Fall 2015 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
before 8:00 am TNH 2.124 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:53-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.123 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
TNH 2.124 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:53-9:00)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CBA 5.330 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.206/207 International Human Rights Law
FIELDER (9:05-10:20)
International Human Rights Law
FIELDER (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.206 Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.207 Legal English
FOWLER (9:10-10:00)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (9:10-10:00)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (9:10-10:00)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (9:10-10:00)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Property
BLAIS (9:10-10:17)
Property
BLAIS (9:10-10:17)
Property
BLAIS (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.114 Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (9:00-10:30)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (9:00-10:30)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (9:00-10:30)
TNH 3.125 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Family Law
WILLIAMS (9:05-10:20)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (9:05-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (9:05-10:20)
Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (9:10-10:00)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (9:10-10:50)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CBA 5.330 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.206/207 Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.208 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Legal Writing, Advanced
KIMBOL (10:30-12:30)
JON 6.207 Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.208 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.257 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
MASON (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Reading Group: Women in Law
CHANOW (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, SMITH, ROSENBLATT (10:30-11:20)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, SMITH, ROSENBLATT (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.115 Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Constitutional Law I
SAGER (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Rights
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
GANOR (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
GANOR (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
GANOR (10:30-11:37)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (9:10-10:50)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Politics, Law, and Moral Character
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CBA 4.344 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Mediation
JURY (11:50-1:05)
Mediation
JURY (11:50-1:05)
JON 5.206/207 Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.257 Reading Group: Controversies In Antidiscrimination Law
FRANKLIN (11:45-1:45)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Legal Writing, Advanced
KIMBOL (10:30-12:30)
JON 6.257 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
MASON (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Criminal Law I
JINKS (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.124 Complex Litigation
BONE (11:50-1:05)
Complex Litigation
BONE (11:50-1:05)
Torts
MCGARITY (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.137 Torts
MCGARITY (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Energy Law
SPENCE (11:50-1:05)
Energy Law
SPENCE (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Law and Economics Workshop
WICKELGREN (11:50-1:40)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Politics, Law, and Moral Character
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CBA 4.344 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
CCJ 3.306 SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (1:20-3:20)
JON 5.257 Reading Group: Controversies In Antidiscrimination Law
FRANKLIN (11:45-1:45)
JON 6.206 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.207 Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (1:15-3:05)
SRH 3.314 Policy Entrepreneurship in the New Age of Political Organizations
STREETER (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
CAMPBELL (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Torts
MCGARITY (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (2:00-3:50)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Law and Economics Workshop
WICKELGREN (11:50-1:40)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution & Adjudication
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution & Adjudication
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution & Adjudication
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution & Adjudication
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Politics, Law, and Moral Character
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (1:20-3:20)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206 Water Law
COHEN (2:15-3:22)
Water Law
COHEN (2:15-3:22)
Water Law
COHEN (2:15-3:22)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Healthcare Law & Policy: Selected Topics
SILVER (2:20-3:30)
Healthcare Law & Policy: Selected Topics
SILVER (2:20-3:30)
JON 6.207 Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (1:15-3:05)
SRH 3.314 Policy Entrepreneurship in the New Age of Political Organizations
STREETER (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 International Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
International Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
CAMPBELL (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.124 Wind Law
SMITH, WETSEL (2:15-3:30)
Wind Law
SMITH, WETSEL (2:15-3:30)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (2:15-4:05)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (2:15-3:30)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (2:15-3:30)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.138 Torts
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Accounting for Lawyers: Accounting Controversies
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers, Basic
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers: Accounting Controversies
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers, Basic
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers: Accounting Controversies
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers, Basic
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
TNH 2.140 Trademarks
BONE (2:15-3:05)
Trademarks
BONE (2:15-3:05)
Trademarks
BONE (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Tax Policy: Consumption Taxation
MORSE (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (2:00-3:50)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
JURY (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (2:15-3:22)
Negotiation
JURY (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
Intensive Trial Skills Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, SPALDING (3:45-5:35)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
The Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.202 Electronic Discovery & Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:30)
JON 5.206 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (4:15-5:30)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
THEOFANIS (3:45-5:45)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (4:15-5:30)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Toxins in Products/Workplace
WAGNER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
DEIGH (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (2:15-4:05)
Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.203 Internship: Nonprofit
MARSH (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Comparative Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 Bankruptcy
DAVIS (4:00-4:50)
SMNR: Arbitration
RAU (3:45-5:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.207 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Inequality and Human Rights
ENGLE (4:00-5:50)
Bankruptcy
DAVIS (4:00-4:50)
Bankruptcy
DAVIS (4:00-4:50)
SRH 3.314 Policy Entrepreneurship in the New Age of Political Organizations
STREETER (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (3:45-5:45)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (3:45-5:45)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
CAMPBELL (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.124 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (2:15-4:05)
TNH 2.137 Analytical Methods
FARNSWORTH (3:45-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:20-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:20-5:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
STRONG (3:45-5:35)
Evidence
STRONG (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.114 Internship: Government
WOOD (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate/Securities Law
CARSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Tax Policy: Consumption Taxation
MORSE (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Family Law
SAMPSON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (3:45-4:52)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
SCHIESS (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (3:45-4:52)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Music Law
FAIR (4:15-6:05)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (2:00-3:50)
TNH 3.126 Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:45-5:45)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER, ALBERS (3:45-5:00)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
KING (3:45-5:45)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER, ALBERS (3:45-5:00)
TNH 3.127 Environmental Law
ADELMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:45-5:35)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, MOORE, SCHUMACHER, NEWTON (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (2:15-4:05)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
Problem-Solving Practicum on the Use of Science for Policy
WAGNER, WEBB (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 International Commercial Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (3:45-5:35)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (3:45-5:35)
after 5:45 pm CBA 4.322 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
The Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.202 Electronic Discovery & Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:30)
JON 6.206 Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Inequality and Human Rights
ENGLE (4:00-5:50)
TNH 2.124 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Family Law
SAMPSON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Music Law
FAIR (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, MOORE, SCHUMACHER, NEWTON (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:45-7:30)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 International Commercial Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, CASAS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, WILLIAMS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, KELLY (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, SHEPPERD (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, THOMAS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, BLEDSOE (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, MUNSON (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, CASAS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, NISHIMURA (6:00-9:00)