Spring 2016 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.124 Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (8:30-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.125 State and Local Government
BAKER (8:10-9:00)
State and Local Government
BAKER (8:10-9:00)
State and Local Government
BAKER (8:10-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am BAT 5.102 SMNR: Comparative Judicial Politics
BRINKS (9:30-12:30)
BEN 1.118 SMNR: Comparative Middle Eastern Law
AYOUB (9:00-12:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, PLATTS-MILLS, MARTINEZ (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (9:10-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206 Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:00)
Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:00)
Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.206 Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, DEUTSCH, TYLER (9:45-1:00)
JON 6.207/208 Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.257 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-11:00)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (9:10-10:00)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (9:10-10:00)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Oil and Gas
ANDERSON (9:05-10:20)
Oil and Gas
ANDERSON (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (8:30-10:20)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (8:30-10:20)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.124 Health Law: A New Approach
SAGE, ROBERTSON (9:05-10:20)
Health Law: A New Approach
SAGE, ROBERTSON (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.125 Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (9:10-10:17)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (9:10-10:17)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:17)
Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:17)
Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.129 Environmental Law: Wildlife, Public Lands, and Fisheries
TAYLOR (9:10-10:00)
Environmental Law: Wildlife, Public Lands, and Fisheries
TAYLOR (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
10:30 am to 11:37 am BAT 5.102 SMNR: Comparative Judicial Politics
BRINKS (9:30-12:30)
BEN 1.118 SMNR: Comparative Middle Eastern Law
AYOUB (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.326 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (9:10-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
WOLFSON (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (9:10-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.202/203 Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Const Law II: Equal Protection, Race Discrimination
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Equal Protection, Race Discrimination
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Equal Protection, Race Discrimination
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, DEUTSCH, TYLER (9:45-1:00)
JON 6.207/208 Const Law II: Election Law
FISHKIN (10:30-11:45)
Const Law II: Election Law
FISHKIN (10:30-11:45)
Public Policy, Climate, and Renewables
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.252 Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.257 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-11:00)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LENDECKY, ROSENBLATT, LEE (10:30-11:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.115 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (10:30-11:37)
Strategy and Planning
DREIER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINSON (10:30-1:00)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LENDECKY, ROSENBLATT, LEE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
JURY (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.142 Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm BAT 5.102 SMNR: Comparative Judicial Politics
BRINKS (9:30-12:30)
BEN 1.118 SMNR: Comparative Middle Eastern Law
AYOUB (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.326 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, MERONEY, SANTOS, KEEL, SCHULTZ, ROWE (12:00-3:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
WOLFSON (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Public International Law
JINKS (11:50-1:05)
Public International Law
JINKS (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, DEUTSCH, TYLER (9:45-1:00)
JON 6.207/208 Public Policy, Climate, and Renewables
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:15-3:05)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.124 Restitution
KULL (11:50-1:05)
Restitution
KULL (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.137 Secured Credit
LITTWIN (11:50-1:05)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.138 Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (11:50-1:05)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Climate Change Law
DEATHERAGE (12:00-1:50)
SMNR: Differing Roles of Evidence in Science and in Law
LAUDAN (12:30-3:30)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 International Trade
HANSEN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
International Trade
HANSEN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Strategy and Planning
DREIER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINSON (10:30-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
JURY (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GOLDEN, GONZALEZ (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GOLDEN, GONZALEZ (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.142 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, MERONEY, SANTOS, KEEL, SCHULTZ, ROWE (12:00-3:00)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ, KEEL, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS (1:15-2:05)
JON 5.206 Animal Law
REVELEY (1:15-3:45)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.257 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:15-3:05)
Jon 6.206 Const Law II: The Modern Supreme Court
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: The Modern Supreme Court
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: The Modern Supreme Court
POWE (1:15-2:05)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Policy Making in the New Political Environment
STREETER (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.355 SMNR: Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Climate Change Law
DEATHERAGE (12:00-1:50)
SMNR: Differing Roles of Evidence in Science and in Law
LAUDAN (12:30-3:30)
TNH 3.115 Statutory Interpretation
GRAGLIA (1:15-2:05)
Statutory Interpretation
GRAGLIA (1:15-2:05)
Statutory Interpretation
GRAGLIA (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, PLATTS-MILLS, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, MERONEY, SANTOS, KEEL, SCHULTZ, ROWE (12:00-3:00)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.206 Animal Law
REVELEY (1:15-3:45)
JON 5.206/207 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.201 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (2:45-4:35)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Capital Punishment, Advanced: Providing Effective Assistance of Counsel in Capital Trials
SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment, Advanced: Providing Effective Assistance of Counsel in Capital Trials
SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.207 SMNR: African Law: Human Rights and Natural Resources
FIELDER (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Advanced Contracts: Domestic and International Sales
RAU (2:15-3:30)
Advanced Contracts: Domestic and International Sales
RAU (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.257 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:15-3:05)
Corporate Law, Securities, and Governance
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
Corporate Law, Securities, and Governance
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Policy Making in the New Political Environment
STREETER (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.355 SMNR: Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Patent Law
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
Patent Law
