Spring 2019 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am JON 5.206/207 Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
TNH 2.123 Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
TNH 2.124 Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (8:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (8:10-10:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Negotiation
JURY (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
JURY (9:05-10:20)
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (9:10-10:00)
JES A215A SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (10:00-1:00)
JON 3.222/223 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206/207 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-11:35)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
JON 6.202 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.206 Nonprofit Law
STARICKA (9:05-10:20)
Nonprofit Law
STARICKA (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.207/208 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.257 Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.219 American Children in Poverty
HOLE (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.360 Race, Immigration & Citizenship
DORN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Transactions
ORTMAN (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (8:10-10:00)
Transactions
ORTMAN (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (8:10-10:00)
Sustaining Orbital Activities: Laws, Policies, and Strategies
HOWARD (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
CALDER, PITTS (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.125 National Security Law and the Intelligence Community: Surveillance and Covert Action
CHESNEY (9:05-10:20)
National Security Law and the Intelligence Community: Surveillance and Covert Action
CHESNEY (9:05-10:20)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
SCHMITT (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (9:10-10:17)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.129 Professional Responsibility Comparing Law and Medicine
SAGE (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility Comparing Law and Medicine
SAGE (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.306 Adv Skills: Criminal Court
BLEDSOE (10:30-12:20)
JES A215A SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (10:00-1:00)
JON 3.222/223 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
ZHANG (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (9:10-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-11:35)
JON 6.207/208 Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
AUSTIN (10:30-12:20)
Privacy Law: Personal Data Under US and EU Law
HUFFMAN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.219 American Children in Poverty
HOLE (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.360 Race, Immigration & Citizenship
DORN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
LENDECKY, MOORE (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
LENDECKY, MOORE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (10:30-11:37)
Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (10:30-11:37)
Emerging Skills: Litigators
HORTON, MELSHEIMER (10:30-12:37)
Sustaining Orbital Activities: Laws, Policies, and Strategies
HOWARD (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
GOLDEN (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
GOLDEN (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
GOLDEN (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Federal Courts
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
WELLBORN (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
WELLBORN (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
WELLBORN (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
CALDER, PITTS (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
SCHMITT (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (10:30-11:37)
Telecommunications Law & Policy
COSGROVE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Election Law
FISHKIN (10:25-11:40)
Const Law II: Election Law
FISHKIN (10:25-11:40)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Rights-Based Litigation
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights-Based Litigation
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights-Based Litigation
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CBA 4.304 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
SALTMARSH, KEEL, MERONEY, SANTOS, ROWE (12:00-3:00)
Adv Skills: Criminal Court
BLEDSOE (10:30-12:20)
JES A215A SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (10:00-1:00)
JON 3.222/223 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
ZHANG (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Water Law
COHEN (11:50-1:05)
Water Law
COHEN (11:50-1:05)
Animal Law
REVELEY (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:15-3:05)
JON 6.207/208 Capital Punishment, Adv Topics
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS, POSEL (11:50-1:05)
Capital Punishment, Adv Topics
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS, POSEL (11:50-1:05)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
AUSTIN (10:30-12:20)
Privacy Law: Personal Data Under US and EU Law
HUFFMAN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Innovation Law and Policy in the Biopharmaceutical Industry
WASSERMAN (11:50-1:05)
Innovation Law and Policy in the Biopharmaceutical Industry
WASSERMAN (11:50-1:05)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.219 American Children in Poverty
HOLE (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.360 Race, Immigration & Citizenship
DORN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Law/Public Health
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Law/Public Health
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (11:50-12:57)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (11:50-12:57)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (11:50-12:57)
Emerging Skills: Litigators
HORTON, MELSHEIMER (10:30-12:37)
Sustaining Orbital Activities: Laws, Policies, and Strategies
HOWARD (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Copyright
BRACHA (11:50-1:05)
Copyright
BRACHA (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Family Law
WILLIAMS (11:50-1:05)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.140 Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
CALDER, PITTS (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
SCHMITT (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Public International Law
JINKS (11:50-1:05)
Telecommunications Law & Policy
COSGROVE (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Public International Law
JINKS (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (11:45-12:52)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, GOLDEN (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, GOLDEN (11:50-1:05)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Payment Systems
