Fall 2018 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
before 8:00 am TNH 3.129 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.140 Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LASS, STAHLMAN (8:10-9:00)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LASS, STAHLMAN (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.125 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.129 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Negotiation
JURY (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
JURY (9:05-10:20)
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206/7 Contracts
HAYNES (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
HAYNES (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
HAYNES (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.206 Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.207/8 Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:05-10:20)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:05-10:20)
RRH 3.304 New Venture Creation
ADAMS (9:30-11:00)
New Venture Creation
ADAMS (9:30-11:00)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
Cybersecurity Foundations: An Intro to Law and Policy
CHESNEY (9:05-10:20)
Cybersecurity Foundations: An Intro to Law and Policy
CHESNEY (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Health Law and Policy
SAGE (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Health Law and Policy
SAGE (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Business Associations
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
SAGER (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Corporate Compliance and Ethics
RENBARGER (9:05-10:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (9:10-10:17)
Corporate Compliance and Ethics
RENBARGER (9:05-10:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.127 Administrative Law
GOLDEN (9:05-10:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (9:05-10:20)
Immigration
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Immigration
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Immigration
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (9:05-10:20)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (9:05-10:20)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LASS, STAHLMAN (9:00-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Adv Skills: Expert Witness
MCCORMACK, LEAHY (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (9:10-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.207/208 Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (10:25-11:40)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (10:25-11:40)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (10:25-11:40)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
RRH 3.304 New Venture Creation
ADAMS (9:30-11:00)
New Venture Creation
ADAMS (9:30-11:00)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Torts
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:37)
Torts
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas
SMITH, ANDERSON, DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH, ANDERSON, DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Reading Group: Women in Law
CHANOW (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH, ANDERSON, DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (10:30-11:37)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Property
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
Property
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
Property
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.115 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Torts
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Torts
WAGNER (10:30-11:37)
Torts
WAGNER (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
GANOR (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
GANOR (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
GANOR (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Adv Skills: Expert Witness
MCCORMACK, LEAHY (10:30-12:20)
GSB 2.122 Taxation of Real Estate Investments
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
Taxation of Real Estate Investments
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 International Human Rights Law
FIELDER (11:50-1:05)
International Human Rights Law
FIELDER (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.206 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:50-1:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Const Law II: Equality and Liberty
FRANKLIN (11:50-1:05)
Const Law II: Equality and Liberty
FRANKLIN (11:50-1:05)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.140 Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.115 Introduction to Domestic and International Arbitration
VAN GINKEL (11:50-1:05)
Introduction to Domestic and International Arbitration
VAN GINKEL (11:50-1:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.125 Trademarks
BONE (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Trademarks
BONE (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.126 Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:00-2:50)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:00-2:50)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.127 Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (11:50-1:05)
Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.129 Patent Law
WASSERMAN (11:50-1:05)
Patent Law
WASSERMAN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, GOLDEN (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
TNH 3.142 Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, GOLDEN (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm GSB 2.122 Taxation of Real Estate Investments
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
Taxation of Real Estate Investments
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
JON 6.202 Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.206 International Trade
HANSEN (1:15-2:05)
International Trade
HANSEN (1:15-2:05)
International Trade
HANSEN (1:15-2:05)
RRH 5.408 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.219 Shaping Defense Policy
DORN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.314 Youth Justice/Policy Development
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:07-2:14)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:07-2:14)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Const Law II: First Amendment
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: First Amendment
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: First Amendment
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: First Amendment
POWE (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.140 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:07-2:14)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:07-2:14)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.114 Wind Law
SMITH, DIFFEN (1:15-2:05)
Wind Law
SMITH, DIFFEN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.126 Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:00-2:50)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:00-2:50)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS, DOWLING (1:15-3:15)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court (A)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court (B)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
JON 3.126 Sports Law
LULLA (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206/7 Const Law II: Civil Rights
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Rights
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.208 Internship: Nonprofit
MARSH (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.257 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.202 Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (2:15-3:05)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (2:15-3:05)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (2:15-3:05)
