Time Block Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
before 8:00 am Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-8:55)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-8:55)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-8:55)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-8:55)
8:05 am to 8:55 am Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-8:55)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-8:55)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-8:55)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-8:55)
9:05 am to 10:20 am Health and Global Security
ANGEL (9:00-12:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:05-9:55)
U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY JR (9:05-9:55)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:05-9:55)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:05-10:12)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:05-10:12)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
SPRINGER (9:05-10:20)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (9:30-11:00)
White Collar Defense and Investigations
CLARK (9:50-11:40)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (10:05-11:35)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:05-9:55)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:05-9:55)
Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (9:05-10:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
OLIVER (9:05-10:12)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:05-10:12)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (9:05-10:12)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:05-10:12)
Criminal Law I
PEREZ-DAPLE (9:05-10:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (9:05-10:12)
Torts
WASSERMAN (9:05-10:12)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Transactions
ORTMAN (9:05-10:20)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (9:50-11:40)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:05-9:55)
U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY JR (9:05-9:55)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:05-9:55)
Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (9:05-10:12)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:05-10:12)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (9:05-10:12)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:05-10:12)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:05-10:12)
Criminal Law I
PEREZ-DAPLE (9:05-10:12)
Torts
WASSERMAN (9:05-10:12)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (9:30-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced (AI and Conventional): Corporations/Securities
NOEL (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (9:50-11:40)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Analysis and Process
WIMMER (9:50-11:40)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Appeals
(9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (9:50-11:40)
Immigration
MEZA (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Disability Rights
WOOD (9:50-11:55)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (10:05-11:35)
Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (9:05-10:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (9:05-10:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (9:05-10:12)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:05-10:12)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (9:05-10:12)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:05-10:12)
Criminal Law I
PEREZ-DAPLE (9:05-10:12)
Torts
WASSERMAN (9:05-10:12)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
Transactions
ORTMAN (9:05-10:20)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
SPRINGER (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research, Advanced (AI and Conventional): Texas Law
HOLAHAN (9:50-11:40)
Banking Regulation and the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC)
(9:50-11:40)
Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (9:50-11:40)
Law of Music Festivals and Events
VAN DYKE (9:50-11:40)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:50-11:40)
Cutting-Edge Constitutional Litigation from the Trial Court to the Supreme Court
ROWES (9:50-11:40)
Privileges
(9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (9:50-11:40)
Negotiation
LASS (9:05-11:45)
Legal Research, Advanced (AI and Conventional)
BROWNFIELD, STEINKE (9:50-11:40)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
(9:50-11:40)
SMNR: Business Scandal and Crisis Management: Case Studies in Compliance
LORNE (9:50-11:40)
10:30 am to 11:45 am Health and Global Security
ANGEL (9:00-12:00)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (9:30-11:00)
White Collar Defense and Investigations
CLARK (9:50-11:40)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (10:05-11:35)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
GROVE (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY JR (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
FARNSWORTH (10:30-11:37)
Election Law
SELLERS (10:30-11:45)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (9:50-11:40)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
OLIVER (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
GROVE (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY JR (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
FARNSWORTH (10:30-11:37)
