Spring 2019 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am JON 5.206/207 Insurance
Avraham (8:10-10:17)
Insurance
Avraham (8:10-10:17)
TNH 2.123 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
TNH 2.124 Professional Responsibility
Wood (8:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
Wood (8:10-10:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Negotiation
Jury (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
Jury (9:05-10:20)
Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez (9:10-10:00)
JES A215A Smnr: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
Budziszewski (10:00-1:00)
JON 3.222/223 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206/207 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:10-11:35)
Insurance
Avraham (8:10-10:17)
Insurance
Avraham (8:10-10:17)
JON 6.202 Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.206 Nonprofit Law
Staricka (9:05-10:20)
Nonprofit Law
Staricka (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.207/208 Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.257 Professional Responsibility
Silver (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.219 Amer Chldrn in Povrty Polcy
Hole (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.360 Race/Immigration/Citizenshp
Dorn (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Taxation
Morse (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Morse (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Morse (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Transactions
Ortman (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
Wood (8:10-10:00)
Transactions
Ortman (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
Wood (8:10-10:00)
Sustaining Orbital Activity
Howard (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Calder, Pitts (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.125 Ntl Sec Law/Intel Community
Chesney (9:05-10:20)
Ntl Sec Law/Intel Community
Chesney (9:05-10:20)
Intnl Law of Cyber Conflict
Schmitt (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Administrative Law
Adelman (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
Adelman (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
Adelman (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Peris (9:10-10:17)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Peris (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.129 Professional Responsibility
Sage (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Sage (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.306 Adv Skills: Criminal Court
Bledsoe (10:30-12:20)
JES A215A Smnr: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
Budziszewski (10:00-1:00)
JON 3.222/223 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Zhang (10:30-12:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (9:10-11:00)
Adv Research: General
Brownfield (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Policing the Police
Laurin (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:10-11:35)
JON 6.207/208 Prep for Fed Dstrct Clrkshp
Austin (10:30-12:20)
Privacy Law: Persnl Data Us/Eu
Huffman (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow, Sturley (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.219 Amer Chldrn in Povrty Polcy
Hole (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.360 Race/Immigration/Citizenshp
Dorn (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (10:30-11:37)
Financial Mthds for Lawyers
Lendecky, Moore (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (10:30-11:37)
Financial Mthds for Lawyers
Lendecky, Moore (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (10:30-11:37)
Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (10:30-11:37)
Emerging Skills: Litigators
Horton, Melsheimer (10:30-12:37)
Sustaining Orbital Activity
Howard (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Golden (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Golden (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Golden (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Federal Courts
Vladeck (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
Vladeck (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
Vladeck (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
Wellborn (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
Wellborn (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
Wellborn (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Calder, Pitts (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Sharp (10:30-12:20)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
Intnl Law of Cyber Conflict
Schmitt (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (10:30-11:37)
Telecom Law and Policy
Cosgrove (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Election Law
Fishkin (10:25-11:40)
Const Law II: Election Law
Fishkin (10:25-11:40)
TNH 3.129 Con Law II: Rgts-Based Litigat
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Con Law II: Rgts-Based Litigat
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Con Law II: Rgts-Based Litigat
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Property
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Property
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Property
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, Golden (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, Golden (11:50-1:05)
CBA 4.304 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (12:30-2:00)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (12:30-2:00)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
Saltmarsh, Keel, Meroney, Santos, Rowe (12:00-3:00)
Adv Skills: Criminal Court
Bledsoe (10:30-12:20)
JES A215A Smnr: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
Budziszewski (10:00-1:00)
JON 3.222/223 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Zhang (10:30-12:20)
Adv Research: General
Brownfield (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Policing the Police
Laurin (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Water Law
Cohen (11:50-1:05)
Water Law
Cohen (11:50-1:05)
Animal Law
Reveley (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (12:15-3:05)
JON 6.207/208 Cap Punishment: Advanced
Schonemann, Marcus, Posel (11:50-1:05)
Cap Punishment: Advanced
Schonemann, Marcus, Posel (11:50-1:05)
Prep for Fed Dstrct Clrkshp
Austin (10:30-12:20)
Privacy Law: Persnl Data Us/Eu
Huffman (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Law/Pol in Biopharm Indstry
Wasserman (11:50-1:05)
Law/Pol in Biopharm Indstry
Wasserman (11:50-1:05)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow, Sturley (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.219 Amer Chldrn in Povrty Polcy
Hole (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.360 Race/Immigration/Citizenshp
Dorn (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Envrnmntl Law/Public Health
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Envrnmntl Law/Public Health
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (11:50-12:57)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (11:50-12:57)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (11:50-12:57)
Emerging Skills: Litigators
Horton, Melsheimer (10:30-12:37)
Sustaining Orbital Activity
Howard (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Copyright
Bracha (11:50-1:05)
Copyright
Bracha (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Family Law
Williams (11:50-1:05)
Family Law
