Spring 2012 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Administrative Law 361 29130 Blais, L.
TWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.142
Final 5/14/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A 279M 29275 McCormack, T.
Schultz, S.
M 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.140
TH 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
None
29280
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B 279M 29280 McCormack, T.
Schultz, S.
Mandatory None
29275
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium 476W 29230 McCormack, T.
Mandatory MW 2:00-3:50pm
TNH 3.140
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey 376M 29180 Gonzalez, D.
McCormack, T.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.140
Final 5/10/12
29215
29220
29185
29205
29210
29195
29200
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29215 Bledsoe, M.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29205 Thomas, S.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29200 Shepperd, E.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29195 Roark, B.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29210 Payan, M.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29190 Merica, J.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29185 Collins, J.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29220 Casas, A.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Dispute Resolution 381R 29530 Rau, A.
TH 9:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 5/14/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Americans with Disabilities 348D 29070 Cantu, N.
W 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.124
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Analytic Methods for Lawyers 279M 29285 Johnson, C.
MT 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 5/2/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Animal Law 279M 29290 Hightower, S.
M 6:00-7:50pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 360K 29125 Graglia, L.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.125
Final 5/2/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 360K 29120 Wickelgren, A.
MW 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.127
Final 5/4/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Clerkship Writing 279M 29295 Vance, S.
Mandatory W 9:30-11:20am
JON 6.206
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America 279M 29300 Ferreres, V.
Linetzky, A.
TWTH 9:13-10:20am
TNH 3.115
Early 3/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Bankruptcy 442M 29055 Littwin, A.
TWTH 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 2.124
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 232L 29015 Schumacher, A.
Mandatory W 9:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Business Associations 374K 29165 Spindler, J.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.137
Final 5/10/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Business, Government, & Public Policy 379M 29384 Spitzer, M.
TTH 2:00-3:30pm
UTC 3.104
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Business, Law, and Innovation 379M 29390 Dell, A.
W 5:30-8:30pm
TNH 2.139
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 278R 29250 Steiker, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/7/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Class Actions/Aggregate Litigation 379M 29395 Silver, C.
TW 9:05-10:20am
JON 5.208
Take-home 5/4/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 197W 30045 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 30055 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 297W 30050 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 29620 Dowling, T.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.123
None
29700
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 29700 Dowling, T.
Mandatory None
29620
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 29685 Levin, M.
Marcus, J.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.310
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 29625 Sampson, J.
Mandatory TWTH 12:30-1:45pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29710
29705
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29705 Duke, L.
Sampson, J.
Mandatory None
29625
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29710 Strauch, L.
Sampson, J.
Mandatory None
29625
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development 397C 29630 Way, H.
Martinez, F.
Platts-Mills, E.
Mandatory M 2:00-4:00pm
CCJ 3.312
TH 9:30-10:20am
CCJ 1.304
None
29715
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development - Skills 397D 29715 Way, H.
Martinez, F.
Platts-Mills, E.
Mandatory None
29630
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 29635 Allison, W.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.140
None
29725
29720
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29720 Cummings, P.
Allison, W.
Mandatory None
29635
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29725 Segura, R.
Allison, W.
Mandatory None
29635
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 29640 Lungwitz, J.
Mandatory T 12:30-3:00pm

None
29730
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29730 Lungwitz, J.
Mandatory None
29640
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 29645 Haragan, K.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29735
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29735 Haragan, K.
Mandatory None
29645
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Housing 497C 29690 Fuchs, F.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm

None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 29650 Dulitzky, A.
Mandatory MW 2:00-3:15pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29740
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 29740 Dulitzky, A.
Mandatory None
29650
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 29655 Hines, B.
Gilman, D.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29745
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29745 Hines, B.
Gilman, D.
Mandatory None
29655
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Juvenile Justice 397C 29660 Sigman, P.
Mandatory TTH 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.129
None
29750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Juvenile Justice - Skills 397D 29750 Sigman, P.
Mandatory None
29660
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering 397C 29665 Brady, H.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29755
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills 397D 29755 Brady, H.