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.137 Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (2:15-3:30)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.139 Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
JINKS (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
JINKS (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Differing Roles of Evidence in Science and in Law
LAUDAN (12:30-3:30)
TNH 3.115 Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (2:15-3:22)
Copyright
FAIR (2:15-3:30)
Copyright
FAIR (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (2:15-3:22)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (2:15-3:22)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (2:15-3:22)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Comparative Constitutionalism
JACOBSOHN (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, PLATTS-MILLS, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS, SPALDING (3:45-5:45)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
REIN (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.334 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:15)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.201 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (4:15-5:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (4:15-5:30)
JON 5.206 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/207 SMNR: Legal/Medical Services for Vulnerable Populations
SAGE, WARREN-CLEM (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.208 Legal Writing, Advanced
KIMBOL (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Supreme Court
SAGER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Executive Branch of Texas Government
ERBEN (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.201 Internship: Nonprofit
MARSH (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Tax Reform
JOHNSON (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (2:45-4:35)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK, BUSBY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice
ABRAMSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
BONE, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Theories of Intellectual Property
BRACHA (3:45-5:35)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
BONE, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Intellectual Property and Innovation
GOLDEN (3:45-5:35)
Fracking and More: Environmental Issues in Oil and Gas Exploration and Production
MORRISS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 SMNR: African Law: Human Rights and Natural Resources
FIELDER (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 SMNR: Tax Policy: Income Taxation
PERONI (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Reproductive Rights
ROBERTSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: U.S. Counterterrorism Law & Policy: 1970's to Present
CHESNEY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Trade, Environment, & Human Rights
HANSEN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:45-5:35)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Policy Making in the New Political Environment
STREETER (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.355 SMNR: Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Corporate Tax
SPINDLER (3:45-5:35)
Corporate Tax
SPINDLER (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.124 SMNR: Electric Power Law, Policy, and Transactions
TOMSU, DIFFEN (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER, SIEBENEICHER (3:45-5:00)
Current Issues in In-House Practice-From Staff Attorney to General Counsel
BLOUNT (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER, SIEBENEICHER (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
HOBBS (3:45-5:35)
Employment Law
DURST (3:45-5:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
HOBBS (3:45-5:35)
Employment Law
DURST (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
TNH 2.139 Perspectives on Law: Ideas, Institutions, and Methods
FARNSWORTH (3:45-5:05)
Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Professional Responsibility
STRONG (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.140 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.114 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Appellate Clerkship Writing
GREENMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Nonprofits: National & International Issues
CARSON (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.124 Privacy and Cyber Security in the Information Age
HUFFMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
DZIENKOWSKI (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHAEFFER (3:45-4:52)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (3:45-4:52)
TNH 3.125 Patent Prosecution Workshop
KRAWZSENEK, WOHLERS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Entertainment Law
FAIR (3:45-5:35)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 International Petroleum Transactions
NADORFF (3:45-5:25)
Reading Group: Reading the Federalist in the 21st Century
LEVINSON, BOBBITT (3:45-5:35)
Reading Group: Starting & Managing a Law Practice
SCHESKE, JORDAN (3:45-5:35)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.127 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
Reading Group: Law's History
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Law and Economics Workshop
AVRAHAM (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Classics of American Legal Thought
FORBATH (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.140 Eminent Domain and Private Property
ELLIS, JOHNS (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 SMNR: Texas Wind Law
WETSEL (3:45-5:35)
Introduction to European Union Law
DAMMANN (3:45-5:35)
Venture Capital
GANOR (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 4.110 Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
TRLA Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:45-5:35)
after 5:45 pm ATT M1030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (6:00-9:00)
BAT 1.104 SMNR: Comparative Constitutionalism
JACOBSOHN (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, MUNSON, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
REIN (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, WILLIAMS, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, SHEPPERD, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, BLEDSOE, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:15)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, BLEDSOE, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, KELLY, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, CASAS, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.206 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
JON 5.206/207 SMNR: Globalization
SAGER, FERRERES (5:45-7:35)
SMNR: Globalization
SAGER, FERRERES (5:45-7:35)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.208 SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.206 Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
Fracking and More: Environmental Issues in Oil and Gas Exploration and Production
MORRISS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PALIN (5:45-7:35)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Robotics Law and Policy
CALO (5:45-8:55)
Robotics Law and Policy
CALO (5:45-8:55)
Robotics Law and Policy
CALO (5:45-8:55)
Robotics Law and Policy
CALO (5:45-8:55)
TNH 2.137 Federal Courts
YOUNG (5:45-7:35)
Federal Courts
YOUNG (5:45-7:35)
TNH 2.139 Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.140 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Artificial Intelligence and Other Emerging Technologies: Legal and Policy Issues
FIRTH-BUTTERFIELD (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.124 Voting Rights Act: Past, Present, and Future
CLAY (5:45-7:35)
Texas Energy Law
SMITHERMAN (5:45-7:35)
Legal Spanish for the Practicing Attorney
WEIMER, TREVINO (6:00-6:50)
TNH 3.125 Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Internship: Government
WOOD (5:45-7:15)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.127 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.129 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
HAYNES (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (6:00-7:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (5:45-7:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (6:00-7:45)