Williams (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.140 Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Calder, Pitts (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Sharp (10:30-12:20)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Intnl Law of Cyber Conflict
Schmitt (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
International Law
Jinks (11:50-1:05)
Telecom Law and Policy
Cosgrove (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
International Law
Jinks (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Peris (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Peris (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.140 Evidence
McCormack (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Payment Systems
Kull (11:50-1:05)
Payment Systems
Kull (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CBA 4.304 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (12:30-2:00)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (12:30-2:00)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
Saltmarsh, Keel, Meroney, Santos, Rowe (12:00-3:00)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom B
Saltmarsh, Keel, Meroney, Santos, Rowe (1:15-2:05)
JON 5.206/207 Remedies
Laycock (1:15-2:05)
Remedies
Laycock (1:15-2:05)
Remedies
Laycock (1:15-2:05)
Animal Law
Reveley (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Transnatl Class Actions
Mullenix (1:15-3:05)
Smnr: Entertainment Law
Pajak (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.203 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Press, Dowling (1:15-3:15)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (12:15-3:05)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.360 Covert Action & Us Natl Sec
Slick (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Envrnmntl Law/Public Health
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Envrnmntl Law/Public Health
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (1:15-2:05)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (1:15-2:05)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (1:15-2:05)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Sustaining Orbital Activity
Howard (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Bone (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
Bone (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
Bone (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
Bone (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Calder, Pitts (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Intnl Law of Cyber Conflict
Schmitt (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Peris (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Peris (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.128 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Wood (1:15-2:45)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court B
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
Saltmarsh, Keel, Meroney, Santos, Rowe (12:00-3:00)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown, Duke, Strauch (2:15-4:45)
JON 5.201 Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:22)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:22)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:22)
JON 5.206/207 Mediation
Jury (2:15-3:30)
Mediation
Jury (2:15-3:30)
Animal Law
Reveley (1:00-3:30)
JON 5.208 Intrnshp: Government
Gaebler (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady, Fischer (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady, Fischer (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.257 Smnr: Islam/Polit Violence
Ayoub (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Transnatl Class Actions
Mullenix (1:15-3:05)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice Smnr: Entertainment Law
Pajak (1:15-3:05)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
JON 6.203 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Press, Dowling (1:15-3:15)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (12:15-3:05)
Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (2:15-3:30)
Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.207 Clin Prog: Hmn Rgts
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Hmn Rgts
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
Brainin, McNeil (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Race and Politics
Moore (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.360 Covert Action & Us Natl Sec
Slick (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Oil and Gas
Beckworth, Balagia (2:15-3:30)
Legislation
Nelson (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Beckworth, Balagia (2:15-3:30)
Legislation
Nelson (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.124 Energy Law: Reg Energy Mkts
Spence (2:15-3:30)
Employment Law
Durst (2:15-3:30)
Energy Law: Reg Energy Mkts
Spence (2:15-3:30)
Employment Law
Durst (2:15-3:30)
Sustaining Orbital Activity
Howard (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
Franklin, Steiker (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin, Steiker (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin, Steiker (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Wasserman (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Wasserman (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Wasserman (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Torts
Williams (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Williams (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Williams (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
Haynes (2:15-4:45)
Amer Struggling Mid Class
Dickerson (2:15-3:30)
Professional Responsibility
Haynes (2:15-4:45)
Amer Struggling Mid Class
Dickerson (2:15-3:30)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Calder, Pitts (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinson (2:15-4:55)
Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Corp Law/Cap Markets
Spindler (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Envmntl Law: Air & Water
McGarity (2:15-3:05)
Envmntl Law: Air & Water
McGarity (2:15-3:05)
Envmntl Law: Air & Water
McGarity (2:15-3:05)
Real Estate Development
Rider, Roffwarg (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (2:15-3:22)
Intnl Law of Cyber Conflict
Schmitt (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Ntl Sec Law/Detentn/Trtmnt
Vladeck (2:15-3:30)
Real Estate Development
Rider, Roffwarg (2:15-3:30)
Ntl Sec Law/Detentn/Trtmnt
Vladeck (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Const Design
Levinson, Ferreres (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Const Design
Levinson, Ferreres (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.128 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Wood (1:15-2:45)
Intrnshp: Legislative
Wood (3:00-4:30)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court B
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Smnr: Art/Cultural Prop Law
Fielder (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.142 Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (2:15-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
Intrnshp: Judicial
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Intrnshp: Judicial
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann, Posel (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown, Duke, Strauch (2:15-4:45)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.201 Smnr: Higher Educatn & the Law
Rabban (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.202 Elct Dscvry & Dgtl Evidence