Election Law
SELLERS (10:30-11:45)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (10:30-11:45)
Clinic: Housing Policy
WAY (10:30-11:45)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (9:30-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced (AI and Conventional): Corporations/Securities
NOEL (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (9:50-11:40)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Analysis and Process
WIMMER (9:50-11:40)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Appeals
(9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (9:50-11:40)
Immigration
MEZA (9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Disability Rights
WOOD (9:50-11:55)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (10:05-11:35)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
GROVE (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY JR (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
FARNSWORTH (10:30-11:37)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Clinic: Housing Policy
WAY (10:30-11:45)
Legal Research, Advanced (AI and Conventional): Texas Law
HOLAHAN (9:50-11:40)
Banking Regulation and the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC)
(9:50-11:40)
Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (9:50-11:40)
Law of Music Festivals and Events
VAN DYKE (9:50-11:40)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:50-11:40)
Cutting-Edge Constitutional Litigation from the Trial Court to the Supreme Court
ROWES (9:50-11:40)
Privileges
(9:50-11:40)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (9:50-11:40)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (10:30-11:45)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (10:30-11:45)
Clinic: Housing Policy
WAY (10:30-11:45)
Negotiation
LASS (9:05-11:45)
Legal Research, Advanced (AI and Conventional)
BROWNFIELD, STEINKE (9:50-11:40)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
(9:50-11:40)
SMNR: Business Scandal and Crisis Management: Case Studies in Compliance
LORNE (9:50-11:40)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PONOMARENKO (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (10:30-11:45)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, STURLEY, ESKOW (10:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 12:57 pm Health and Global Security
ANGEL (9:00-12:00)
Clinic: Disability Rights
WOOD (9:50-11:55)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
GOLDEN (12:00-3:00)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, STURLEY, ESKOW (10:30-12:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (11:50-12:57)
1:05 pm to 2:20 pm Contracts
DAMMANN (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:05-2:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MURRELL (1:05-2:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:05-2:12)
Constitutional Law I
SELLERS (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
RAVE (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (1:05-2:12)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN (1:05-2:12)
Const Law II: Reproductive Rights & Justice
SEPPER (1:05-2:20)
Oil and Gas
BALAGIA (1:05-2:20)
SMNR: Transnational Class Actions
MULLENIX (1:05-2:55)
Law of Commercial Real Estate Finance and Development
MURRAY (2:00-3:30)
Policy Development: Gender, Health, and Society
ANGEL (2:00-5:00)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:05-1:55)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:05-2:12)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (1:05-2:12)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (1:05-2:12)
Constitutional Law I
SELLERS (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
RAVE (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (1:05-2:12)
Clinic: Law and Religion
COLLIS, GREIL (1:05-2:20)
Patent Law
WASSERMAN (1:05-2:20)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:05-2:20)
Race and the Law
HENDERSON (1:05-2:20)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:05-3:05)
Negotiation
JURY (1:05-3:45)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Factors for Financial Planning
DE SIMONE (2:00-3:30)
SMNR: Law and Religion in the Modern Middle East
AYOUB (2:00-5:00)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
GOLDEN (12:00-3:00)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:05-1:55)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:05-2:12)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (1:05-2:12)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (1:05-2:12)
Constitutional Law I
SELLERS (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
RAVE (1:05-2:12)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (1:05-2:12)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN (1:05-2:12)
Const Law II: Reproductive Rights & Justice
SEPPER (1:05-2:20)
Patent Law
WASSERMAN (1:05-2:20)
Admiralty Law
JACKSON (1:05-2:20)
Oil and Gas
BALAGIA (1:05-2:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (1:05-2:55)
Law of Commercial Real Estate Finance and Development
MURRAY (2:00-3:30)
SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections and Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Workforce Development Policy: Economic Mobility and the Future of Work
(2:00-5:00)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
GOLDEN (1:05-1:55)
Legal Analysis and Communication
