attorney | 297P | 29975 |
BROWN, A.
KLEIN, S. |
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Introduction to Law and Society | 379M | 29535 |
ROSE, M.
|
TTH 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Judicial Internship Course | 179M | 29410 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:15pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
30235 30240 |
|
Judicial Internship Program | 398J | 30235 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29410 |
|
|
Judicial Internship Program | 498J | 30240 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29410 |
|
|
Jurisprudence of Sport | 379M | 29545 |
BERMAN, M.
|
MW 11:50am-1:05pm JON 5.206 |
Final 5/8/14 |
|
|
|
Law & Social Media | 279M | 29475 |
GARCIA, R.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/9/14 |
|
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced | 132C | 29170 |
CRISTOBAL, K.
|
Mandatory |
F 9:10-11:40am JON 3.222 |
None |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities | 132C | 29165 |
NOEL, J.
|
Mandatory |
TH 10:30am-12:20pm JON 3.222 |
None |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law | 132C | 29175 |
DUNCAN, C.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:35pm JON 3.222 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 29181 |
ESKOW, L.
|
Mandatory |
T 9:50-11:40am JON 6.206 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 29178 |
MASON, L.
|
Mandatory |
W 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.115 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ | 132D | 29180 |
SCHIESS, W.
|
Mandatory |
F 11:50am-12:40pm TNH 3.115 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting | 232D | 29184 |
WHITTENBURG, B.
|
Mandatory |
TH 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.142 |
Paper |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting | 232D | 29179 |
DEROSE, M.
|
Mandatory |
W 2:15-4:05pm JON 5.206 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting | 232D | 29183 |
NIRKEN, H.
|
Mandatory |
TH 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting | 232D | 29182 |
KING, A.
|
Mandatory |
W 5:45-7:35pm TNH 2.137 |
None |
|
|
Manipulation of the Human Genome | 379M | 29515 |
GREGG, B.
|
M 7:00-10:00pm TNH 3.115 |
|
|
||
Maritime Injuries Litigation | 377D | 29390 |
ROBERTSON, D.
|
T 2:15-4:45pm TNH 3.128 |
None |
|
|
|
Mediation | 381S | 29695 |
SCHULTZ, S.
|
TW 9:05-10:20am JON 5.206 |
Paper |
|
|
|
National Security Law | 471N | 29315 |
CHESNEY, R.
|
TWTH 9:10-10:17am TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/5/14 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 29240 |
SCHWARTZ, S.
MENICUCCI, M. |
TW 9:05-10:20am CCJ 3.306 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 29235 |
SCHLESS, M.
|
W 3:45-6:35pm TNH 2.138 |
None |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 29230 |
FOX, K.
|
T 3:45-6:35pm TNH 2.137 |
None |
|
|
|
Nonprofits: Law and Policy | 379M | 29605 |
CARSON, L.
|
WTH 2:15-3:30pm JON 6.207 |
Final 4/30/14 |
|
|
|
Oil & Gas Law, Leasing, and Regulation | 379M | 29555 |
MILLER, E.
|
WF 9:05-10:20am TNH 3.126 |
Final 5/5/14 |
|
|
|
Oil and Gas Taxation | 379M | 29560 |
SPELLINGS, J.
WRIGHT, D. |
TH 2:30-5:20pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/9/14 |
|
|
|
Partnership Tax | 354Q | 29280 |
BOWERS, W.
O'DANIEL, P. |
M 11:50am-2:40pm JON 6.257 |
Final 5/9/14 |
|
|
|
Patent Prosecution Workshop | 250T | 29260 |
KRAWZSENEK, M.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.126 |
None |
|
|
Payment Systems | 280C | 29625 |
KULL, A.
|
TTH 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.129 |
Final 5/12/14 |
|
|
|
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship | 279M | 29480 |
REIN, M.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.142 |
None |
|
|
Preservation Law & Cultural Resource Management | 379M | 29565 |
RAWLINS, R.
|
F 9:00am-12:00pm SUT 3.112 |
|
|
||
Private Equity Investing and the Law | 379M | 29570 |
SHERMAN, A.