Ball, Broadaway (3:45-6:30)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Popular Sovereignty
Levinson, Bobbitt (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/207 Smnr: Business Law Workshop
Ganor, Spindler (3:45-5:35)
Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Bone, Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Bone, Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Behavioral Law and Econ
Williams (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.257 Smnr: Internatl Human Rights
Engle (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Islam/Polit Violence
Ayoub (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Intellectual Prop Theory
Bracha (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Intl Humanitarian Law
Jinks (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Exec Branch/Tx Gov
Erben (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Supreme Court
Sager (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Health Justice/Med-Lgl
Sage, Warren-Clem (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Crime and Punishment
Henderson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Federal Criminal Law
Pitman (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 Mediation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
Brainin, McNeil (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Negotiation
Lass (4:15-6:55)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Manag Cln Energy Transtn
Spence (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow, Sturley (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Water for Everyone
Cohen (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Race and Politics
Moore (2:15-4:05)
OFF CAMPUS Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:15-6:05)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.360 Covert Action & Us Natl Sec
Slick (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Patent Litigation
Hurt, Sojoodi-Haghighi (3:45-6:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Derose (3:45-5:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Van Ginkel (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas Taxation
Wright, Spellings (3:45-6:25)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Krawzsenek, Wohlers (3:45-5:35)
Sustaining Orbital Activity
Howard (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
Albert (3:45-5:45)
Constitutional Law I
Albert (3:45-5:45)
TNH 2.138 Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:45-6:25)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
Haynes (2:15-4:45)
Professional Responsibility
Haynes (2:15-4:45)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Calder, Pitts (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinson (2:15-4:55)
Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Refugee Law and Policy
Gilman (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Intl Business Litigation
Westbrook (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Law and Justice
Deigh (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Corp Law/Cap Markets
Spindler (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Transactnl Practice Skills
Goodin, Hillebrand (3:45-6:15)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Greenman (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Intl Petroleum Trans
Anderson (3:45-5:35)
Law/Fin/Sci: Glbl Energy
Anderson, Butler, Chuchla (3:45-6:45)
Technology Transactions
Barrett, Reiter (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
Intnl Law of Cyber Conflict
Schmitt (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Criminalization of Poverty
Steiker (3:45-6:15)
Crnt Issues/In House Prac
Blount (3:45-5:35)
Prctcl Lawyering/Counseling
Thomas (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Eminent Domain & Private Prop
Ellis, Johns (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Borden (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.128 Intrnshp: Legislative
Wood (3:00-4:30)
Smnr: Maritime Law-Commrc Prob
Sturley (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Corp & Internatl Finance
Hu (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
Immgrtn Consq/Crim Conduct
Steglich, Hines (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.140 Smnr: Compartv Constitutnl Law
Fielder (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Art/Cultural Prop Law
Fielder (2:15-4:05)
Clin Pgm: Crim Defense-Cent
Roberts, Dyer (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)
Venture Capital
Ganor (3:45-5:35)
Constitutional Law
Perry (3:45-5:35)
TNH 4.110 Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
TNH 5.257 Smnr: Law & Economics
Avraham, Wickelgren (3:45-5:35)
TRLA Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:45-5:15)
Smnr: Tech/Law/Polcy Issues
Sulmeyer (3:45-5:35)
after 5:45 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:15)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Williams, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Kelly, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Munson, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Lein, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
JON 5.202 Elct Dscvry & Dgtl Evidence
Ball, Broadaway (3:45-6:30)
JON 5.206/207 Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:45-7:35)
Religious Liberty
Young, Sasser (5:45-7:35)
JON 5.257 Smnr: Islam/Polit Violence
Ayoub (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Federal Criminal Law
Pitman (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 Mediation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.207/208 Negotiation
Lass (4:15-6:55)
JON 6.257 Water for Everyone Workshop
Cohen (5:45-6:35)
OFF CAMPUS Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:15-6:05)
RRH 3.406 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Butler (6:00-9:00)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Gender/Power Global Affairs
Malvesti (6:00-9:00)
Gender/Power Global Affairs
Malvesti (6:00-9:00)
SRH 3.312 Smnr: Conflict Management
Kuperman (6:00-9:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Patent Litigation
Hurt, Sojoodi-Haghighi (3:45-6:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Van Ginkel (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas Taxation
Wright, Spellings (3:45-6:25)
TNH 2.138 Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:45-6:25)
TNH 3.115 Intrnshp: Prosecution
Kepple, Sylestine (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.124 Transactnl Practice Skills
Goodin, Hillebrand (3:45-6:15)
Texas Energy Law
Smitherman (5:45-7:35)
Law/Fin/Sci: Glbl Energy
Anderson, Butler, Chuchla (3:45-6:45)
Technology Transactions
Barrett, Reiter (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:45-8:15)
The Great Writ
Oldham, Ezell (5:45-7:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:45-8:15)
TNH 3.126 Criminalization of Poverty
Steiker (3:45-6:15)
Lgl Spansh/Practicng Attrny
Trevino, Weimer (6:00-6:50)
Prctcl Lawyering/Counseling
Thomas (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Palin (6:00-7:50)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Clmt Chng/Entrprnrlsm
Bowman (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.140 Narration/Prob Solving for Lit
Aebersold, Wendell, Baxter, Santos (6:00-9:00)
Narration/Prob Solving for Lit
Aebersold, Wendell, Baxter, Santos (6:00-9:00)
Clin Pgm: Crim Defense-Cent
Roberts, Dyer (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)