OLIVER (1:05-2:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:05-2:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MURRELL (1:05-2:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:05-2:12)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (1:05-2:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:05-2:12)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (1:05-2:12)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:05-2:12)
Clinic: Law and Religion
COLLIS, GREIL (1:05-2:20)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:05-2:20)
Race and the Law
HENDERSON (1:05-2:20)
Admiralty Law
JACKSON (1:05-2:20)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Factors for Financial Planning
DE SIMONE (2:00-3:30)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Private Equity and Venture Capital Fund Formation
COTTON (1:00-8:00)
SMNR: Advanced Contracts: Issues in Consumer Contracts
ENCARNACION (1:05-2:55)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution & Defense, Advanced
KLEIN (1:05-2:55)
2:30 pm to 3:45 pm SMNR: Transnational Class Actions
MULLENIX (1:05-2:55)
Law of Commercial Real Estate Finance and Development
MURRAY (2:00-3:30)
Policy Development: Gender, Health, and Society
ANGEL (2:00-5:00)
Sneaker Law: Legal Issues in Apparel & Trademark
SOKOL (2:30-3:20)
Contracts
BRACHA (2:30-3:37)
Torts
FARNSWORTH (2:30-3:37)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:30-3:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MURRELL (2:30-3:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (2:30-3:37)
Torts
SEPPER (2:30-3:37)
Torts
WILLIAMS (2:30-3:37)
U.S. Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:30-3:45)
State Constitutional Law
BRADY (2:30-3:45)
Clinic: Civil Rights
DAVIS (2:30-3:45)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
HAYNES (2:30-3:45)
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
MARTINEZ (2:30-4:30)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:05-3:05)
Negotiation
JURY (1:05-3:45)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Factors for Financial Planning
DE SIMONE (2:00-3:30)
SMNR: Law and Religion in the Modern Middle East
AYOUB (2:00-5:00)
Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:30-3:20)
Contracts
BRACHA (2:30-3:37)
Torts
FARNSWORTH (2:30-3:37)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:30-3:37)
Torts
SEPPER (2:30-3:37)
Constitutional Law I
PONOMARENKO (2:30-3:37)
Torts
WILLIAMS (2:30-3:37)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-3:45)
Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (2:30-5:10)
Tax Factors for Financial Planning
DE SIMONE (3:30-5:00)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
GOLDEN (12:00-3:00)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (1:05-2:55)
Law of Commercial Real Estate Finance and Development
MURRAY (2:00-3:30)
SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections and Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Workforce Development Policy: Economic Mobility and the Future of Work
(2:00-5:00)
Sneaker Law: Legal Issues in Apparel & Trademark
SOKOL (2:30-3:20)
Contracts
BRACHA (2:30-3:37)
Torts
FARNSWORTH (2:30-3:37)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:30-3:37)
Torts
SEPPER (2:30-3:37)
Constitutional Law I
PONOMARENKO (2:30-3:37)
Torts
WILLIAMS (2:30-3:37)
U.S. Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:30-3:45)
State Constitutional Law
BRADY (2:30-3:45)
Clinic: Civil Rights
DAVIS (2:30-3:45)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
HAYNES (2:30-3:45)
Internship: Judicial
BEHARA (2:30-3:45)
Negotiation
GREGG (2:30-5:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (3:05-4:55)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Factors for Financial Planning
DE SIMONE (2:00-3:30)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Legal Analysis and Communication
OLIVER (2:30-3:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MURRELL (2:30-3:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (2:30-3:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (2:30-3:37)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-3:45)
SMNR: Surveillance, Liberty, and Privacy
KLEIN (2:30-4:20)
SMNR: Policing the Police
PONOMARENKO (2:30-4:20)
SMNR: Texas v. United States
RAVE (2:30-4:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (2:30-4:20)
Trade Secret Law
BURATTI, CALAF (2:30-4:20)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:30-4:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
DUKE, STRAUCH (2:30-5:00)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SALTMARSH (2:30-5:00)
Tax Factors for Financial Planning
DE SIMONE (3:30-5:00)
Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
Private Equity and Venture Capital Fund Formation
COTTON (1:00-8:00)
SMNR: Advanced Contracts: Issues in Consumer Contracts
ENCARNACION (1:05-2:55)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution & Defense, Advanced
KLEIN (1:05-2:55)
The Future of Administrative Law in the U.S. Supreme Court
(2:30-4:20)
Patent Advocacy
ALBRIGHT (3:00-5:00)
3:55 pm to 5:45 pm Policy Development: Gender, Health, and Society
ANGEL (2:00-5:00)
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
MARTINEZ (2:30-4:30)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (3:55-5:10)
Internship: Public Service
SIMMONS (3:55-5:10)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (3:55-5:10)
Const Law II: Constitutional Amendments in the United States and the World