|
W 1:15-2:05pm TNH 3.126 F 1:15-3:15pm TNH 3.126 |
Final 5/12/14 |
|
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 285 | 29740 |
BAKER, L.
|
TW 1:15-2:05pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 5/2/14 |
|
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 285 | 29735 |
BAKER, L.
|
TW 9:10-10:00am TNH 2.124 |
Final 5/2/14 |
|
|
|
Professional Responsibility for LLMs | 285 | 29755 |
MAXWELL, P.
|
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.127 |
Final 5/1/14 |
|
|
|
Professional Responsibility for Transactions Lawyers | 285 | 29750 |
DZIENKOWSKI, J.
|
TW 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.126 |
Final 5/7/14 |
|
|
|
Public International Law | 382G | 29710 |
JINKS, D.
|
MF 9:05-10:20am TNH 2.124 |
Final 5/5/14 |
|
|
|
Reading Group: Law and Social Justice | 179M | 29423 |
ENGLE, K.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:45-5:45pm JON 6.257 |
None |
|
|
Reading Group: Starting & Managing a Law Practice | 279M | 29490 |
SCHESKE, J.
JORDAN, D. |
Mandatory |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 2.124 |
None |
|
|
Reading Group: Very Contemporary Constitutional Problems | 179M | 29415 |
BOBBITT, P.
LEVINSON, S. |
Mandatory |
W 6:30-8:30pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Reading Group: Women in Law | 179M | 29420 |
CHANOW, L.
|
Mandatory |
W 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.125 |
None |
|
|
Regulation and Public Policy | 479M | 29620 |
SAGE, W.
|
MTTH 9:10-10:17am JON 6.207 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Remedies | 462L | 29300 |
DICKERSON, M.
|
MWTH 11:50am-12:57pm TNH 2.138 |
Take-home 5/8/14 |
|
|
|
Restorative Justice | 379M | 29575 |
ARMOUR, M.
|
F 5:30-8:30pm SSW 2.122 SA 9:00am-5:30pm SSW 2.122 |
|
|
||
SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context | 397S | 30005 |
MULLENIX, L.
|
W 1:15-3:05pm JON 6.202 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law | 397S | 30010 |
FRANKLIN, C.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.202 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Arbitration | 397S | 30015 |
RAU, A.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.208 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics | 397S | 30020 |
WILLIAMS, S.
|
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law | 397S | 30025 |
BELL, J.
|
TH 4:15-6:05pm JON 6.202 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Climate Change Law | 397S | 30045 |
DEATHERAGE, S.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.201 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance | 397S | 30030 |
HU, H.
|
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.207 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition | 397S | 30035 |
LITTWIN, A.
|
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy | 397S | 30040 |
DEITCH, M.
|
W 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.316 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Economic Justice: Race, Gender, Identity, and Economics | 397S | 30175 |
WISEMAN, Z.
|
TH 2:15-4:05pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Economics of Business Law: Current Research | 397S | 30135 |
DAMMANN, J.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 2.140 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Energy Development and Policy | 397S | 30050 |
ADELMAN, D.
|
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 2.123 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property | 397S | 30055 |
DAVIS, K.
|
TH 4:15-6:05pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Entertainment Law | 397S | 30060 |
FAIR, E.
|
TH 4:15-6:05pm JON 6.207 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Environmental Litigation | 397S | 30065 |
CIVINS, J.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Evidence, Advanced | 397S | 30075 |
GOODE, S.
|
TH 2:15-4:05pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Fiction by Lawyers | 397S | 30080 |
ANDERSON, D.
|
T 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Food Safety Law | 397S | 30085 |
MCGARITY, T.
|
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.208 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Globalization: Legal & Philosophical Aspects | 397S | 30090 |
SAGER, L.