SMNR: Race and the Law
HENDERSON (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law
FRANKLIN (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Law of the United States-Mexico Border
HANSEN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/8 Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (2:15-4:05)
RRH 5.408 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.219 Shaping Defense Policy
DORN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.314 Youth Justice/Policy Development
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Intellectual Property, Intro
BONE (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Intellectual Property, Intro
BONE (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
BONE (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.137 Property
STURLEY (2:15-3:22)
Property
STURLEY (2:15-3:22)
Property
STURLEY (2:15-3:22)
Property
STURLEY (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Crim Procedure: Bail to Jail
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Bail to Jail
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Torts
MCGARITY (2:30-3:20)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:30-3:20)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:30-3:20)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:30-3:20)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.115 Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.124 Property
DZIENKOWSKI (2:15-3:22)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (2:15-3:22)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:15-3:22)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.126 Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:00-2:50)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (1:00-2:50)
TNH 3.127 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (2:15-3:22)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS, DOWLING (1:15-3:15)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court (A)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court (B)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN, DUKE, STRAUCH (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (2:15-3:30)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.142 Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production
SPENCE (2:15-3:30)
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production
SPENCE (2:15-3:30)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:15)
JON 3.126 Sports Law
LULLA (2:15-4:05)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/207 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:45-6:15)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (3:45-5:55)
The Lawyer as Advisor: Case Studies in Practical Lawyering and Counseling
THOMAS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Race and the Law
HENDERSON (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law
FRANKLIN (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Homeland Security Law
SIEVERT (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law of the United States-Mexico Border
HANSEN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 SMNR: Business Law Workshop
SPINDLER, DAMMANN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law/Philosophy Workshop
DEIGH, SAGER (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Citizenship
CHURGIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (4:15-6:05)
RRH 4.314 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.219 Shaping Defense Policy
DORN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.314 Youth Justice/Policy Development
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (4:30-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (4:30-5:35)
TNH 2.124 Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Cutting-Edge Constitutional Litigation from the Trial Court to the Supreme Court
ROWES (3:45-5:35)
Legal English
EPISCOPO (3:45-4:35)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
SCHLESS, WENDELL, SULLIVAN (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS, WENDELL, SULLIVAN (3:45-6:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
BRIDGES (3:45-5:35)
Civil Rights Litigation
EDWARDS (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.139 Torts
WAGNER (3:30-4:37)
Mitigation Matters: The Legal and Practical Relevance of Client Social History in Capital and Non-Capital Criminal Proceedings
STEIKER, SCHONEMANN, MARCUS, POSEL (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.114 Reentry: Criminal Justice
GAEBLER (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.124 The Politics of Siting Energy Facilities
SPENCE (3:45-5:45)
Mediation
WRIGHT (3:45-6:35)
Law of Music Festivals
VAN DYKE (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Music Law
FAIR (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
BORDEN (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Construction Law
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:45-5:35)
International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Human Rights and Inequality: Law and the Production of Inequality
BRINKS (4:00-6:00)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:45-5:35)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, EINHORN, CAMPBELL (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Reading Group: Law's History
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, JOHNSON (4:15-6:05)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Intellectual Property, Science & Technology
GOLDEN (3:45-5:35)
Internship: Judicial
CROUTER (3:45-5:35)
Internship: Judicial (Supplement)
CROUTER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN, DUKE, STRAUCH (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
after 5:45 pm ATT M1030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
BUTLER (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK, AEBERSOLD (6:00-9:00)
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK, AEBERSOLD (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:15)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
WILLIAMS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MUNSON, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
KELLY, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MUNSON, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
JON 5.206/207 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:45-6:15)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (3:45-5:55)
The Lawyer as Advisor: Case Studies in Practical Lawyering and Counseling
THOMAS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (4:15-6:05)
OFF CAMPUS Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)
RRH 4.314 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.124 Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
SCHLESS, WENDELL, SULLIVAN (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS, WENDELL, SULLIVAN (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Mitigation Matters: The Legal and Practical Relevance of Client Social History in Capital and Non-Capital Criminal Proceedings
STEIKER, SCHONEMANN, MARCUS, POSEL (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.115 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
RICHTER (6:00-7:40)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.124 Mediation
WRIGHT (3:45-6:35)
Law of Music Festivals
VAN DYKE (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Cybersecurity Foundations: Introduction to the Relevant Technology for Law and Policy
TAIT (5:45-8:25)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
BORDEN (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Human Rights and Inequality: Law and the Production of Inequality
BRINKS (4:00-6:00)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
TAYLOR (5:45-7:35)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, EINHORN, CAMPBELL (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, JOHNSON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)