KULL (11:50-1:05)
Payment Systems
KULL (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CBA 4.304 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (12:30-2:00)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
SALTMARSH, KEEL, MERONEY, SANTOS, ROWE (12:00-3:00)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B
SALTMARSH, KEEL, MERONEY, SANTOS, ROWE (1:15-2:05)
JON 5.206/207 Remedies
LAYCOCK (1:15-2:05)
Remedies
LAYCOCK (1:15-2:05)
Remedies
LAYCOCK (1:15-2:05)
Animal Law
REVELEY (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Transnational Class Actions
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
SMNR: Entertainment Law
PAJAK (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.203 Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS, DOWLING (1:15-3:15)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:15-3:05)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections and Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.360 Covert Action and U.S. National Security Policy
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Law/Public Health
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Law/Public Health
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 International Business Transactions
HANSEN (1:15-2:05)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (1:15-2:05)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (1:15-2:05)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Sustaining Orbital Activities: Laws, Policies, and Strategies
HOWARD (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
CALDER, PITTS (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
SCHMITT (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.128 Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (1:15-2:45)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court (A)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court (B)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
SALTMARSH, KEEL, MERONEY, SANTOS, ROWE (12:00-3:00)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN, DUKE, STRAUCH (2:15-4:45)
JON 5.201 Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:22)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:22)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:22)
JON 5.206/207 Mediation
JURY (2:15-3:30)
Mediation
JURY (2:15-3:30)
Animal Law
REVELEY (1:00-3:30)
JON 5.208 Internship: Government
GAEBLER (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY, FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY, FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.257 SMNR: Islamic Law and Political Violence
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Transnational Class Actions
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice SMNR: Entertainment Law
PAJAK (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
JON 6.203 Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS, DOWLING (1:15-3:15)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:15-3:05)
Healthcare Law & Policy
SILVER (2:15-3:30)
Healthcare Law & Policy
SILVER (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.207 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
BRAININ, MCNEIL (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Race and Politics - From the Black Power Movement to the Age of Trump
MOORE (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections and Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.360 Covert Action and U.S. National Security Policy
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH, BALAGIA (2:15-3:30)
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH, BALAGIA (2:15-3:30)
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.124 Energy Law: Regulating Energy Markets
SPENCE (2:15-3:30)
Employment Law
DURST (2:15-3:30)
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Markets
SPENCE (2:15-3:30)
Employment Law
DURST (2:15-3:30)
Sustaining Orbital Activities: Laws, Policies, and Strategies
HOWARD (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN, STEIKER (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN, STEIKER (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN, STEIKER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Torts
WASSERMAN (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WASSERMAN (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WASSERMAN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Torts
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
HAYNES (2:15-4:45)
America's Struggling Middle Class
DICKERSON (2:15-3:30)
Professional Responsibility
HAYNES (2:15-4:45)
America's Struggling Middle Class
DICKERSON (2:15-3:30)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
CALDER, PITTS (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINSON (2:15-4:55)
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Corporate Law and Capital Markets
SPINDLER (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Real Estate Development
RIDER, ROFFWARG (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
SCHMITT (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 National Security Law: Detention, Treatment, and Trial
VLADECK (2:15-3:30)
Real Estate Development
RIDER, ROFFWARG (2:15-3:30)
National Security Law: Detention, Treatment, and Trial
VLADECK (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.128 Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (1:15-2:45)
Internship: Legislative
WOOD (3:00-4:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court (A)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court (B)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
SMNR: Art and Cultural Property Law
FIELDER (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.142 Crim Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (2:15-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Internship: Judicial (Supplement)
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Internship: Judicial
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN, DUKE, STRAUCH (2:15-4:45)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.201 SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.202 Electronic Discovery and Digital Evidence
BALL, BROADAWAY (3:45-6:30)
JON 5.206 SMNR: Popular Sovereignty
LEVINSON, BOBBITT (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/207 SMNR: Business Law Workshop
GANOR, SPINDLER (3:45-5:35)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
BONE, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
BONE, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.257 SMNR: International Human Rights, Anti-Impunity, and Criminal Law
ENGLE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Islamic Law and Political Violence
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Theories of Intellectual Property