FERRERES, V. |
WTH 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.257 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Human Rights in Europe & the U.S. | 397S | 30105 |
ENGLE, K.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: International Business Litigation | 397S | 30100 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.207 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: International Trade, Environment & Human Rights | 397S | 30110 |
HANSEN, P.
|
TH 2:15-4:05pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law | 397S | 30095 |
BAADE, H.
|
TH 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.208 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Joint Seminar on the Legal & Medical Professions | 397S | 30140 |
SAGE, W.
|
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 2.123 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice | 397S | 30120 |
ABRAMSON, J.
|
W 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.257 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Labor, Employment & Employment Discrimination Law | 397S | 30125 |
CARSON, L.
|
W 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Law of Armed Conflict | 397S | 30130 |
CHESNEY, R.
|
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Mega-Settlements | 397S | 30150 |
BAKER, L.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law | 397S | 30160 |
DEIGH, J.
|
T 3:45-5:35pm CCJ 3.334 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Policing the Police | 397S | 30155 |
LAURIN, J.
|
W 3:45-5:35pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets | 397S | 30165 |
STUTTS, W.
|
TH 4:15-6:05pm CCJ 3.312 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Science and Law | 397S | 30180 |
WAGNER, W.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.206 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment | 397S | 30190 |
CAVAZOS, E.
|
T 5:45-7:35pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Supreme Court | 397S | 30195 |
SAGER, L.
|
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Supreme Court | 397S | 30200 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
M 2:15-4:05pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Tax Policy | 397S | 30185 |
DRAPKIN, D.
|
TH 10:30am-12:20pm JON 5.208 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Texas Wind Law | 397S | 30205 |
WETSEL, R.
DEWOLF, S. |
W 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: The Supreme Court & Unions: Rethinking Labor Law | 397S | 29995 |
GETMAN, J.
|
TH 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law | 397S | 30215 |
SIEVERT, R.
|
T 3:45-5:35pm JON 5.206 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: White Collar Crime | 397S | 30210 |
MCNEIL, B.
BRAININ, S. |
TH 2:15-4:05pm JON 6.257 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Secured Credit | 380D | 29630 |
LITTWIN, A.
|
MT 2:15-3:30pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 4/30/14 |
|
|
|
Securities Regulation | 384N | 29730 |
HU, H.
|
MTW 8:00-9:00am TNH 2.124 |
Final 5/6/14 |
|
|
|
Sports Law | 341G | 29210 |
POWE, L.
|
MTW 9:10-10:00am TNH 3.125 |
Final 5/5/14 |
|
|
|
Statutory Interpretation | 379M | 29580 |
GRAGLIA, L.
|
MW 11:50am-1:05pm JON 6.206 |
Final 5/8/14 |
|
|
|
Tax Planning for Business Entities | 379M | 29585 |
SINGER, S.
|
TTH 2:00-3:30pm CBA 4.332 |
|
|
||
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law | 379M | 29590 |
BOBBITT, P.
|
TTH 5:30-7:45pm TNH 2.124 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy | 376T | 29380 |
TOTTENHAM, T.
VARNEY, L. |
Mandatory |
TH 2:15-5:05pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
|
|
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey | 476P | 29375 |
MCCOWN, F.
|
MTWTH 9:10-10:00am TNH 3.127 |
Final 5/5/14 |
|
|
|
Texas Environmental & Administrative Law | 279M | 29495 |
WISDOM, C.
|
TW 8:10-9:00am TNH 3.115 |
Final 5/6/14 |
|
|
|
The Enterprise of Technology | 379M | 29595 |
NICHOLS, S.
|
T 3:30-6:30pm ETC 2.140 |
|
|
||
Trademark & Unfair Competition | 350N | 29255 |
BONE, R.
|
MT 1:15-2:05pm TNH 2.137 TH 1:15-2:05pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 5/12/14 |
|
|
|
Water Law | 479M | 29623 |
COHEN, J.
|
TWTH 10:30-11:37am JON 6.257 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Wills and Estates | 489N | 29760 |
ASCHER, M.
|
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.139 |
Final 5/7/14 |
|
|
|
Writing for the Court | 279M | 29500 |
SMITH, B.
|
Mandatory |
M 3:45-5:35pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|