Mandatory None
29665
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mediation 497C 29695 Bryant, C.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.310
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: National Security 397C 29670 Natarajan, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.115
None
29760
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: National Security - Skills 397D 29760 Natarajan, R.
Mandatory None
29670
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 29675 Blais, L.
Frederick, D.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.202
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.202
None
29765
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29765 Blais, L.
Frederick, D.
Mandatory None
29675
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 29680 Beardall, W.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29770
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29770 Beardall, W.
Mandatory None
29680
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy 379M 29445 McClelland, J.
Taylor, M.
Schwartz, S.
TTH 4:00-5:30pm
ACE 3.336
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Complex Litigation 382P 29550 Bone, R.
MTTH 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 3.126
Final 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Conflict Res/Env Law in Brazil & US 379M 29403 Peters, E.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 1.320
  • Upperclass-only elective
Conflict of Laws 282 29537 Woolley, P.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.142
Early 3/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Civil Liberties 381C 29505 Abramson, J.
TWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.126
Floating
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Const Law II: Current Problems 381C 29510 Weinberg, L.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 5/2/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection 381C 29515 Franklin, C.
TTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.129
Final 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Federalism 381C 29520 Levinson, S.
MW 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 5/4/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Const Law II: Law of Democracy 381C 29525 Fishkin, J.
TTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.114
Final 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Litigation 264T 29145 Sullivan, M.
Ryan, M.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 5/7/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act) 345D 29060 Newburger, M.
M 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/7/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Corp Law, Fin, Sec & Reorgs 384D 29565 Carson, L.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 29100 Cunningham, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.138
  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Tax 379M 29410 Johnson, C.
MTW 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.115
Final 5/10/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 351K 29095 Dix, G.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.137
Final 5/14/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Custom as Law 179M 29260 Kadens, E.
Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29785 None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 497L 29815 None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29805 None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29795 None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 397L 29810 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 29240 Martinez, L.
TH 2:00-4:50pm
TNH 3.142
Paper
  • 1L and upperclass elective
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension 361M 29140 Melinaraab, A.
TWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.126
Final 5/2/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Analysis of Law 279M 29315 Avraham, R.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 2.124
Early 3/8/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Electronic Discovery 279M 29320 Albright, A.
Ball, C.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.138
Final 5/7/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy 279M 29325 Humble, M.
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Enterprise of Technology 379M 29480 Nichols, S.
T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140
  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law: Air & Water 341L 29050 McGarity, T.
MTW 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/10/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Environmental Policy and Law 379M 29396 Rawlins, R.
MW 12:30-2:00pm
CAL 419
  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 29555 Goode, S.
MTW 8:13-9:20am
TNH 2.137
Final 5/11/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 29560 Wellborn, O.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 2.140
Final 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Family Law 340 29040 Williams, S.
WTH 10:30am-11:45pm
TNH 3.142
Take-home 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 386 29600 Keller, S.
MW 4:30-5:45pm
TNH 2.137
Final 5/7/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates 254U 29110 Ascher, M.
MW 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/10/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
From Idea to Intellectual Property 379M 29415 Vishwanath, S.
MW 7:00-8:30pm
ETC 2.140
  • Upperclass-only elective
Global Challenges to National Innovation Systems 371V 29155 Flamm, K.
T 6:00-9:00pm
SRH 3.355
  • Upperclass-only elective
Habeas Corpus 279M 29335 Mitchell, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.206
Final 5/7/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Higher Education and the Law 355L 29115 Rabban, D.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/14/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Human Rights in Latin America 379M 29430 Dulitzky, A.
MW 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.114
Floating
  • 1L and upperclass elective
International Human Rights Law 348E 29075 Engle, K.
TW 12:30-1:45pm
JON 5.206
Paper
  • 1L and upperclass elective
International Petroleum Transactions 282F 29545 Anderson, O.
M 9:30-11:20am
TNH 2.124
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
International Trade 382D 29540 Hansen, P.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.127
Final 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship Program 897P 29835 Harrington, E.
Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29830 Brown, A.
Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
  • Professional Skills
Introduction to European Union Law 279M 29340 Dammann, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 5/7/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Invisible Global Marketing 379M 29440 Mahajan, V.
MW 2:00-3:30pm
UTC 1.102
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Course 179M 29255 Crouter, M.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29780
29775
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 397J 29775 Crouter, M.
Mandatory None
29255
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 497J 29780 Crouter, M.
Mandatory None
29255
  • Upperclass-only elective
Labor Law 361K 29135 Getman, J.
WTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.125
Take-home 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Land-Use Regulation 265M 29147 Rider, B.
TTH 3:30-4:20pm
TNH 2.139
Final 5/7/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Law Libraries 379M 29450 Martin, H.
W 12:00-3:00pm
JON 5.202
  • Upperclass-only elective
Law of Consumer Credit 279M 29350 Fleming, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Law/Sci/Fin of Global Energy Trans 379M 29420 Anderson, O.
Groat, C.
Butler, J.
M 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.127
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced 132C 28990 Cristobal, K.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 3.222
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities 132C 28980 Bernstein, M.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 3.222
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property 132C 28985 O'Connell, J.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 3.222
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 29005 Bridges, K.
Mandatory MW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.124
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 132D 28995 Meyer, R.
Mandatory F 3:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.129
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 132D 29000 Schiess, W.
Mandatory F 3:15-4:05pm
TNH 4.117
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 29010 Newby, M.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.142
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Managing Crises 371V 29160 Inman, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.122
  • Upperclass-only elective
Maritime Injuries Litigation 377D 29235 Robertson, D.
T 3:30-6:00pm
TNH 3.140
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 29535 Bryant, C.
THF 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.125
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment 379M 29455 Schwartz, S.
Menicucci, M.
TTH 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.127
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
National Security Law 471N 29150 Chesney, R.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/10/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Negotiation 346K 29065 Hebert, P.
Fox, K.
W 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.125
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Non-Profit/Government 397R 29840 Harrington, E.
Fernandez, T.
Mandatory None
29265
  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 29610 Smith, E.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.137
Final 5/4/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas Taxation 279M 29355 Spellings, J.
Wright, D.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Final 5/7/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Partnership Tax 354Q 29105 Bowers, W.
O'Daniel, P.
M 2:00-4:50pm
JON 6.206
Final 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Law 350L 29080 Adelman, D.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
JON 5.206
Final 5/4/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Prosecution Workshop 250T 29090 Highlander, S.
Wilson, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.206
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship 279M 29360 Chestney, E.
Mandatory TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Preservation Law 379M 29398 Rawlins, R.
TTH 9:30-11:00am
SUT 3.112
  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 385 29590 Baker, L.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.142
Final 5/10/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Professional Responsibility 385 29595 Dzienkowski, J.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/3/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 385 29585 Dzienkowski, J.
MT 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 5/3/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators 285 29575 Silver, C.
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.124
Take-home 5/14/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Property & Governance 279M 29365 Cohen, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • 1L-only elective
Public Service Lawyering 179M 29265 Harrington, E.
Fernandez, T.
Mandatory TH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.129
None
29840
  • Upperclass-only elective
Reading Group 179M 29270 Rabban, D.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.207
None
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Regulation of Broadcast/Cable/Telecommunications 279M 29370 Spitzer, M.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
Final 5/14/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Reproductive Rights & Justice 379M 29460 Wiseman, Z.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.127
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Restorative Justice 379M 29465 Armour, M.
F 5:30-8:30pm
SSW 2.122
SA 9:00am-5:30pm
SSW 2.122
  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: American Legal History 397S 29850 Shoked, N.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law 397S 29855 Franklin, C.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.206
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Arbitration 397S 29860 Rau, A.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics 397S 29865 Williams, S.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law 397S 29870 Bell, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.128
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Colloquium in Constitutional & Legal Theory 397S 29875 Berman, M.
Sager, L.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.257
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Colloquium on Constitutional Courts 397S 29877 Forbath, W.