BRACHA (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Executive Branch of Texas Government
ERBEN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Supreme Court
SAGER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Health Justice and the Medical-Legal Partnership
SAGE, WARREN-CLEM (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Crime and Punishment
HENDERSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
BRAININ, MCNEIL (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Managing the Clean Energy Transition
SPENCE (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Water for Everyone: Transformative Approaches to Mexico City's Water Crisis
COHEN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Race and Politics - From the Black Power Movement to the Age of Trump
MOORE (2:15-4:05)
OFF CAMPUS Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections and Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.360 Covert Action and U.S. National Security Policy
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Patent Litigation
HURT, SOJOODI-HAGHIGHI (3:45-6:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (3:45-5:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
VAN GINKEL (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas Taxation
WRIGHT, SPELLINGS (3:45-6:25)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
KRAWZSENEK, WOHLERS (3:45-5:35)
Sustaining Orbital Activities: Laws, Policies, and Strategies
HOWARD (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
ALBERT (3:45-5:45)
Constitutional Law I
ALBERT (3:45-5:45)
TNH 2.138 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:25)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
HAYNES (2:15-4:45)
Professional Responsibility
HAYNES (2:15-4:45)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
Mergers and Acquisitions
CALDER, PITTS (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINSON (2:15-4:55)
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Refugee Law & Policy
GILMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law and Justice
DEIGH (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate Law and Capital Markets
SPINDLER (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Transaction Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (3:45-6:15)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
GREENMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions for LLMs
ANDERSON (3:45-5:35)
Law, Finance, and Science of Global Energy Transactions
ANDERSON, BUTLER, CHUCHLA (3:45-6:45)
Technology Transactions
BARRETT, REITER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
The International Law of Cyber Conflict
SCHMITT (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.126 Topics in Criminal Justice Policy Reform: Addressing the Criminalization of Poverty
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
Current Issues in In-House Practice-From Staff Attorney to General Counsel
BLOUNT (3:45-5:35)
The Lawyer as Advisor: Case Studies in Practical Lawyering and Counseling
THOMAS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Eminent Domain & Private Property
ELLIS, JOHNS (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
BORDEN (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.128 Internship: Legislative
WOOD (3:00-4:30)
SMNR: Maritime Law-Commrc Prob
STURLEY (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
The Immigration Consequences Of Criminal Conduct
STEGLICH, HINES (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.140 SMNR: Comparative Constitutional Law
FIELDER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Art and Cultural Property Law
FIELDER (2:15-4:05)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
Venture Capital
GANOR (3:45-5:35)
United States Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY (3:45-5:35)
TNH 4.110 Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
TNH 5.257 SMNR: Law and Economics
AVRAHAM, WICKELGREN (3:45-5:35)
TRLA Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Emerging Cybersecurity Law and Policy Issues
SULMEYER (3:45-5:35)
after 5:45 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:15)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
WILLIAMS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
KELLY, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MUNSON, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
LEIN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
JON 5.202 Electronic Discovery and Digital Evidence
BALL, BROADAWAY (3:45-6:30)
JON 5.206/207 SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:45-7:35)
Religious Liberty
YOUNG, SASSER (5:45-7:35)
JON 5.257 SMNR: Islamic Law and Political Violence
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.207/208 Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
JON 6.257 Water for Everyone Workshop
COHEN (5:45-6:35)
OFF CAMPUS Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
RRH 3.406 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
BUTLER (6:00-9:00)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 The Power and Politics of Gender in Global Affairs
MALVESTI (6:00-9:00)
The Power and Politics of Gender in Global Affairs
MALVESTI (6:00-9:00)
SRH 3.312 SMNR: Conflict Management: Preventing and Ending Civil Wars
KUPERMAN (6:00-9:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Patent Litigation
HURT, SOJOODI-HAGHIGHI (3:45-6:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
VAN GINKEL (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas Taxation
WRIGHT, SPELLINGS (3:45-6:25)
TNH 2.138 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:25)
TNH 3.115 Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.124 Transaction Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (3:45-6:15)
Texas Energy Law
SMITHERMAN (5:45-7:35)
Law, Finance, and Science of Global Energy Transactions
ANDERSON, BUTLER, CHUCHLA (3:45-6:45)
Technology Transactions
BARRETT, REITER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:45-8:15)
The Great Writ
OLDHAM, EZELL (5:45-7:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:45-8:15)
TNH 3.126 Topics in Criminal Justice Policy Reform: Addressing the Criminalization of Poverty
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
Legal Spanish for the Practicing Attorney
TREVINO, WEIMER (6:00-6:50)
The Lawyer as Advisor: Case Studies in Practical Lawyering and Counseling
THOMAS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PALIN (6:00-7:50)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Climate Change & Entrepreneurialism
BOWMAN (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.140 Narration and Problem Solving for Litigation
AEBERSOLD, WENDELL, BAXTER, SANTOS (6:00-9:00)
Narration and Problem Solving for Litigation
AEBERSOLD, WENDELL, BAXTER, SANTOS (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)