ALBERT (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Remedies and Politics
DICKERSON (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Reproductive Justice, Criminal Law, and the Carceral State
ENGLE (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Law and Economics
WICKELGREN, AVRAHAM (3:55-5:45)
Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
DI TROIA (3:55-5:45)
Construction Law
RYAN, SULLIVAN (3:55-5:45)
Venture Transactions
(3:55-5:45)
From the Campaign Trail to the Courtroom: Political Law Controversies in the 2024 Presidential Election
MARZIANI (3:55-5:45)
Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (3:55-5:45)
Negotiation
JURY (3:55-6:35)
International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, TYLER, LOFTIS (3:55-7:05)
SMNR: Law and Religion in the Modern Middle East
AYOUB (2:00-5:00)
Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (2:30-5:10)
Tax Factors for Financial Planning
DE SIMONE (3:30-5:00)
Real Estate Transactions and Practice
DUBOIS (3:55-5:10)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:55-5:25)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, STURLEY, ESKOW (3:55-5:45)
Const Law II: Constitutional Amendments in the United States and the World
ALBERT (3:55-5:45)
Understanding Conservative Legal Thought
GREIL (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Literature and the Law
HAYNES (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (3:55-5:45)
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:55-5:45)
Contemporary Issues in Policing, Prosecution, and Punishment through Law and Film
SCHONEMANN (3:55-5:45)
Evidence
STRONG (3:55-5:45)
Elder Law
DRAKE (3:55-5:45)
Cannabis Law
SEDER (3:55-5:45)
The Law of Artificial Intelligence
MURRELL (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Tax Credits
MORSE (3:55-5:45)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN (3:55-6:25)
Negotiation
JURY (3:55-6:35)
SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections and Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Workforce Development Policy: Economic Mobility and the Future of Work
(2:00-5:00)
Negotiation
GREGG (2:30-5:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (3:05-4:55)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (3:55-5:10)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, WILLETT (3:55-5:45)
Evidence
STRONG (3:55-5:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Public Interest
WIMMER (3:55-5:45)
Commercial Leasing: Advising and Revising
MURPHY (3:55-5:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
BRIDGES (3:55-5:45)
Indigent Defense
DIXON, JENNINGS (3:55-5:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Energy Development and Production
NIX (3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Art and Cultural Property Law
FIELDER (3:55-5:45)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (3:55-5:45)
Mediation
WRIGHT (3:55-6:35)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SMNR: Surveillance, Liberty, and Privacy
KLEIN (2:30-4:20)
SMNR: Policing the Police
PONOMARENKO (2:30-4:20)
SMNR: Texas v. United States
RAVE (2:30-4:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (2:30-4:20)
Trade Secret Law
BURATTI, CALAF (2:30-4:20)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:30-4:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
DUKE, STRAUCH (2:30-5:00)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SALTMARSH (2:30-5:00)
Tax Factors for Financial Planning
DE SIMONE (3:30-5:00)
Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
Real Estate Transactions and Practice
DUBOIS (3:55-5:10)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (3:55-5:10)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:55-5:25)
Emerging Issues in Gender Identity, Sexuality, and the Law
DWERTMAN, SKEEN (3:55-5:45)
Beyond the Billable Hour: Board Service and Business Development
(3:55-5:45)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (3:55-5:45)
Legal English
EPISCOPO (3:55-5:45)
Negotiation
WENDELL (3:55-6:35)
The Morality of Capital Punishment
STEIKER (4:30-6:20)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:30-6:20)
Mitigation Matters
POSEL, MARCUS (4:30-7:30)
Private Equity and Venture Capital Fund Formation
COTTON (1:00-8:00)
The Future of Administrative Law in the U.S. Supreme Court
(2:30-4:20)
Patent Advocacy
ALBRIGHT (3:00-5:00)
after 5:55 pm Negotiation
JURY (3:55-6:35)
International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, TYLER, LOFTIS (3:55-7:05)
Technology of Cybersecurity: An Introduction for Law and Policy Students
NIELSON (5:55-8:35)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
(5:55-8:55)
Texas Venture Labs Practicum
PRICE (6:00-9:00)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN (3:55-6:25)
Negotiation
JURY (3:55-6:35)
Mediation
WRIGHT (3:55-6:35)
Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, NIELSEN (5:55-7:25)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:55-7:45)
Negotiation for Legislation
(5:55-8:35)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
(5:55-8:55)
Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
Negotiation
WENDELL (3:55-6:35)
The Morality of Capital Punishment
STEIKER (4:30-6:20)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:30-6:20)
Mitigation Matters
POSEL, MARCUS (4:30-7:30)
Private Equity and Venture Capital Fund Formation
COTTON (1:00-8:00)