Spring 2010 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.124 Federal Income Tax
PERONI (8:56-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (8:56-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (8:56-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
TNH 3.125 Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.128 Circuit Court Precedent II
LINDQUIST (8:30-10:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:30-10:20)
CCJ 1.312 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (9:30-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (9:05-10:20)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:30-11:20)
CCJ 3.310 Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (9:10-10:20)
JON 3.215 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
YOUNGDALE (9:00-10:00)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.221 Education Policy
KELLER (9:00-12:00)
Health Innovation & Policy
CALLAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Sports Law
POWE (9:30-10:20)
Sports Law
POWE (9:30-10:20)
Sports Law
POWE (9:30-10:20)
Public International Law
JINKS (9:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Federal Income Tax
PERONI (8:56-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (8:56-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (8:56-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
DAMMANN (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (9:30-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.114 European Constitutionalism
FERRERES (9:13-10:20)
European Constitutionalism
FERRERES (9:13-10:20)
European Constitutionalism
FERRERES (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.115 Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Copyright
BRACHA (9:05-10:20)
Copyright
BRACHA (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Bioethics and Law
ROBERTSON (9:05-10:20)
Bioethics and Law
ROBERTSON (9:05-10:20)
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Insurance
AVRAHAM (9:05-10:20)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
O'CONNELL (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.127 Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:13-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:13-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.128 Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (9:05-10:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (9:30-11:20)
Circuit Court Precedent II
LINDQUIST (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Constitution as System of Governance
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Constitution as System of Governance
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Remedies
DICKERSON (9:13-10:20)
Remedies
DICKERSON (9:13-10:20)
Remedies
DICKERSON (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 1.312 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (9:30-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:30-11:20)
GSB 3.104 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (11:00-12:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.251 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
EINHORN (10:45-11:45)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.221 Education Policy
KELLER (9:00-12:00)
Health Innovation & Policy
CALLAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Estate Planning
JOHANSON (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Public International Law
JINKS (9:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Corporations
GANOR (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Corporations
GANOR (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Corporations
GANOR (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Corporations
GANOR (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
International Petroleum Transactions
CUERVO (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Constitutional Interpretation
TOH (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Constitutional Interpretation
TOH (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Constitutional Interpretation
TOH (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
SMNR: Federalism & Administrative State
PURSLEY (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
GAMBRELL, TURNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (9:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
MEYER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Electronic Discovery
GRANTHAM, MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (11:30-12:20)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
PETRIE (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES, BERNSTEIN (11:30-12:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES, BERNSTEIN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
O'CONNELL (9:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES, BERNSTEIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Introduction to European Union Law
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, CRISTOBAL (11:30-12:20)
Introduction to European Union Law
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, CRISTOBAL (11:30-12:20)
Introduction to European Union Law
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, CRISTOBAL (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, CRISTOBAL (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.128 Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (10:30-1:20)
Law, Neuroethics & Brain Policies
WINSLADE (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Civil Litigation, Advanced
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (9:30-12:30)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (12:30-2:30)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
GSB 3.104 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (11:00-12:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.221 Education Policy
KELLER (9:00-12:00)
Health Innovation & Policy
CALLAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
JINKS (9:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.137 Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
TNH 2.138 Property
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:37)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:37)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
International Petroleum Transactions
CUERVO (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
FERNANDEZ (12:30-1:40)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
OSTER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
SMNR: Federalism & Administrative State
PURSLEY (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
GAMBRELL, TURNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
MEYER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
OSTER (12:30-1:40)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
PETRIE (10:30-12:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES, BERNSTEIN (11:30-12:20)
Law of Health Care
WATTS (12:30-1:45)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES, BERNSTEIN (11:30-12:20)
Law of Health Care
WATTS (12:30-1:45)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES, BERNSTEIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, CRISTOBAL (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, CRISTOBAL (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, CRISTOBAL (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, CRISTOBAL (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (10:30-1:20)
Law, Neuroethics & Brain Policies
WINSLADE (10:30-12:20)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
FRUMKIN (12:30-1:40)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (12:30-2:30)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
JON 3.218 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
PETRIE (1:30-2:30)
SRH 3.122 Policy Making in a Global Age
GAVIN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.350 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Corporate Finance
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Corporate Finance
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Patent Law
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (2:00-3:15)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Property
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
FRUMKIN (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
FERNANDEZ (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:20)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:20)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:20)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
OSTER (12:30-1:40)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Welfare State
LEVINSON (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Welfare State
LEVINSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Social Science & Law
ROSE (2:00-3:15)
SMNR: Maritime Law: Commercial Problems
STURLEY (1:30-3:20)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SWEEN (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.125 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
OSTER (12:30-1:40)
Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:00-3:15)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 Law of Health Care
WATTS (12:30-1:45)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:00-2:50)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (12:30-1:45)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:00-2:50)
Law of Health Care
WATTS (12:30-1:45)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:00-2:50)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
EINHORN (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.127 State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:15)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
FERNANDEZ (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.129 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (10:30-1:20)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:15)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:15)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
FRUMKIN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (12:30-2:30)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
JON 3.218 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
PETRIE (1:30-2:30)
SRH 3.122 Policy Making in a Global Age
GAVIN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.350 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Real Estate Finance
RIDER (2:00-3:15)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.137 Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
FRUMKIN (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:15)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Welfare State
LEVINSON (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Welfare State
LEVINSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Social Science & Law
ROSE (2:00-3:15)
SMNR: Maritime Law: Commercial Problems
STURLEY (1:30-3:20)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SWEEN (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.125 Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:00-3:15)
Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:00-3:15)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:00-2:50)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:00-2:50)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
EINHORN (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
FERNANDEZ (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.129 Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (2:00-3:15)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:15)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:15)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
SILVER (2:00-3:15)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 1.310A Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 1.312 SMNR: Art Law
MARTIN (3:30-5:20)
Writing for the Court
SMITH (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.302 Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN, JINKS (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN, JINKS (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:00)
SMNR: Texas Water Law
TORRES (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.310 SMNR: Global Climate Change Policy
COLEMAN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
LEVIN, MARCUS, OWEN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.334 SMNR: Justice
DEIGH (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: American Legal History
BRACHA (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
FARRELL (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.336 Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
SMNR: Feminisms/Social Movements/Human Rights
ENGLE (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Dispute Resolution in Labor & Employment
GETMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Ancient Greek Law
GAGARIN (3:30-5:20)
JON 3.217 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
MEYER (4:45-5:35)
JON 3.248 SMNR: Comparative Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.122 Policy Making in a Global Age
GAVIN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.350 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:30-5:20)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
HIGHLANDER, WILSON (3:30-5:20)
Public International Law
JINKS (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.124 SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop
ENGLE (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Patents, Competition & Innovation
GOLDEN (3:30-5:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:30-6:20)
Const Law II: Race and the Constitution
WOOLLEY (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.137 Employment Law
DURST (3:30-4:45)
Capital Punishment
OWEN (3:30-5:20)
Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (5:30-8:30)
Employment Law
DURST (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.138 International Investor/State Arbitration
TYLER, LOFTIS, DEUTSCH (3:30-6:30)
Green Technology Law & Policy
ADELMAN (3:30-6:20)
Energy Law
WISEMAN (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.139 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.140 Mexican & Latin American Law
MUNOZ RUIZ (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Law/Lawyers American Politics, 1800-2009
FORBATH (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Feminist Theory in Law
WISEMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Feminist Theory & Its Legal Application
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Feminist Theory & Its Legal Application
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:30-6:20)
SMNR: Comparative Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, ELKINS (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Literature & the Law
GETMAN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop
AVRAHAM (3:30-5:20)
Ethics of Criminal Law
SAGE (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (3:30-5:20)
Election Law and Policy
MARTINEZ (5:30-8:30)
TNH 3.125 Law of Consumer Credit
FLEMING (5:30-7:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Negotiation
HEBERT (3:30-6:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING, ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Professions & Professionals
SAGE (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Immigration Law & Crimes
HINES (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Law and Terrorism
CHESNEY (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Entertainment Litigation/Contractual
PRATHER (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
Trialmasters
PERLMUTTER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Law and Race
DRIVER (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Supreme Court
WEINBERG (3:30-5:20)
Property & Governance
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Property & Governance
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 SMNR: Bioethics & Law: Reproductive Medicine
ROBERTSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Arbitration
RAU (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Lawyers Who Write
ANDERSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (4:30-6:20)
TNH 3.142 Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES, SAGER (3:30-5:20)
Trademarks
BARBER, PIRKEY (5:30-7:20)
Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (3:30-6:20)
Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES, SAGER (3:30-5:20)
TNH 4.110 SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:30-5:20)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CHRISTENSEN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
HINES, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
VISHWANATH (7:00-10:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Public International Law
JINKS (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.124 Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.137 Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.138 International Investor/State Arbitration
TYLER, LOFTIS, DEUTSCH (3:30-6:30)
Green Technology Law & Policy
ADELMAN (3:30-6:20)
Energy Law
WISEMAN (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.139 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.115 Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.124 Ethics of Criminal Law
SAGE (5:30-7:20)
Election Law and Policy
MARTINEZ (5:30-8:30)
TNH 3.125 Law of Consumer Credit
FLEMING (5:30-7:20)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Negotiation
HEBERT (3:30-6:20)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Entertainment Litigation/Contractual
PRATHER (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
Trialmasters
PERLMUTTER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.140 SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (4:30-6:20)
TNH 3.142 Trademarks
BARBER, PIRKEY (5:30-7:20)
Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (3:30-6:20)
WAG 210 Law & Justice
MARTINICH (6:00-9:00)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
GOLDEN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
ROWE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)