Ferejohn, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Comparative International Election Principle 397S 29880 Bickerstaff, R.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.208
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance 397S 29885 Hu, H.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition 397S 29890 Littwin, A.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.201
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing 397S 29895 Deitch, M.
M 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.314
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Economic Justice 397S 29900 Wiseman, Z.
T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.206
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Emergency Powers & Constitutional Theory 397S 29910 Levinson, S.
Tulis, J.
T 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law 397S 29905 Lashus, K.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property 397S 29915 Turner, R.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Litigation 397S 29925 Civins, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law 397S 29930 Fishkin, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.202
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Food Safety Law 397S 29935 McGarity, T.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.202
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Health Policy, Advanced (Interdisciplinary) 397S 29845 Sage, W.
M 3:30-5:20pm
SSW 2.130
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law 397S 29940 Carson, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.257
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Immigration Law & Crimes 397S 29945 Hines, B.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.207
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law 397S 29955 Baade, H.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Issues in Corporate Finance 397S 29960 Ganor, M.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Joint Seminar Legal/Medical Profession 397S 29970 Sage, W.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Jurisprudence of Sport 397S 29920 Berman, M.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.208
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop 397S 29965 Avraham, R.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law 397S 29972 Laudan, L.
MW 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.128
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Literature & the Law 397S 29975 Getman, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.207
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Management of Ocean Ecosystems 397S 29988 Nix, D.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.201
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Maritime Law: Commercial Problems 397S 29980 Sturley, M.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Mega-Settlements 397S 29985 Baker, L.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Property & Governance 397S 29990 Cohen, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Regulating Money in Politics 397S 29995 Bickerstaff, R.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.208
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets 397S 30000 Stutts, W.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment 397S 30005 Cavazos, E.
TH 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Supreme Court 397S 30010 Weinberg, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Terrorism, Law and Policy 397S 30015 Chesney, R.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law 397S 30040 Sievert, R.
T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.208
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century 397S 30025 Cohen, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.257
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: White Collar Crime 397S 30030 McNeil, B.
Brainin, S.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Wind Law 397S 30020 Wetsel, R.
Dewolf, S.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.206
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Secured Credit 380D 29495 Westbrook, J.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.140
Final 5/14/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit Workshop 180R 29500 Westbrook, J.
M 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
29495
  • Upperclass-only elective
Securities Regulation 384N 29570 Hu, H.
MTW 8:20-9:20am
TNH 3.125
Final 5/11/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Sports Law 341G 29045 Powe, L.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.138
Final 5/2/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
State and Local Government 394P 29615 Baker, L.
MT 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.126
Final 5/4/12
  • 1L and upperclass elective
Tax Planning for Business Entities 379M 29470 Singer, S.
TTH 2:00-3:30pm
CBA 4.332
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law 379M 29400 Bobbitt, P.
TTH 5:30-7:45pm
TNH 3.125
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy 376T 29225 Tottenham, T.
Varney, L.
Mandatory TH 2:00-4:50pm
TNH 2.140
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond 378P 29245 Womack, P.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.124
Midterm 2/21/12
Final 5/14/12
Midterm 3/7/12
Midterm 3/28/12
Midterm 4/17/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 257 29118 Sampson, J.
TTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.127
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Venture Labs Practicum 379M 29475 Adams, R.
M 6:00-9:00pm
ATT M2029
  • Upperclass-only elective
Topics in Sustainable Development 379M 29485 Moore, S.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
SUT 2.114
  • Upperclass-only elective
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration 279M 29375 Ferreres, V.
Bone, R.
TW 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.123
Early 3/2/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Trademark & Unfair Competition 350N 29085 Bone, R.
MWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 5/2/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Venture Capital 379M 29490 Ganor, M.
WTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/9/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century 279M 29380 Cohen, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.257
Paper
  • 1L-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29605 Ascher, M.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 5/2/12
  • Upperclass-only elective
Writing for the Court 279M 29385 Smith, B.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.208
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills